bustimes.org

178 - Launceston - Callywith College

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Cornwall Callywith College holidays

Callywith College - Launceston College

Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:35
Bodmin, opp Callywith College Main Road 16:35
Cardinham Lay By (NE-bound) 16:38
Trewint Laskeys (NE-bound) 16:49
Fivelanes Bus Shelter (E-bound) 16:51
Fivelanes Kings Head Hotel (E-bound) 16:51
Kennards House Roundabout (NE-bound) 16:56
South Petherwin Alvia Cottage (N-bound) 17:06
Daws House Tregaller Lane (NE-bound) 17:09
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 17:13
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 17:14
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 17:14
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 17:17
17:20
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 17:21
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 17:21
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 17:21
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 17:23
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 17:23
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 17:24
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 17:26
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 17:26
Little Comfort Tregada Farm (S-bound) 17:29
Little Comfort Church (S-bound) 17:30
Lezant Landue Bridge (S-bound) 17:31
Treburley, opp The Springer Spaniel 17:34
Venterdon Penpill (S-bound) 17:37
Stoke Climsland Duchy College Entrance (NE-bound) 17:39
Stoke Climsland Duck Pond (NW-bound) 17:40
Stoke Climsland, opp Recreation Ground 17:41
Stoke Climsland Duchy College (SW-bound) 17:41
Downgate Turn (SE-bound) 17:42
Kelly Bray, opp The Swingletree 17:45
Kelly Bray, opp Trefloyd Close 17:45
Kelly Bray Post Office (S-bound) 17:46
Kelly Bray Isacombe Oaks (S-bound) 17:46
Callington Bowling Green (S-bound) 17:48
Callington Urban Terrace (S-bound) 17:49
Callington New Road (N-bound) 17:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Go Cornwall Bus