bustimes.org

179 - Timsbury - Bath Bus Station

A bus service operated by CT Coaches

Map

Bath Bus Station - Timsbury

Westfield Beauchamp Avenue (SW-bound) 06:46 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:00
Westfield Fossefield Road (NE-bound) 06:46 09:25 11:55 14:25 17:00
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 06:47 09:26 11:56 14:26 17:01
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 06:48 09:27 11:57 14:27 17:02
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 06:51 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:05
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (E-bound) 06:52 09:31 12:01 14:31 17:06
Midsomer Norton Elm View (E-bound) 06:53 09:32 12:02 14:32 17:07
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (NE-bound) 06:54 09:33 12:03 14:33 17:08
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (W-bound) 06:55 09:34 12:04 14:34 17:09
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (W-bound) 06:55 09:34 12:04 14:34 17:09
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (W-bound) 06:56 09:35 12:05 14:35 17:10
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 09:38 12:08 14:38 17:13
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 06:57 09:39 12:09 14:39 17:14
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 06:58 09:41 12:11 14:41 17:16
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 06:59 09:42 12:12 14:42 17:17
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 07:00 09:43 12:13 14:43 17:18
Paulton Central Garage (NE-bound) 07:01 09:44 12:14 14:44 17:19
Paulton Wallenge Drive (NE-bound) 07:01 09:44 12:14 14:44 17:19
Paulton Gregorys Tyning (N-bound) 07:02 09:45 12:15 14:45 17:20
Paulton Brookside (SW-bound) 07:03 09:46 12:16 14:46 17:21
Paulton Millward Terrace (S-bound) 07:04 09:47 12:17 14:47 17:22
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 07:05 09:48 12:18 14:48 17:23
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 07:06 09:49 12:19 14:49 17:24
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 07:07 09:50 12:20 14:50 17:25
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 07:08 09:51 12:21 14:51 17:26
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 07:09 09:52 12:22 14:52 17:27
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:23 14:53 17:28
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:23 14:53 17:28
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 07:11 09:54 12:24 14:54 17:29
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 07:13 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:31
Hobb's Wall (E-bound) 07:14 09:57 12:27 14:57 17:32
Farmborough Manor Farm (NE-bound) 07:15 09:58 12:28 14:58 17:33
Farmborough Loves Lane (NE-bound) 07:16 09:59 12:29 14:59 17:34
Farmborough Poor Hill (E-bound) 07:17 10:00 12:30 15:00 17:35
Farmborough Meadway (E-bound) 07:17 10:00 12:30 15:00 17:35
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop D) 07:18 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:36
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 07:18 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:36
Farmborough Timsbury Road Post Box (S-bound) 07:19 10:02 12:32 15:02 17:37
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 07:20 10:04 12:34 15:04 17:39
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 07:21 10:04 12:34 15:04 17:39
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:21 10:05 12:35 15:05 17:40
Timsbury British Legion (SE-bound) 07:21 10:06 12:36 15:06 17:41
Timsbury Lansdown View (E-bound) 07:22 10:06 12:36 15:06 17:41
Timsbury Lansdown Crescent (SE-bound) 07:23 10:07 12:37 15:07 17:42
Meadgate Camerton Turn (NE-bound) 07:24 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:44
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (NE-bound) 07:24 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:44
Meadgate Windy Ridge (E-bound) 07:26 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:46
Tunley King William Inn (NE-bound) 07:28 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:49
Withyditch Longhouses (NE-bound) 07:30 10:16 12:46 15:16 17:51
Longhouse Westbury Fm (E-bound) 07:32 10:17 12:47 15:17 17:52
Dunkerton Priston Turn (NE-bound) 07:33 10:18 12:48 15:18 17:53
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:36 10:20 12:50 15:20 17:55
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 07:38 10:22 12:52 15:22 17:57
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:53 15:23 17:58
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:53 15:23 17:58
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 07:40 10:24 12:54 15:24 17:59
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 07:42 10:25 12:55 15:25 18:00
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 07:43 10:26 12:56 15:26 18:01
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 07:46 10:27 12:57 15:27 18:03
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 07:47 10:28 12:58 15:28 18:04
Bear Flat (Stop A) 07:48 10:29 12:59 15:29 18:05
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 07:49 10:29 12:59 15:29 18:06
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 07:51 10:30 13:00 15:30 18:07
Bath SouthGate (Wh) 07:55 10:33 13:03 15:33 18:10

Inbound

Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:10 10:40 13:10 15:40 18:15
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 08:12 10:42 13:12 15:42 18:17
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 08:13 10:43 13:13 15:43 18:18
Bear Flat (Stop C) 08:14 10:44 13:14 15:44 18:19
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 08:15 10:45 13:15 15:46 18:21
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 08:16 10:46 13:16 15:47 18:22
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 08:17 10:47 13:17 15:48 18:23
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:50 18:25
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:50 18:25
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 08:19 10:49 13:19 15:51 18:26
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 08:20 10:50 13:20 15:51 18:26
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 08:21 10:51 13:21 15:53 18:28
Dunkerton Priston Turn (SW-bound) 08:23 10:53 13:23 15:55 18:30
Longhouse Westbury Fm (W-bound) 08:24 10:54 13:24 15:56 18:31
Withyditch Longhouses (SW-bound) 08:26 10:56 13:26 15:58 18:33
Tunley King William Inn (SW-bound) 08:28 10:58 13:28 16:01 18:36
Meadgate Windy Ridge (W-bound) 08:30 11:00 13:30 16:03 18:38
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (SW-bound) 08:31 11:01 13:31 16:05 18:40
Meadgate Camerton Turn (SW-bound) 08:32 11:02 13:32 16:06 18:41
Timsbury The Lodge (W-bound) 08:33 11:03 13:33 16:08 18:43
Timsbury Lansdown View (W-bound) 08:34 11:04 13:34 16:09 18:44
Timsbury British Legion (W-bound) 08:35 11:05 13:35 16:10 18:45
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 08:35 11:05 13:35 16:10 18:45
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 08:36 11:06 13:36 16:11 18:46
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 08:37 11:07 13:37 16:12 18:47
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 08:39 11:09 13:39 16:14 18:49
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop B) 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:15 18:50
Farmborough Meadway (W-bound) 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:15 18:50
Farmborough Poor Hill (W-bound) 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:15 18:50
Farmborough Loves Lane (SW-bound) 08:41 11:11 13:41 16:16 18:51
Farmborough Manor Farm (SW-bound) 08:42 11:12 13:42 16:17 18:52
Hobb's Wall (W-bound) 08:43 11:13 13:43 16:18 18:53
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 08:44 11:14 13:44 16:19 18:54
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:21 18:56
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 08:47 11:17 13:47 16:22 18:57
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:23 18:58
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:23 18:58
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:24 18:59
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 08:50 11:20 13:50 16:25 19:00
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 08:52 11:22 13:52 16:27 19:02
Paulton Millward Terrace (N-bound) 08:53 11:23 13:53 16:28 19:03
Paulton Brookside (NE-bound) 08:53 11:23 13:53 16:28 19:03
Paulton Gregorys Tyning (S-bound) 08:55 11:25 13:55 16:30 19:05
Paulton Wallenge Drive (SW-bound) 08:56 11:26 13:56 16:31 19:06
Paulton Central Garage (SW-bound) 08:57 11:27 13:57 16:32 19:07
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 08:57 11:27 13:57 16:32 19:07
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 08:59 11:29 13:59 16:34 19:08
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 08:59 11:29 13:59 16:34 19:09
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 09:01 11:31 14:01 16:36 19:10
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 09:03 11:33 14:03 16:38
Thicket Mead Sunnymead (E-bound) 09:05 11:35 14:05 16:40 19:11
Thicket Mead Monger Lane (E-bound) 09:05 11:35 14:05 16:40 19:11
Midsomer Norton Long Barnaby (E-bound) 09:07 11:37 14:07 16:42 19:13
Midsomer Norton Valley Walk (S-bound) 09:07 11:37 14:07 16:42 19:13
Midsomer Norton Church Lane (W-bound) 09:09 11:39 14:09 16:44 19:15
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 09:11 11:41 14:11 16:46 19:17
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 09:13 11:43 14:13 16:48 19:19
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 09:14 11:44 14:14 16:49 19:20
Westfield Fossefield Road (SW-bound) 09:15 11:45 14:15 16:50 19:21
Westfield Beauchamp Avenue (SW-bound) 09:16 11:46 14:16 16:51 19:22

Timetable data from CT Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 18 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

CT Coaches