bustimes.org

177 - Holsworthy - Launceston - Trewint

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Holsworthy - Launceston - Trewint

Holsworthy Sanders Lane (SE-bound) 07:43 07:45
Holsworthy Church (Stop B) 07:45 07:47
Holsworthy, opp Bodmin Street Church opp 07:47
Holsworthy HATS Theatre (SW-bound) 07:47
Holsworthy Woodland View (S-bound) 07:48
Holsworthy Waitrose (E-bound) 07:46 07:48
Holsworthy, opp Old Cattle Market Entrance 07:47 07:49
Holsworthy Coles Mill Close (SE-bound) 07:47 07:49
Holsworthy Coles Mill Bridge (SE-bound) 07:47 07:49
Whimble Hill (SE-bound) 07:48 07:50
Clawton Post Office (S-bound) 07:53 07:55
Clawton School (S-bound) 07:53 07:55
Henford Mount Lane (S-bound) 08:00
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (SW-bound) 08:03 08:05
St Giles on the Heath Post Office (S-bound) 08:07 08:09
Newport Junction Prince Philip Road (W-bound) 08:21 08:23
Newport Spar Shop (SW-bound) 08:22 08:24
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (SE-bound) 08:22 08:24
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:25 08:27 15:15
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 08:25 08:28 15:17
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:26 08:28 15:17
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 08:26 08:28 15:18
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 15:22
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 15:22
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 15:23
Launceston College (E-bound) 15:25
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 15:26
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 15:26
Daws House, opp Tregaller Lane 08:28 08:31
Daws House Tregaller Lane (NE-bound) 15:30
S Petherwin Post Office (W-bound) 08:31 08:34
Polyphant, opp Chapel 15:38
Polyphant, adj Bowden Corner 15:40
Polyphant Trethinna (NW-bound) 15:41
Laneast Lower Tregunnon (W-bound) 15:43
Altarnun, opp Rising Sun Inn 15:49
Altarnun, opp St Nun's Chuch 15:54
Fivelanes Bus Shelter (E-bound) 15:56
Cardinham Lay By (SW-bound) 08:55 08:56
Trewint Laskeys (NE-bound) 15:58
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 09:00 09:00

Trewint - Launceston - Holsworthy

Trewint Laskeys (NE-bound) 08:04
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:25 16:25
Fivelanes Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:06
Cardinham Lay By (NE-bound) 16:28 16:28
Altarnun, o/s St Nun's Church 08:09
Kennards House Roundabout (NE-bound) 16:42
Altarnun Treween (SE-bound) 08:11
Altarnun, adj Rising Sun Inn 08:14
Laneast Lower Tregunnon (E-bound) 08:20
Polyphant Trethinna (SE-bound) 08:21
Polyphant, opp Bowden Corner 08:23
Polyphant, adj Chapel 08:25
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 08:35
S Petherwin Alvia Cottage (N-bound) 16:49 16:48
Launceston College (E-bound) 08:38
Daws House Tregaller Lane (NE-bound) 16:52
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 08:38
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 08:39
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 08:42 16:55 16:53
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 08:43 16:56 16:54
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 08:43 16:56 16:54
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:46
Launceston Westgate Street (E-bound) 16:58 16:56
Newport Industrial Estate Entrance (opp) 16:59 16:57
Launceston Cross Lanes (E-bound) 17:01 16:59
St Giles on the Heath Gridley Corner (N-bound) 17:10 17:08
Chapmans Well Arscott Arms (NE-bound) 17:14 17:12
Henford Yeo Farm (N-bound) 17:16
Clawton, opp School 17:21 17:19
Clawton The War Memorial (N-bound) 17:22 17:20
Whimble Hill (NW-bound) 17:28 17:26
Holsworthy Coles Mill Bridge (NW-bound) 17:28 17:26
Holsworthy, opp Coles Mill Close 17:28 17:26
Holsworthy Old Cattle Market Entrance (W-bound) 17:29 17:27
Holsworthy, opp Waitrose 17:30 17:28
Holsworthy, opp HATS Theatre opp 17:31
Holsworthy, o/s Bodmin Street Church 17:31
Holsworthy Library (Stop A) 17:32 17:30
Holsworthy, opp Sanders Lane 17:35 17:33

Timetable data from Go South West/Bus Open Data Service, 20 February 2021

Timetable data from Go South West/Bus Open Data Service, 20 February 2021

Timetable data from Go South West/Bus Open Data Service, 20 February 2021

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Transport for Cornwall