🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

177 - Gillingham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Chatham - Walderslade

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Walderslade - Chatham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Gillingham

Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital then hourly until 19:12 then hourly until 22:12
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 19:14 22:14
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 19:14 22:14
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 19:15 22:15
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 06:15 18:15 19:17 22:17
Walderslade, opp Longhurst Drive 06:16 18:16 19:18 22:18
Walderslade, after Victoria Road 06:17 18:17 19:19 22:19
Weeds Wood, opp Amanda Close 06:17 18:17 19:19 22:19
Weeds Wood, opp York Avenue 06:18 18:18 19:20 22:20
Weeds Wood, adj Larkspur Road 06:18 18:18 19:20 22:20
Weeds Wood, adj Pimpernel Way 06:19 18:19 19:21 22:21
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (E-bound) 06:20 18:20 19:22 22:22
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road (N-bound) 06:21 18:21 19:22 22:22
Walderslade, opp Poachers Pocket 06:23 18:23 19:24 22:24
Wayfield, opp Tobruk Way 06:23 18:23 19:25 22:25
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom (NW-bound) 06:24 18:24 19:25 22:25
Wayfield, adj Cherbourg Crescent 06:25 18:25 19:26 22:26
Wayfield, opp Shops 06:26 18:26 19:28 22:28
Wayfield, opp Tedder Avenue 06:26 18:26 19:28 22:28
Wayfield, opp Stalin Avenue 06:27 18:27 19:28 22:28
Wayfield, opp Spar 06:27 18:27 19:29 22:29
Wayfield Street End Road (NE-bound) 06:28 18:28 19:30 22:30
Wayfield, opp Mill Lane 06:29 18:29 19:30 22:30
Luton, opp Hen and Chickens 06:30 18:30 19:31 22:31
Upper Luton Road (opp) 06:31 18:31 19:32 22:32
Luton Junior School (adj) 06:31 18:31 19:32 22:32
Luton, adj Albany Road 06:32 18:32 19:33 22:33
Luton, adj Castle Road 06:34 18:34 19:34 22:34
Luton, adj Bank Street 06:35 18:35 19:35 22:35
Chatham, opp Institute Road 06:36 18:36 19:36 22:36
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 06:36 18:36 19:36 22:36
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B10) 06:40 18:40 19:39 22:39
Chatham, opp The Brook Iceland 06:41 18:41 19:40 22:40
Chatham, adj Institute Road 06:42 18:42 19:41 22:41
Chatham, adj Windmill Road 06:45 18:45 19:43 22:43
Gillingham Rock Avenue (N-bound) 06:46 18:46 19:44 22:44
Gillingham Byron Road (just after) 06:47 18:47 19:45 22:45
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 06:48 18:48 19:46 22:46
Gillingham, opp The Westcourt Arms 06:49 18:49 19:47 22:47
Gillingham, opp Copenhagen Road 06:51 18:51 19:49 22:49
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop H) 06:53 18:53 19:51 22:51
Gillingham Jeffery Street (Stop D) 06:53 18:53 19:51 22:51
Gillingham, adj Trinity Road 06:55 18:55 19:52 22:52
Gillingham, opp Burnt Oak Primary School 06:56 18:56 19:53 22:53
Gillingham, opp Nasir Mosque 06:57 18:57 19:54 22:54
Gillingham Gate (N-bound) 06:58 18:58 19:55 22:55
Gillingham, opp Milner Road 07:01 19:01 19:57 22:57
Gillingham The Strand (E-bound) 07:02 19:02 19:58 22:58
Gillingham, opp Church Street Shops 07:02 19:02 19:58 22:58
Gillingham Green (adj) 07:03 19:03 19:59 22:59
Gillingham, opp Elm Road 07:03 19:03 19:59 22:59
Gillingham, opp Castlemaine Avenue 07:04 19:04 20:00 23:00
Gillingham, adj King Edward Road 07:05 19:05 20:01 23:01
Gillingham, adj Dial Road 07:05 19:05 20:01 23:01
Gillingham, adj Hewitt Close 07:06 19:06 20:02 23:02
Gillingham Woodlands Road (S-bound) 07:06 19:06 20:02 23:02
Gillingham, adj Hazlemere Drive 07:07 19:07 20:03 23:03
Gillingham, opp Tangmere Close 07:07 19:07 20:03 23:03
Gillingham, adj Buttermere Close 07:08 19:08 20:04 23:04
Gillingham, adj Coniston Close 07:08 19:08 20:04 23:04
Gillingham, opp Plantation Road 07:09 19:09 20:05 23:05

Gillingham - Medway Maritime Hospital - Chatham - Walderslade

Gillingham, opp Plantation Road 07:14 then hourly until 18:14 18:44 19:10 then hourly until 22:10
Gillingham, opp Hewitt Close 07:14 18:14 18:44 19:10 22:10
Gillingham, opp King Edward Road 07:15 18:15 18:45 19:11 22:11
Gillingham, adj Castlemaine Avenue 07:16 18:16 18:46 19:12 22:12
Gillingham, adj Elm Road 07:17 18:17 18:47 19:13 22:13
Gillingham Green (opp) 07:17 18:17 18:47 19:13 22:13
Gillingham The Strand (NW-bound) 07:19 18:19 18:49 19:15 22:15
Gillingham, adj Milner Road 07:20 18:20 18:50 19:16 22:16
Gillingham, adj Nasir Mosque 07:22 18:22 18:52 19:18 22:18
Gillingham, adj Burnt Oak Primary School 07:23 18:23 18:53 19:19 22:19
Gillingham, adj Cross Street 07:25 18:25 18:55 19:20 22:20
Gillingham James Street Top (Stop C) 07:26 18:26 18:56 19:21 22:21
Gillingham St Mark's Church (Stop J) 07:27 18:27 18:57 19:22 22:22
Gillingham, adj Copenhagen Road 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:23 22:23
Gillingham The Westcourt Arms (S-bound) 07:31 18:31 19:01 19:25 22:25
Gillingham, o/s Medway Maritime Hospital 07:33 18:33 19:03 19:27 22:27
Gillingham, before Byron Road 07:34 18:34 19:04 19:28 22:28
Gillingham Rock Avenue (S-bound) 07:35 18:35 19:05 19:29 22:29
Chatham, opp Windmill Road 07:36 18:36 19:06 19:30 22:30
Chatham, opp Institute Road 07:39 18:39 19:09 19:33 22:33
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 07:39 18:39 19:09 19:33 22:33
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 07:42 18:42 19:12 19:36 22:36
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A2) 07:45 18:45 19:15 19:39 22:39
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A2) 06:48 07:48 18:48
Chatham, opp High Street Gala Bingo 06:50 07:50 18:50 19:41 22:41
Luton, opp Bank Street 06:52 07:52 18:52 19:42 22:42
Luton, opp Castle Road 06:53 07:53 18:53 19:43 22:43
Luton, opp Albany Road 06:54 07:54 18:54 19:44 22:44
Luton Junior School (opp) 06:55 07:55 18:55 19:45 22:45
Upper Luton Road (adj) 06:56 07:56 18:56 19:46 22:46
Luton, adj Hen and Chickens 06:56 07:56 18:56 19:46 22:46
Wayfield, adj Mill Lane 06:57 07:57 18:57 19:47 22:47
Wayfield Street End Road (SW-bound) 06:58 07:58 18:58 19:48 22:48
Wayfield, adj Spar 06:58 07:58 18:58 19:48 22:48
Wayfield, opp Barnfield 06:59 07:59 18:59 19:49 22:49
Wayfield, adj Stalin Avenue 06:59 07:59 18:59 19:49 22:49
Wayfield, adj Tedder Avenue 07:00 08:00 19:00 19:50 22:50
Wayfield, adj Shops 07:01 08:01 19:01 19:51 22:51
Wayfield, opp Cherbourg Crescent 07:01 08:01 19:01 19:51 22:51
Wayfield Burma Way Bottom (SW-bound) 07:02 08:02 19:02 19:52 22:52
Wayfield, adj Tobruk Way 07:03 08:03 19:03 19:53 22:53
Walderslade, o/s Poachers Pocket 07:04 08:04 19:04 19:54 22:54
Weeds Wood Silverweed Road (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 19:05 19:55 22:55
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 19:07 19:57 22:57
Weeds Wood, opp Pimpernel Way 07:07 08:07 19:07 19:57 22:57
Weeds Wood, opp Larkspur Road 07:07 08:07 19:07 19:58 22:58
Weeds Wood, adj York Avenue 07:07 08:07 19:07 19:58 22:58
Weeds Wood, adj Amanda Close 07:08 08:08 19:08 19:58 22:58
Walderslade, before Victoria Road 07:08 08:08 19:08 19:59 22:59
Walderslade, adj Longhurst Drive 07:08 08:08 19:08 20:00 23:00
Walderslade, opp Foresters Close 07:09 08:09 19:09 20:00 23:00
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 07:10 08:10 19:10 20:02 23:02
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (SE-bound) 20:03 23:03
Walderslade, opp Catkin Close 20:04 23:04
Walderslade, adj Oaks Dene 20:05 23:05
Walderslade, adj Podkin Wood 20:05 23:05
Walderslade, opp Spenlow Drive 20:05 23:05
Walderslade, opp Galena Close 20:06 23:06
Walderslade, opp Celestine Close 20:06 23:06
Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 20:07 23:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey