🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

179 - Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Walderslade - Wayfield - Chatham

Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 10:40 12:40
Walderslade, opp Oaks Dene 10:42 12:42
Walderslade, adj Catkin Close 10:42 12:42
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (NW-bound) 10:43 12:43
Walderslade, opp Village Centre 08:45 10:45 12:45
Walderslade, opp Sussex Drive 08:46 10:46 12:46
Walderslade, adj Oaklands School 08:46 10:46 12:46
Weeds Wood Road (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (W-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47
Weeds Wood, opp Pimpernel Way 08:48 10:48 12:48
Weeds Wood, opp Larkspur Road 08:48 10:48 12:48
Weeds Wood, adj York Avenue 08:49 10:49 12:49
Weeds Wood, opp King George Road 08:50 10:50 12:50
Weeds Wood, opp Sindal Shaw House 08:50 10:50 12:50
Weeds Wood, adj Valerian Close 08:50 10:50 12:50
Weeds Wood, opp Gorse Avenue 08:51 10:51 12:51
Walderslade, opp Poachers Pocket 08:53 10:53 12:53
Wayfield, adj Burma Way Top 08:53 10:53 12:53
Wayfield, adj Malta Avenue 08:54 10:54 12:54
Wayfield, opp Silverbank 08:54 10:54 12:54
Wayfield, adj Churchill Clinic 08:54 10:54 12:54
Wayfield Churchill Avenue (o/s 24) 08:55 10:55 12:55
Wayfield, opp Spar 08:56 10:56 12:56
Wayfield Street End Road (NE-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56
Wayfield, opp Mill Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57
Luton, opp Hen and Chickens 08:57 10:57 12:57
Upper Luton Road (opp) 08:58 10:58 12:58
Luton Junior School (adj) 08:58 10:58 12:58
Luton, adj Albany Road 08:59 10:59 12:59
Luton, adj Castle Road 09:01 11:01 13:01
Luton, adj Bank Street 09:02 11:02 13:02
Chatham, opp Institute Road 09:03 11:03 13:03
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 09:04 11:04 13:04
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A1) 09:07 11:07 13:07

Chatham - Wayfield - Walderslade

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A2) 10:11 12:11 14:11
Chatham, opp High Street Gala Bingo 10:13 12:13 14:13
Luton, opp Bank Street 10:15 12:15 14:15
Luton, opp Castle Road 10:16 12:16 14:16
Luton, opp Albany Road 10:17 12:17 14:17
Luton Junior School (opp) 10:18 12:18 14:18
Upper Luton Road (adj) 10:19 12:19 14:19
Luton, adj Hen and Chickens 10:19 12:19 14:19
Wayfield, adj Mill Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19
Wayfield Street End Road (SW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20
Wayfield, adj Spar 10:21 12:21 14:21
Wayfield Churchill Avenue (o/s 109) 10:21 12:21 14:21
Wayfield, opp Churchill Clinic 10:22 12:22 14:22
Wayfield, adj Silverbank 10:22 12:22 14:22
Wayfield, opp Burma Way Top 10:23 12:23 14:23
Walderslade, o/s Poachers Pocket 10:24 12:24 14:24
Weeds Wood, adj Gorse Avenue 10:25 12:25 14:25
Weeds Wood, opp Valerian Close 10:26 12:26 14:26
Weeds Wood, o/s Sindal Shaw House 10:26 12:26 14:26
Weeds Wood, adj King George Road 10:27 12:27 14:27
Weeds Wood, opp York Avenue 10:27 12:27 14:27
Weeds Wood, adj Larkspur Road 10:28 12:28 14:28
Weeds Wood, adj Pimpernel Way 10:29 12:29 14:29
Weeds Wood Sorrell Road (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29
Weeds Wood Road (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29
Walderslade, opp Weeds Wood Road junction 10:30 12:30 14:30
Walderslade, adj Sussex Drive 10:30 12:30 14:30
Walderslade, adj Village Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32
Walderslade Tunbury Avenue (SE-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33
Walderslade, opp Catkin Close 10:34 12:34 14:34
Walderslade, adj Oaks Dene 10:35 12:35 14:35
Walderslade, adj Podkin Wood 10:35 12:35 14:35
Walderslade, opp Spenlow Drive 10:35 12:35 14:35
Walderslade, opp Galena Close 10:36 12:36 14:36
Walderslade, opp Celestine Close 10:36 12:36 14:36
Walderslade, opp Alexandra Hospital 10:37 12:37 14:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey