bustimes.org

178 - Radstock - Bristol

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 29 November 2020

Bristol - Radstock

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 06:05 07:05 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 06:07 07:08 08:13 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 06:09 07:11 08:16 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 06:11 07:14 08:19 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:22
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 06:14 07:17 08:22 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:25
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 06:15 07:18 08:23 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:26
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 06:16 07:20 08:25 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:27
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 06:17 07:21 08:26 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:29
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 06:18 07:23 08:28 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:30
Brislington Eagle Road (SE-bound) 06:19 07:24 08:29 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:31
Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:21 07:26 08:31 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:33
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 06:22 07:27 08:32 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:34
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 06:23 07:29 08:34 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:35
Brislington House (E-bound) 06:24 07:30 08:35 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:37
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 06:26 07:32 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:38
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 06:27 07:33 08:38 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:40
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 06:28 07:35 08:40 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:41
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 06:30 07:37 08:42 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:43
Keynsham Ashton Way (S-bound) 06:31 07:38 08:43 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:44
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:44 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:45
Keynsham Limekilns Close (S-bound) 06:33 07:40 08:45 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:46
Keynsham Hurn Lane (S-bound) 06:34 07:41 08:46 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:47
Keynsham Sunnymead (S-bound) 06:35 07:42 08:47 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:48
Keynsham Courtenay Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:43 08:48 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:49
Burnett Uplands (S-bound) 06:37 07:44 08:49 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:50
Burnett Hill (S-bound) 06:38 07:45 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:51
Compton Dando Two Headed Man (SE-bound) 06:39 07:46 08:51 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:52
Marksbury Stanton Prior Turn (S-bound) 06:40 07:47 08:52 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:53
Marksbury Church (SW-bound) 06:41 07:48 08:53 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:54
Farmborough The New Inn (S-bound) 06:42 07:50 08:55 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:56
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop C) 06:43 07:51 08:56 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 06:44 07:52 08:57 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 06:45 07:53 08:58 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:59
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:54 08:59 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:00
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 06:47 07:55 09:00 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:01
Timsbury Priors Hill (W-bound) 06:48 07:57 09:02 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:02
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:58 09:03 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:03
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:59 09:04 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:04
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 06:51 08:00 09:05 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:05
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 06:53 08:02 09:07 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 06:54 08:03 09:08 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:08
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 06:55 08:04 09:09 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 06:56 08:05 09:10 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:10
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 06:57 08:06 09:11 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:11
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 06:59 08:08 09:13 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:13
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 07:00 08:09 09:14 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:14
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 07:01 08:10 09:15 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 07:02 08:11 09:16 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:16
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 07:03 08:12 09:17 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:17
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 07:04 08:13 09:18 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:18
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 07:06 08:15 09:19 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:20 17:25 18:24 19:19
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 07:07 08:16 09:20 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:20
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 07:08 08:17 09:21 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:22 17:27 18:26 19:21
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 07:09 08:18 09:22 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:23 17:28 18:27 19:22
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 07:10 08:19 09:23 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:23
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 07:11 08:20 09:24 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:25 17:30 18:29 19:24
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 07:13 08:22 09:26 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:27 17:32 18:31 19:26
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 07:14 08:23 09:27 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:28 17:33 18:32 19:27
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 07:15 08:24 09:28 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:29 17:34 18:33 19:28
Westfield School (NE-bound) 07:17 08:26 09:30 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:35 18:34 19:29
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 07:18 08:27 09:31 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:32 17:37 18:35 19:30
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 07:20 08:29 09:33 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:38 18:36 19:31
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 07:21 08:30 09:34 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:39 18:37 19:32
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:23 08:32 09:36 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:41 18:39 19:34

Radstock - Bristol

Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:40
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:41
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 06:38 07:39 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:43
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 06:39 07:40 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:44
Westfield School (SW-bound) 06:40 07:41 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:45
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 06:41 07:43 08:43 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:46
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 06:42 07:44 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:47
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 06:44 07:46 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:49
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 06:45 07:47 08:47 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:50
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 06:46 07:48 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:51
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:49 08:49 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58 19:52
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 06:48 07:50 08:50 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:53
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:51 08:51 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:54
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 06:50 07:53 08:53 09:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:02 19:55
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 06:51 07:54 08:54 09:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:03 19:56
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 06:52 07:55 08:55 09:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:04 19:57
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 06:53 07:56 08:56 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 19:58
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 06:54 07:57 08:57 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:06 19:59
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 06:55 07:59 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:00
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 06:56 08:00 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:01
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 06:57 08:01 09:01 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:02
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 06:58 08:02 09:02 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:03
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 07:00 08:03 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:05
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:06
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:07
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 07:03 08:07 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:08
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 07:04 08:08 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:09
Hobb’s Wall Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 07:05 08:09 09:09 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:10
Timsbury Priors Hill (E-bound) 07:06 08:10 09:10 10:13 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:11
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 07:07 08:11 09:11 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:12
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 07:08 08:12 09:12 10:15 15:15 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:13
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 07:09 08:13 09:13 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:22 20:14
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 07:10 08:14 09:14 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:15
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop A) 07:12 08:16 09:16 10:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:24 20:16
Farmborough The New Inn (N-bound) 07:13 08:17 09:17 10:20 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:24 20:16
Marksbury Church (NE-bound) 07:14 08:18 09:18 10:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:25 20:17
Marksbury Stanton Prior Turn (N-bound) 07:15 08:19 09:19 10:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:26 20:18
Compton Dando Two Headed Man (NW-bound) 07:16 08:20 09:20 10:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:27 20:19
Burnett Hill (N-bound) 07:17 08:21 09:21 10:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:28 20:20
Burnett Uplands (N-bound) 07:18 08:22 09:22 10:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:29 20:21
Keynsham Courtenay Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:23 09:23 10:26 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:30 20:22
Keynsham Sunnymead (N-bound) 07:20 08:24 09:24 10:27 15:27 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:31 20:23
Keynsham Hurn Lane (N-bound) 07:21 08:25 09:25 10:28 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:32 20:24
Keynsham Limekilns Close (N-bound) 07:22 08:26 09:26 10:29 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:33 20:25
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 07:23 08:27 09:27 10:30 15:30 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:34 20:26
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 07:24 08:28 09:28 10:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:35 20:27
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 07:25 08:29 09:29 10:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:36 20:28
Keynsham Church (Stop C) 07:26 08:30 09:30 10:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:37 20:29
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 07:28 08:32 09:32 10:35 15:35 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:38 20:30
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:36 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:39 20:31
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:30 08:34 09:34 10:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:40 20:32
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 07:32 08:36 09:36 10:39 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:41 20:33
Brislington House (NW-bound) 07:33 08:37 09:37 10:40 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:46 19:42 20:34
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:39 09:39 10:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:43 20:35
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 07:36 08:40 09:40 10:43 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:49 19:44 20:36
Brislington Square (W-bound) 07:38 08:42 09:42 10:45 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:46 20:38
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 07:39 08:43 09:43 10:46 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:47 20:39
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 07:40 08:44 09:44 10:47 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:48 20:40
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 07:42 08:46 09:45 10:48 15:48 16:49 17:49 18:54 19:49 20:41
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 07:43 08:47 09:47 10:50 15:50 16:51 17:51 18:56 19:50 20:42
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 07:45 08:49 09:48 10:51 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:57 19:51 20:43
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 07:46 08:50 09:49 10:52 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:58 19:52 20:44
Temple Meads Stn (T2) 07:48 08:52 09:51 10:54 15:54 16:55 17:55 19:00 19:53 20:45
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 07:50 08:54 09:52 10:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 19:01 19:54 20:46
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 07:52 08:56 09:54 10:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 19:03 19:56 20:48
Cabot Circus South (S14) 07:54 08:58 09:56 10:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:04 19:57 20:49
Cabot Circus (S4) 07:56 09:00 09:58 11:01 16:01 17:02 18:02 19:06 19:59 20:51
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 07:58 09:02 10:00 11:03 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:01 20:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West