bustimes.org

179 - Tavistock - Callington - Launceston - Callywith College

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Cornwall Callywith College holidays

Bus Station - Callywith College

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:30
Tavistock Catholic Church (SW-bound) 07:31
Tavistock Monksmead (SW-bound) 07:31
Tavistock Lumburn Field (SW-bound) 07:32
Gulworthy Harvest Home (SW-bound) 07:35
Gulworthy Cottages (opp) 07:39
Gulworthy, opp Tavistock Woodlands 07:39
Gunnislake, opp Cornish Inn 07:42
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (SW-bound) 07:43
Drakewalls Delaware Road (W-bound) 07:44
St Anns Chapel, opp Post Office 07:46
St Anns Chapel Rifle Volunteer (W-bound) 07:46
St Anns Chapel Honicombe Cross (W-bound) 07:46
Callington, opp Ginsters 07:53
Callington Wi Hall (SW-bound) 07:55
Callington New Road (N-bound) 07:56
Callington, opp Urban Terrace 07:57
Callington Bowling Green (N-bound) 07:57
Kelly Bray, opp Isacombe Oaks 07:59
Kelly Bray Post Office (N-bound) 08:00
Kelly Bray Trefloyd Close (N-bound) 08:00
Venterdon Penpill (N-bound) 08:03
Treburley The Springer Spaniel (N-bound) 08:07
Lezant Landue Bridge (N-bound) 08:09
Little Comfort, opp Church 08:10
Little Comfort Tregada Farm (S-bound) 08:11
Launceston, opp Stourscombe 08:14
Launceston Tesco (NW-bound) 08:15
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (S-bound) 08:16
Scarne Industrial Estate, opp Launceston Hospital 08:17
Launceston Pennygillam (NE-bound) 08:19
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 08:20
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 08:20
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 08:22
08:26
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 08:26
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:26
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 08:27
Cardinham Lay By (SW-bound) 08:54
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 08:59

Callywith College - Bus Station

Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:35
Bodmin, opp Callywith College Main Road 16:35
Cardinham Lay By (NE-bound) 16:38
Launceston St Johns Road (NE-bound) 17:04
Launceston Western Road (N-bound) 17:04
Launceston Westgate Street (W-bound) 17:05
17:07
Launceston Western Road (S-bound) 17:08
Launceston Woburn Road Junction (SW-bound) 17:08
Launceston Pennygillam (S-bound) 17:08
Scarne Industrial Estate Landlake Road (E-bound) 17:10
Scarne Industrial Estate Launceston Hospital (E-bound) 17:10
Scarne Industrial Estate Hurdon Road (N-bound) 17:11
Launceston Tesco (SE-bound) 17:13
Launceston Stourscombe (SE-bound) 17:13
Little Comfort Church (S-bound) 17:17
Lezant Landue Bridge (S-bound) 17:18
Treburley, opp The Springer Spaniel 17:21
Venterdon Penpill (S-bound) 17:24
Kelly Bray, opp Trefloyd Close 17:27
Kelly Bray Post Office (S-bound) 17:28
Kelly Bray Isacombe Oaks (S-bound) 17:28
Callington Bowling Green (S-bound) 17:30
Callington Urban Terrace (S-bound) 17:31
Callington New Road (N-bound) 17:33
Callington Ginsters (E-bound) 17:34
St Anns Chapel Honicombe Cross (E-bound) 17:38
St Anns Chapel, opp Rifle Volunteer 17:38
St Anns Chapel Post Office (E-bound) 17:39
Drakewalls Delaware Road (E-bound) 17:41
Gunnislake Railway Station Sand Hill (NE-bound) 17:43
Gunnislake Cornish Inn (N-bound) 17:48
Gunnislake Newbridge (N-bound) 17:48
Gulworthy, opp Harvest Home 17:53
Tavistock Uplands (NE-bound) 17:57
Tavistock Monksmead (NE-bound) 17:57
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 17:59

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Go Cornwall Bus