Bus Times

179 - Bath Bus Station - Timsbury - Farmborough - Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Writhlington

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Writhlington - Midsomer Norton - Paulton - Farmborough - Timsbury - Bath Bus Station

Thicket Mead Tesco (N-bound) 07:08 09:04 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:13
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 07:09 09:05 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:14
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 07:11 09:07 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:16
Winterfield Close (NW-bound) 07:12 09:08 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:17
Paulton Alexandra Park (NW-bound) 07:14 09:10 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:18
Paulton Central Garage (NE-bound) 07:15 09:11 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19
Paulton Wallenge Drive (NE-bound) 07:15 09:11 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19
Paulton Gregorys Tyning (N-bound) 07:16 09:12 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20
Paulton Brookside (SW-bound) 07:18 09:14 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22
Paulton Millward Terrace (S-bound) 07:18 09:14 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:22
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 07:19 09:15 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:23
Paulton Farrington Road (W-bound) 07:20 09:16 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:24
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 07:22 09:18 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:25
Hallatrow Highbury Road (N-bound) 07:23 09:19 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
High Littleton Rosewell (NE-bound) 07:24 09:20 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:27
High Littleton Church Farm (NE-bound) 07:25 09:21 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28
High Littleton Methodist Church (NW-bound) 07:26 09:22 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28
High Littleton New Road (N-bound) 07:26 09:22 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29
Hobb’s Wall Hayeswood Road (N-bound) 07:28 09:24 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:31
Hobb's Wall (E-bound) 07:31 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32
Farmborough Manor Farm (NE-bound) 07:32 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33
Farmborough Loves Lane (NE-bound) 07:33 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34
Farmborough Poor Hill (E-bound) 07:33 09:29 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35
Farmborough Meadway (E-bound) 07:34 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:35
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop D) 07:35 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36
Farmborough Tilley Farm (SE-bound) 07:35 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36
Bloomfield Sleight View (SE-bound) 07:38 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39
Bloomfield Park Road (S-bound) 07:38 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:39
Timsbury Recreation Ground (S-bound) 07:39 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Timsbury British Legion (SE-bound) 07:40 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Timsbury Lansdown View (E-bound) 07:40 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Timsbury Lansdown Crescent (SE-bound) 07:41 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Meadgate Camerton Turn (NE-bound) 07:43 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (NE-bound) 07:44 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44
Meadgate Windy Ridge (E-bound) 07:46 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Tunley King William Inn (NE-bound) 07:50 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49
Withyditch Longhouses (NE-bound) 07:52 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Longhouse Westbury Fm (E-bound) 07:54 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Dunkerton Priston Turn (NE-bound) 07:55 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53
Odd Down Recycling Centre (NE-bound) 07:58 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Odd Down Mendip Gardens (NE-bound) 08:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57
Odd Down Oolite Grove (NE-bound) 08:01 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58
Odd Down The Beeches (NE-bound) 08:01 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:58
Odd Down Midford Road (NE-bound) 08:02 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Bloomfield Wayside (NE-bound) 08:03 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00
Bloomfield Wellsway (NE-bound) 08:05 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:01
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (N-bound) 08:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:58 18:03
Bear Flat Kipling Avenue (N-bound) 08:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:59 18:04
Bear Flat (Stop A) 08:10 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:59 18:04
Wells Road Oldfield Road (N-bound) 08:11 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:00 18:05
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (E-bound) 08:13 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:02 18:07
Bath Bus Station (Bay 14) 08:17 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:05 18:10

Bath Bus Station - Timsbury - Farmborough - Paulton - Midsomer Norton - Writhlington

Bath Bus Station (Bay 14) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Wells Road St Mary's Buildings (W-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:17
Wells Road Oldfield Road (S-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Bear Flat (Stop C) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:19
Bloomfield Devonshire Buildings (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Bloomfield Wellsway (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:17 18:22
Bloomfield Wayside (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:18 18:23
Odd Down Midford Road (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:25
Odd Down The Beeches (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:20 18:25
Odd Down Oolite Grove (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:21 18:26
Odd Down Combe Hay Lane (SW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:21 18:26
Odd Down Recycling Centre (SW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:23 18:28
Dunkerton Priston Turn (SW-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:25 18:30
Longhouse Westbury Fm (W-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:26 18:31
Withyditch Longhouses (SW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:28 18:33
Tunley King William Inn (SW-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:31 18:36
Meadgate Windy Ridge (W-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:33 18:38
Meadgate Weeksley Lane (SW-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:35 18:40
Meadgate Camerton Turn (SW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:36 18:41
Timsbury The Lodge (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38 18:43
Timsbury Lansdown View (W-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:39 18:44
Timsbury British Legion (W-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:45
Timsbury Recreation Ground (N-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:40 18:45
Bloomfield Park Road (N-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:41 18:46
Bloomfield Sleight View (N-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:42 18:47
Farmborough Tilley Farm (NW-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:44 18:49
Farmborough Butchers Arms (Stop B) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:50
Farmborough Meadway (W-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:50
Farmborough Poor Hill (W-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:45 18:50
Farmborough Loves Lane (SW-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:46 18:51
Farmborough Manor Farm (SW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:47 18:52
Hobb's Wall (W-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:48 18:53
Greyfield Hayeswood Road (S-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:49 18:54
High Littleton New Road (S-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:51 18:56
High Littleton The Star Inn (S-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:52 18:57
High Littleton Church Farm (SW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53 18:58
High Littleton Rosewell (SW-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53 18:58
Hallatrow Highbury Road (S-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:54 18:59
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55 19:00
Paulton Farrington Road (E-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:57 19:02
Paulton Millward Terrace (N-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 19:03
Paulton Brookside (NE-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:58 19:03
Paulton Gregorys Tyning (S-bound) 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:00 19:05
Paulton Wallenge Drive (SW-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:01 19:06
Paulton Central Garage (SW-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 19:07
Paulton Alexandra Park (SE-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:02 19:07
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04 19:09
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:04 19:09
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:06 19:11
Thicket Mead Tesco (N-bound) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:08 19:13

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information