Bus Times

178 - Radstock - Midsomer Norton - Paulton - Keynsham - Bristol

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Radstock - Midsomer Norton - Paulton - Keynsham - Bristol

Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 05:25 06:20 07:20 08:25 09:37 then hourly until 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:55
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 05:26 06:21 07:21 08:26 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:56
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 05:27 06:22 07:22 08:27 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:57
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 05:28 06:23 07:23 08:28 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:54 17:59 18:58 19:58
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 05:28 06:23 07:24 08:29 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:55 18:00 18:59 19:58
Westfield School (SW-bound) 05:29 06:24 07:25 08:30 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:56 18:01 19:00 19:59
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 05:30 06:25 07:26 08:31 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:57 18:02 19:01 20:00
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 05:31 06:26 07:28 08:33 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:01
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 05:33 06:28 07:30 08:35 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 17:01 18:06 19:05 20:03
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 05:33 06:28 07:30 08:35 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 17:01 18:06 19:05 20:03
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 05:35 06:30 07:32 08:37 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 17:03 18:08 19:06 20:04
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 05:35 06:30 07:33 08:38 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 17:04 18:09 19:07 20:05
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 05:36 06:31 07:33 08:38 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 17:04 18:09 19:08 20:06
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 05:37 06:32 07:34 08:39 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 17:05 18:10 19:09 20:07
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 05:38 06:33 07:35 08:40 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:06 18:11 19:09 20:07
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 05:38 06:33 07:36 08:41 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:07 18:12 19:10 20:08
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 05:40 06:35 07:38 08:43 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:09 18:14 19:11 20:09
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 05:41 06:36 07:39 08:44 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:10 18:15 19:12 20:10
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 05:42 06:37 07:40 08:45 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:11 18:16 19:13 20:11
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 05:44 06:39 07:42 08:47 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:13 18:18 19:15 20:13
Paulton Farrington Road (W-bound) 05:44 06:39 07:42 08:47 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:13 18:18 19:15 20:13
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 05:46 06:41 07:44 08:49 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:16 18:20 19:17 20:15
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 05:47 06:42 07:45 08:50 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:17 18:21 19:18 20:16
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 05:48 06:43 07:46 08:51 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:18 18:22 19:19 20:17
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 05:49 06:44 07:47 08:52 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:19 18:23 19:20 20:18
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 05:49 06:44 07:47 08:52 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:19 18:23 19:20 20:18
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 05:50 06:45 07:48 08:53 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:20 18:24 19:21 20:19
Hobb’s Wall Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 05:51 06:46 07:49 08:54 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:21 18:25 19:22 20:20
Timsbury Priors Hill (E-bound) 05:54 06:49 07:53 08:58 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:25 18:29 19:25 20:23
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 05:55 06:50 07:54 08:59 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:26 18:30 19:26 20:24
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 05:55 06:50 07:54 08:59 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:26 18:30 19:26 20:24
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 05:56 06:51 07:54 08:59 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:26 18:30 19:27 20:25
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 05:57 06:52 07:56 09:01 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:28 18:32 19:28 20:26
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop A) 05:58 06:53 07:57 09:02 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:29 18:33 19:29 20:27
Farmborough The New Inn (N-bound) 05:59 06:54 07:58 09:03 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:30 18:34 19:29 20:27
Marksbury Church (NE-bound) 06:00 06:55 08:00 09:05 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:32 18:36 19:31 20:29
Marksbury Stanton Prior Turn (N-bound) 06:01 06:56 08:01 09:06 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:33 18:37 19:32 20:30
Compton Dando Two Headed Man (NW-bound) 06:03 06:58 08:04 09:09 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:35 18:39 19:34 20:32
Burnett Hill (N-bound) 06:05 07:00 08:06 09:11 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:38 18:42 19:36 20:34
Burnett Uplands (N-bound) 06:07 07:02 08:08 09:13 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:40 18:44 19:37 20:35
Keynsham Courtenay Road (N-bound) 06:08 07:03 08:10 09:15 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:41 18:45 19:38 20:36
Keynsham Sunnymead (N-bound) 06:08 07:03 08:10 09:15 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:41 18:45 19:38 20:36
Keynsham Hurn Lane (N-bound) 06:09 07:04 08:11 09:16 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:42 18:46 19:39 20:37
Keynsham Limekilns Close (N-bound) 06:10 07:05 08:12 09:17 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:43 18:47 19:40 20:38
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 06:10 07:05 08:12 09:17 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:44 18:48 19:40 20:38
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 06:10 07:05 08:13 09:18 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:44 18:48 19:40 20:38
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 06:11 07:06 08:14 09:19 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:45 18:49 19:41 20:39
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 06:12 07:07 08:15 09:20 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:46 18:50 19:42 20:40
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 06:13 07:08 08:16 09:21 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:47 18:51 19:42 20:40
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 06:14 07:09 08:17 09:22 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:48 18:52 19:43 20:41
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 06:17 07:13 08:21 09:25 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:39 17:52 18:55 19:46 20:44
Brislington House (NW-bound) 06:18 07:14 08:22 09:26 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:40 17:53 18:56 19:47 20:45
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:15 08:23 09:27 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:41 17:54 18:57 19:47 20:45
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 06:20 07:17 08:25 09:28 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:43 17:56 18:58 19:48 20:46
Brislington Square (W-bound) 06:22 07:19 08:27 09:30 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:45 17:58 19:00 19:50 20:48
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 06:23 07:20 08:28 09:31 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:46 17:59 19:00 19:50 20:48
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 06:23 07:22 08:30 09:31 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:47 18:00 19:01 19:51 20:49
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 06:24 07:23 08:31 09:32 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:48 18:01 19:02 19:52 20:50
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 06:25 07:24 08:32 09:33 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:48 18:01 19:03 19:53 20:51
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:34 09:34 10:45 14:45 15:47 16:49 18:02 19:03 19:53 20:51
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:35 09:35 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:50 18:03 19:04 19:54 20:52
Temple Meads (T4) 06:30 07:32 08:40 09:38 10:49 14:49 15:52 16:54 18:07 19:07 19:57 20:55
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:31 07:33 08:41 09:39 10:50 14:50 15:54 16:56 18:08 19:08 19:58 20:56
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:33 07:35 08:43 09:41 10:52 14:52 15:56 16:58 18:10 19:10 20:00 20:58
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:33 07:36 08:44 09:42 10:53 14:53 15:57 16:59 18:11 19:10 20:00 20:58
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:36 07:39 08:47 09:45 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:02 18:14 19:13 20:03 21:01
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 06:38 07:42 08:50 09:47 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:05 18:16 19:15 20:05 21:03

Bristol - Keynsham - Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 05:50 06:50 08:00 09:05 10:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:35
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 05:54 06:54 08:05 09:10 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:39
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 05:56 06:56 08:07 09:12 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:23 17:28 18:42
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 05:58 06:58 08:09 09:14 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:44
Temple Meads (T1) 06:00 07:00 08:12 09:17 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:46
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:14 09:19 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:48
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 06:03 07:04 08:16 09:21 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:49
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 06:04 07:04 08:16 09:21 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:50
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 06:05 07:06 08:18 09:23 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:51
Brislington Eagle Road (E-bound) 06:06 07:07 08:19 09:24 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:52
Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:08 07:09 08:21 09:26 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:54
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 06:09 07:10 08:22 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:55
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 06:09 07:10 08:22 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:55
Brislington House (E-bound) 06:10 07:12 08:24 09:28 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:56
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 06:11 07:13 08:25 09:29 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:57
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 06:14 07:16 08:28 09:32 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:41 16:46 17:51 19:00
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 06:15 07:17 08:29 09:33 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:42 16:47 17:52 19:01
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 06:17 07:19 08:31 09:35 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:49 17:54 19:03
Keynsham Post Office (S-bound) 06:17 07:19 08:31 09:35 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:44 16:49 17:54 19:03
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 06:17 07:19 08:31 09:35 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 17:55 19:03
Keynsham Limekilns Close (S-bound) 06:18 07:20 08:32 09:36 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:46 16:51 17:56 19:04
Keynsham Hurn Lane (S-bound) 06:19 07:21 08:33 09:37 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:47 16:52 17:57 19:05
Keynsham Sunnymead (S-bound) 06:20 07:22 08:34 09:38 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:05
Keynsham Courtenay Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:23 08:35 09:39 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:06
Burnett Uplands (S-bound) 06:21 07:24 08:36 09:40 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:07
Burnett Hill (S-bound) 06:23 07:25 08:37 09:41 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:08
Compton Dando Two Headed Man (SE-bound) 06:25 07:28 08:40 09:44 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:10
Marksbury Stanton Prior Turn (S-bound) 06:27 07:31 08:43 09:47 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:12
Marksbury Church (SW-bound) 06:28 07:31 08:43 09:47 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:59 17:04 18:09 19:13
Farmborough The New Inn (S-bound) 06:29 07:33 08:45 09:49 10:52 13:52 14:52 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:14
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop C) 06:31 07:35 08:47 09:51 10:54 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:16
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 06:31 07:35 08:47 09:51 10:54 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:16
Farmborough Timsbury Road Post Box (S-bound) 06:32 07:36 08:48 09:52 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:17
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:49 09:52 10:55 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:17
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:37 08:49 09:53 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:18
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 06:33 07:37 08:49 09:53 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:18
Timsbury Priors Hill (W-bound) 06:34 07:38 08:50 09:54 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:19
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 06:37 07:42 08:54 09:57 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:14 18:19 19:22
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:43 08:55 09:58 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:23
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 06:39 07:44 08:56 09:59 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:24
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 06:40 07:45 08:57 10:00 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:25
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 06:40 07:45 08:57 10:00 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:25
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 06:41 07:46 08:58 10:01 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:13 17:18 18:23 19:26
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 06:42 07:47 08:59 10:02 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:19 18:24 19:27
Paulton Farrington Road (E-bound) 06:44 07:50 09:02 10:04 11:07 14:07 15:08 16:17 17:22 18:26 19:29
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 06:45 07:51 09:03 10:05 11:08 14:08 15:09 16:18 17:23 18:27 19:30
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 06:45 07:52 09:04 10:06 11:09 14:09 15:10 16:19 17:24 18:28 19:30
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 06:47 07:53 09:05 10:07 11:10 14:10 15:11 16:20 17:25 18:29 19:32
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 06:47 07:54 09:06 10:08 11:11 14:11 15:12 16:21 17:26 18:30 19:32
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 06:49 07:56 09:08 10:10 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:32 19:34
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 06:49 07:57 09:09 10:10 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:32 19:34
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 06:50 07:58 09:10 10:11 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:24 17:29 18:33 19:35
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 06:51 07:59 09:11 10:13 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:26 17:31 18:35 19:36
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 06:52 08:00 09:12 10:13 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:26 17:31 18:35 19:37
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 06:52 08:01 09:13 10:14 11:17 14:17 15:18 16:27 17:32 18:36 19:37
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 06:54 08:03 09:15 10:16 11:19 14:19 15:20 16:29 17:34 18:38 19:39
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 06:55 08:04 09:16 10:17 11:20 14:20 15:21 16:30 17:35 18:39 19:40
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 06:57 08:06 09:18 10:19 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:32 17:37 18:41 19:41
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 06:58 08:08 09:20 10:20 11:23 14:23 15:24 16:33 17:38 18:42 19:42
Westfield School (NE-bound) 07:00 08:10 09:22 10:22 11:25 14:25 15:26 16:35 17:40 18:44 19:44
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 07:01 08:12 09:24 10:23 11:26 14:26 15:28 16:37 17:42 18:45 19:45
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 07:03 08:14 09:26 10:25 11:28 14:28 15:30 16:39 17:44 18:47 19:46
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 07:04 08:15 09:27 10:26 11:29 14:29 15:31 16:40 17:45 18:48 19:47
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:06 08:18 09:30 10:28 11:31 14:31 15:33 16:42 17:47 18:50 19:49

More information