Bus Times

179 - Bath Bus Station - Timsbury

A bus service operated by CT Coaches

Timsbury - Bath Bus Station

Westfield Beauchamp Avenue (SW-bound) 06:46 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:00
Westfield Fossefield Road (NE-bound) 06:46 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:00
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 06:47 09:26 11:56 14:26 17:01
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 06:49 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:03
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 06:51 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:05
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (E-bound) 06:52 09:31 12:01 14:31 17:06
Midsomer Norton Elm View (E-bound) 06:53 09:32 12:02 14:32 17:07
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (NE-bound) 06:54 09:33 12:03 14:33 17:08
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (W-bound) 06:55 09:34 12:04 14:34 17:09
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (W-bound) 06:55 09:34 12:04 14:34 17:09
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (W-bound) 06:56 09:35 12:05 14:35 17:10
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 09:38 12:08 14:38 17:13
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 06:57 09:39 12:09 14:39 17:14
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 06:58 09:41 12:11 14:41 17:16
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 06:59 09:42 12:12 14:42 17:17
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 07:00 09:43 12:13 14:43 17:18
Paulton Central Garage (NE-bound) 07:01 09:44 12:14 14:44 17:19
Paulton Wallenge Drive (NE-bound) 07:01 09:44 12:14 14:44 17:19
Paulton Gregorys Tyning (N-bound) 07:02 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:20
Paulton Brookside (SW-bound) 07:03 09:46 12:16 14:46 17:21
Paulton Millward Terrace (S-bound) 07:04 09:47 12:17 14:47 17:22
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 07:05 09:48 12:18 14:48 17:23
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 07:06 09:49 12:19 14:49 17:24
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 07:07 09:50 12:20 14:50 17:25
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 07:08 09:51 12:21 14:51 17:26
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 07:09 09:52 12:22 14:52 17:27
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:23 14:53 17:28
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:23 14:53 17:28
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 07:11 09:54 12:24 14:54 17:29
Hobb’s Wall Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 07:13 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:31
Hobb's Wall (E-bound) 07:14 09:57 12:27 14:57 17:32
Farmborough Manor Farm (NE-bound) 07:15 09:58 12:28 14:58 17:33
Farmborough Loves Lane (NE-bound) 07:16 09:59 12:29 14:59 17:34
Farmborough Poor Hill (E-bound) 07:17 10:00 12:30 15:00 17:35
Farmborough Meadway (E-bound) 07:17 10:00 12:30 15:00 17:35
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop D) 07:18 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:36
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 07:18 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:36
Farmborough Timsbury Road Post Box (S-bound) 07:19 10:02 12:32 15:02 17:37
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 07:20 10:04 12:34 15:04 17:39
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 07:20 10:04 12:34 15:04 17:39
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:21 10:05 12:35 15:05 17:40
Timsbury British Legion (SE-bound) 07:21 10:06 12:36 15:06 17:41
Timsbury Lansdown View (E-bound) 07:22 10:06 12:36 15:06 17:41
Timsbury Lansdown Crescent (SE-bound) 07:23 10:07 12:37 15:07 17:42
Meadgate Camerton Turn (NE-bound) 07:24 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:44
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (NE-bound) 07:24 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:44
Meadgate Windy Ridge (E-bound) 07:26 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:46
Tunley King William Inn (NE-bound) 07:28 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:49
Withyditch Longhouses (NE-bound) 07:30 10:16 12:46 15:16 17:51
Longhouse Westbury Fm (E-bound) 07:32 10:17 12:47 15:17 17:52
Dunkerton Priston Turn (NE-bound) 07:33 10:18 12:48 15:18 17:53
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:36 10:20 12:50 15:20 17:55
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:38 10:22 12:52 15:22 17:57
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:53 15:23 17:58
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:53 15:23 17:58
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:40 10:24 12:54 15:24 17:59
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:41 10:25 12:55 15:25 18:00
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:43 10:26 12:56 15:26 18:01
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:45 10:27 12:57 15:27 18:03
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:47 10:28 12:58 15:28 18:04
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:48 10:28 12:58 15:28 18:04
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:49 10:29 12:59 15:29 18:05
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:51 10:30 13:00 15:30 18:07
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:55 10:33 13:03 15:33 18:10

Bath Bus Station - Timsbury

Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:10 10:40 13:10 15:40 18:15
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:12 10:42 13:12 15:42 18:17
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:13 10:43 13:13 15:43 18:18
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:14 10:44 13:14 15:44 18:19
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:15 10:45 13:15 15:46 18:21
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:16 10:46 13:16 15:47 18:22
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:17 10:47 13:17 15:48 18:23
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:50 18:25
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:50 18:25
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:51 18:26
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:20 10:50 13:20 15:51 18:26
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:21 10:51 13:21 15:53 18:28
Dunkerton Priston Turn (SW-bound) 08:23 10:53 13:23 15:55 18:30
Longhouse Westbury Fm (W-bound) 08:24 10:54 13:24 15:56 18:31
Withyditch Longhouses (SW-bound) 08:26 10:56 13:26 15:58 18:33
Tunley King William Inn (SW-bound) 08:28 10:58 13:28 16:01 18:36
Meadgate Windy Ridge (W-bound) 08:30 11:00 13:30 16:03 18:38
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (SW-bound) 08:31 11:01 13:31 16:05 18:40
Meadgate Camerton Turn (SW-bound) 08:32 11:02 13:32 16:06 18:41
Timsbury The Lodge (W-bound) 08:33 11:03 13:33 16:08 18:43
Timsbury Lansdown View (W-bound) 08:34 11:04 13:34 16:09 18:44
Timsbury British Legion (W-bound) 08:35 11:05 13:35 16:10 18:45
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 08:35 11:05 13:35 16:10 18:45
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 08:36 11:06 13:36 16:11 18:46
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 08:37 11:07 13:37 16:12 18:47
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 08:39 11:09 13:39 16:14 18:49
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop B) 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:15 18:50
Farmborough Meadway (W-bound) 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:15 18:50
Farmborough Poor Hill (W-bound) 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:15 18:50
Farmborough Loves Lane (SW-bound) 08:41 11:11 13:41 16:16 18:51
Farmborough Manor Farm (SW-bound) 08:42 11:12 13:42 16:17 18:52
Hobb's Wall (W-bound) 08:43 11:13 13:43 16:18 18:53
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 08:44 11:14 13:44 16:19 18:54
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:21 18:56
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 08:47 11:17 13:47 16:22 18:57
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:23 18:58
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:23 18:58
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:24 18:59
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 08:50 11:20 13:50 16:25 19:00
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 08:52 11:22 13:52 16:27 19:02
Paulton Millward Terrace (N-bound) 08:53 11:23 13:53 16:28 19:03
Paulton Brookside (NE-bound) 08:53 11:23 13:53 16:28 19:03
Paulton Gregorys Tyning (S-bound) 08:55 11:25 13:55 16:30 19:05
Paulton Wallenge Drive (SW-bound) 08:56 11:26 13:56 16:31 19:06
Paulton Central Garage (SW-bound) 08:57 11:27 13:57 16:32 19:07
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 08:57 11:27 13:57 16:32 19:07
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 08:59 11:29 13:59 16:34 19:08
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 08:59 11:29 13:59 16:34 19:09
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 09:01 11:31 14:01 16:36 19:10
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 09:03 11:33 14:03 16:38
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (E-bound) 09:05 11:35 14:05 16:40 19:11
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (E-bound) 09:05 11:35 14:05 16:40 19:11
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (E-bound) 09:07 11:37 14:07 16:42 19:13
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (S-bound) 09:07 11:37 14:07 16:42 19:13
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (W-bound) 09:09 11:39 14:09 16:44 19:15
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 09:11 11:41 14:11 16:46 19:17
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 09:13 11:43 14:13 16:48 19:19
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 09:14 11:44 14:14 16:49 19:20
Westfield Fossefield Road (SW-bound) 09:15 11:45 14:15 16:50 19:21
Westfield Beauchamp Avenue (SW-bound) 09:16 11:46 14:16 16:51 19:22

More information

CT Coaches