Bus Times

178 - Radstock - Midsomer Norton - Paulton - Keynsham - Bristol

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Radstock - Midsomer Norton - Paulton - Keynsham - Bristol

Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 05:25 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:45 then hourly until 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:05
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 05:26 06:21 07:21 08:31 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:06
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 05:27 06:22 07:22 08:32 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 17:03 18:07 19:07 20:07
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 05:28 06:23 07:23 08:33 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 17:05 18:08 19:08 20:08
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 05:28 06:23 07:24 08:34 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:06 18:08 19:08 20:08
Westfield School (SW-bound) 05:29 06:24 07:25 08:35 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:07 18:09 19:09 20:09
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 05:30 06:25 07:26 08:36 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:58 17:08 18:10 19:10 20:10
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 05:31 06:26 07:28 08:38 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:10 18:11 19:11 20:11
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 05:33 06:28 07:30 08:40 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 05:33 06:28 07:30 08:40 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (W-bound) 05:35 06:30 07:32 08:42 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 05:35 06:30 07:33 08:43 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:06 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 05:36 06:31 07:34 08:44 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:07 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:16
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 05:37 06:32 07:35 08:45 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:18 18:17 19:17 20:17
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 05:38 06:33 07:36 08:46 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:19 18:18 19:18 20:18
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 05:40 06:35 07:38 08:48 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:21 18:20 19:20 20:20
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 05:41 06:36 07:40 08:50 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:13 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:21
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 05:43 06:38 07:42 08:52 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:25 18:23 19:23 20:23
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 05:44 06:39 07:44 08:54 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:27 18:24 19:24 20:24
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 05:45 06:40 07:45 08:55 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:25
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 05:47 06:42 07:47 08:57 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:30 18:27 19:27 20:27
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 05:47 06:42 07:47 08:57 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:30 18:27 19:27 20:27
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 05:49 06:45 07:50 09:00 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:23 17:33 18:29 19:29 20:29
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 05:50 06:46 07:51 09:01 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:24 17:34 18:30 19:30 20:30
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 05:51 06:47 07:52 09:02 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:25 17:35 18:31 19:31 20:31
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 05:52 06:48 07:53 09:03 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:36 18:32 19:32 20:32
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 05:52 06:48 07:53 09:03 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:26 17:36 18:32 19:32 20:32
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 05:53 06:49 07:54 09:04 10:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:27 17:37 18:33 19:33 20:33
Hobb’s Wall Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 05:54 06:51 07:56 09:06 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:29 17:39 18:34 19:34 20:34
Timsbury Priors Hill (E-bound) 05:58 06:54 07:59 09:09 10:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:32 17:42 18:38 19:38 20:37
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 05:59 06:55 08:00 09:10 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:33 17:43 18:39 19:39 20:38
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 05:59 06:56 08:01 09:11 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:34 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:38
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 05:59 06:56 08:01 09:11 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:34 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:39
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 06:01 06:58 08:03 09:13 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:36 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:40
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop A) 06:02 06:59 08:04 09:14 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:37 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:41
Farmborough The New Inn (N-bound) 06:03 07:00 08:05 09:15 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:38 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:41
Marksbury Church (NE-bound) 06:05 07:02 08:07 09:17 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:40 17:50 18:45 19:45 20:43
Marksbury Stanton Prior Turn (N-bound) 06:05 07:03 08:08 09:18 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:41 17:51 18:46 19:45 20:44
Compton Dando Two Headed Man (NW-bound) 06:08 07:06 08:11 09:21 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:44 17:54 18:48 19:47 20:46
Burnett Hill (N-bound) 06:10 07:08 08:13 09:23 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:46 17:56 18:51 19:50 20:48
Burnett Uplands (N-bound) 06:12 07:10 08:15 09:25 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:48 17:58 18:53 19:51 20:49
Keynsham Courtenay Road (N-bound) 06:13 07:12 08:17 09:27 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:50 18:00 18:54 19:52 20:50
Keynsham Sunnymead (N-bound) 06:14 07:12 08:17 09:27 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:50 18:00 18:54 19:53 20:50
Keynsham Hurn Lane (N-bound) 06:15 07:13 08:18 09:28 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:51 18:01 18:55 19:54 20:51
Keynsham Limekilns Close (N-bound) 06:15 07:14 08:19 09:29 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:52 18:02 18:56 19:54 20:52
Keynsham Wellsway (NW-bound) 06:16 07:14 08:19 09:29 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:52 18:02 18:57 19:55 20:52
Keynsham Memorial Park (NW-bound) 06:16 07:15 08:20 09:30 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:53 18:03 18:57 19:55 20:52
Keynsham Ashton Way (N-bound) 06:17 07:16 08:21 09:31 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:54 18:04 18:58 19:56 20:53
Keynsham Church (Stop B) 06:18 07:17 08:22 09:32 10:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:55 18:05 18:59 19:57 20:54
Keynsham Rugby Club (W-bound) 06:19 07:18 08:23 09:33 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:56 18:06 19:00 19:58 20:54
Keynsham Cemetery (NW-bound) 06:20 07:19 08:24 09:34 10:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:58 18:07 19:01 19:59 20:55
Brislington Hicks Gate (W-bound) 06:22 07:23 08:28 09:37 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 17:02 18:11 19:04 20:02 20:58
Brislington House (NW-bound) 06:23 07:24 08:29 09:38 10:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 17:04 18:12 19:05 20:03 20:59
Brislington Emery Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:25 08:30 09:39 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 17:05 18:13 19:06 20:04 20:59
Brislington Flowers Hill (W-bound) 06:25 07:27 08:32 09:40 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 17:07 18:15 19:07 20:05 21:00
Brislington Square (W-bound) 06:27 07:29 08:34 09:42 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:09 18:17 19:09 20:07 21:02
Brislington Eagle Road (NW-bound) 06:28 07:30 08:35 09:43 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:10 18:18 19:10 20:08 21:02
Brislington Tramway Road (N-bound) 06:28 07:31 08:36 09:43 10:57 13:57 14:57 16:03 17:11 18:19 19:10 20:08 21:03
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (B) 06:29 07:33 08:37 09:44 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:11 18:19 19:11 20:09 21:04
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (D) 06:30 07:34 08:38 09:45 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:12 18:20 19:12 20:10 21:05
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (W-bound) 06:31 07:35 08:39 09:46 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:13 18:21 19:13 20:11 21:05
Totterdown Bridge (W-bound) 06:31 07:37 08:40 09:46 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:14 18:22 19:13 20:11 21:06
Temple Meads Stn (T2) 06:35 07:42 08:45 09:50 11:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:18 18:26 19:17 20:15 21:09
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:36 07:43 08:46 09:51 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 17:19 18:26 19:17 20:15 21:09
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:38 07:45 08:48 09:52 11:06 14:06 15:07 16:13 17:21 18:28 19:19 20:17 21:11
Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:39 07:46 08:49 09:54 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:22 18:29 19:20 20:18 21:12
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:42 07:49 08:52 09:57 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:25 18:32 19:23 20:21 21:15
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 06:45 07:52 08:55 09:59 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:20 17:28 18:34 19:25 20:23 21:17

Bristol - Keynsham - Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Radstock

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 19) 05:50 06:50 08:00 09:05 10:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:35
Cabot Circus Broad Weir (S12) 05:53 06:53 08:05 09:10 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:40
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 05:55 06:55 08:08 09:13 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:42
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 05:57 06:57 08:10 09:15 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:44
Temple Meads Stn (T1) 05:59 06:59 08:13 09:18 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:47
Totterdown Bridge (E-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:15 09:20 10:24 13:24 14:24 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:49
Arno’s Vale Paintworks (E-bound) 06:03 07:03 08:17 09:22 10:25 13:25 14:25 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:50
Arno’s Vale Arnos Court (C) 06:03 07:03 08:17 09:22 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:51
Brislington Tramway Road (SE-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:19 09:24 10:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:52
Brislington Eagle Road (E-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:20 09:25 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:53
Brislington Square (E-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:22 09:27 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:55
Brislington Flowers Hill (E-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:23 09:28 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:56
Brislington Emery Road (E-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:23 09:28 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:56
Brislington House (E-bound) 06:10 07:11 08:25 09:30 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:43 17:48 18:58
Brislington Hicks Gate (E-bound) 06:11 07:12 08:26 09:31 10:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:44 17:49 18:59
Keynsham Cemetery (S-bound) 06:14 07:15 08:29 09:34 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:48 17:53 19:02
Keynsham Rugby Club (E-bound) 06:15 07:16 08:30 09:35 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:50 17:55 19:03
Keynsham Church (Stop A) 06:17 07:18 08:32 09:37 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:52 17:57 19:05
Keynsham Post Office (S-bound) 06:17 07:18 08:32 09:37 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:52 17:57 19:05
Keynsham Memorial Park (SE-bound) 06:17 07:18 08:32 09:37 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:46 16:53 17:58 19:05
Keynsham Limekilns Close (S-bound) 06:18 07:19 08:33 09:38 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:47 16:54 17:59 19:06
Keynsham Hurn Lane (S-bound) 06:19 07:20 08:34 09:39 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:48 16:55 18:00 19:07
Keynsham Sunnymead (S-bound) 06:20 07:21 08:35 09:40 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:49 16:56 18:01 19:08
Keynsham Courtenay Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:22 08:36 09:41 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:56 18:01 19:08
Burnett Uplands (S-bound) 06:21 07:23 08:37 09:42 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:51 16:58 18:03 19:09
Burnett Hill (S-bound) 06:23 07:25 08:39 09:44 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 17:00 18:05 19:11
Compton Dando Two Headed Man (SE-bound) 06:25 07:28 08:42 09:47 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:03 18:08 19:13
Marksbury Stanton Prior Turn (S-bound) 06:27 07:31 08:45 09:50 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 17:06 18:11 19:16
Marksbury Church (SW-bound) 06:28 07:32 08:46 09:51 10:54 13:54 14:54 16:00 17:07 18:12 19:16
Farmborough The New Inn (S-bound) 06:29 07:34 08:48 09:53 10:56 13:56 14:56 16:02 17:09 18:14 19:18
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop C) 06:31 07:36 08:50 09:55 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:11 18:16 19:20
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:50 09:55 10:58 13:58 14:58 16:04 17:11 18:16 19:20
Farmborough Timsbury Road Post Box (S-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:51 09:56 10:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:12 18:17 19:21
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 06:33 07:37 08:51 09:57 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:13 18:18 19:22
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:38 08:52 09:57 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:13 18:18 19:22
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 06:33 07:38 08:52 09:57 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:13 18:18 19:22
Timsbury Priors Hill (W-bound) 06:34 07:39 08:53 09:58 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:07 17:14 18:19 19:23
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 06:38 07:42 08:56 10:02 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 17:18 18:23 19:27
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:43 08:57 10:03 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:19 18:24 19:28
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 06:40 07:44 08:58 10:04 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:20 18:25 19:29
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 06:41 07:45 08:59 10:05 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:21 18:26 19:30
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 06:41 07:45 08:59 10:05 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:21 18:26 19:30
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:46 09:00 10:06 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:22 18:27 19:31
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 06:43 07:47 09:01 10:07 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:16 17:23 18:28 19:32
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 06:45 07:50 09:04 10:09 11:12 14:12 15:13 16:19 17:26 18:30 19:34
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 06:46 07:51 09:05 10:10 11:13 14:13 15:14 16:20 17:27 18:31 19:35
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 06:46 07:52 09:06 10:11 11:14 14:14 15:15 16:21 17:28 18:32 19:36
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:53 09:07 10:12 11:15 14:15 15:16 16:22 17:29 18:33 19:37
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 06:48 07:54 09:08 10:13 11:16 14:16 15:17 16:23 17:30 18:33 19:37
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 06:50 07:56 09:10 10:15 11:18 14:18 15:19 16:25 17:32 18:35 19:39
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 06:52 07:59 09:13 10:17 11:20 14:20 15:21 16:27 17:34 18:37 19:41
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 06:54 08:01 09:15 10:19 11:22 14:22 15:23 16:29 17:36 18:39 19:43
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 06:54 08:02 09:16 10:20 11:23 14:23 15:24 16:30 17:37 18:40 19:44
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 06:55 08:03 09:17 10:21 11:24 14:24 15:26 16:32 17:39 18:41 19:45
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 06:56 08:04 09:18 10:21 11:24 14:24 15:26 16:32 17:39 18:42 19:46
Midsomer Norton Paulton Road (E-bound) 06:56 08:05 09:19 10:22 11:25 14:25 15:27 16:33 17:40 18:42 19:46
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 06:58 08:07 09:21 10:24 11:27 14:27 15:29 16:35 17:42 18:44 19:48
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 06:59 08:08 09:22 10:25 11:28 14:28 15:30 16:36 17:43 18:45 19:49
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 07:01 08:10 09:24 10:26 11:29 14:29 15:32 16:38 17:45 18:46 19:50
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 07:02 08:11 09:25 10:27 11:30 14:30 15:33 16:39 17:46 18:47 19:51
Westfield School (NE-bound) 07:03 08:13 09:27 10:29 11:32 14:32 15:35 16:41 17:48 18:48 19:52
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 07:04 08:14 09:28 10:30 11:33 14:33 15:36 16:42 17:49 18:49 19:53
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 07:06 08:16 09:30 10:31 11:34 14:34 15:38 16:44 17:51 18:51 19:55
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:31 10:32 11:35 14:35 15:39 16:45 17:52 18:51 19:55
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 07:09 08:19 09:33 10:34 11:37 14:37 15:41 16:47 17:54 18:53 19:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West