bustimes.org

179 - Wythenshawe - Reddish

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Reddish - Wythenshawe

Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop C) 06:51 07:40 09:08 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:07 17:23
Reddish, nr Higginson Rd 06:51 07:40 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:07 17:23
Reddish, opp Conservative Club 06:51 07:41 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:08 17:24
Reddish, o/s Christ Church 06:52 07:42 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:08 17:24
Reddish, opp Mill Ln 06:52 07:42 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:09 17:25
N Reddish, opp Nth Reddish Clinic 06:53 07:43 09:11 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:10 17:26
N Reddish, nr Harrogate Rd 06:53 07:44 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:10 17:26
N Reddish, nr Reddish Vale 06:53 07:44 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:11 17:27
N Reddish, nr Tennyson Rd 06:54 07:45 09:13 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:12 17:28
Levenshulme, nr Southwold Cl 06:55 07:47 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:13 17:29
Levenshulme, opp Printworks Ln 06:55 07:47 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:14 17:30
Levenshulme, nr Broom Ln 06:56 07:49 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:15 17:31
Levenshulme Library (o/s) 06:56 07:49 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:32
Levenshulme, adj Cardus Street 06:57 07:51 09:18 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:17 17:33
Levenshulme, opp Albert Rd 06:11 06:58 07:52 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:18 17:34
Levenshulme, nr Clare Rd 06:12 07:00 07:53 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:19 17:35
Levenshulme, o/s Cringle Park 06:13 07:01 07:54 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:20 17:36
Burnage, adj Crossley Rd 06:13 07:01 07:55 09:22 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:21 17:37
Burnage, nr Errwood Rd 06:15 07:03 07:56 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:22 17:38
Burnage Ln (nr) 06:16 07:05 07:58 09:25 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:24 17:40
Burnage Kingsway (Stop F) 06:17 07:06 07:59 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:25 17:41
Burnage Rail Stn (Stop B) 06:17 07:07 08:00 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:26 17:42
Burnage Wald Ave 06:21 07:11 08:05 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:31 17:47
Burnage Kingswood Rd 06:21 07:11 08:05 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:31 17:47
Burnage Ladybarn Ln 06:21 07:11 08:05 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:31 17:47
Ladybarn, nr Parrs Wood Rd 06:21 07:12 08:06 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:32 17:48
Fallowfield, nr Alan Rd 06:22 07:13 08:07 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:33 17:49
Withington Library (Stop E) 06:23 07:14 08:09 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:34 17:50
Withington, nr Patten St 06:23 07:14 08:09 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:34 17:50
Withington Old Moat Lane (W-bound) 06:24 07:15 08:11 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:36 17:52
Withington Doncaster Avenue (S-bound) 06:24 07:15 08:11 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:36 17:52
Withington Meltham Ave (SW-bound) 06:28 07:19 08:15 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:40 17:56
Withington Golborne Ave (NW-bound) 09:40 10:40 14:40
Withington, at Turning Circle 09:42 10:42 14:42
Withington Minehead Ave (E-bound) 09:42 10:42 14:42
Withington Abberton Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:19 08:15 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:42 16:40 17:56
W Didsbury The Metropolitan (Stop B) 06:32 07:22 08:20 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:46 16:45 18:01
W Didsbury Withington Community Hosp (Stop A) 06:33 07:23 08:21 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:47 16:46 18:02
W Didsbury Burton Rd (Stop C) 06:33 07:24 08:22 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:48 16:47 18:03
W Didsbury, nr Clyde Rd 06:34 07:24 08:22 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:48 16:47 18:03
Didsbury Palatine Rd (Stop B) 06:35 07:26 08:23 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:49 16:49 18:04
Didsbury, opp Mersey Rd 06:35 07:27 08:24 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:50 16:50 18:05
Didsbury, opp Friday's 06:36 07:28 08:25 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:51 16:51 18:06
Didsbury, o/s Withington Golf Club 06:37 07:29 08:26 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:52 16:52 18:07
Northenden, nr Riverside Park 06:38 07:31 08:28 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:54 16:54 18:09
Northenden Village (Stop D) 06:39 07:32 08:29 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:55 16:55 18:10
Moor End (Stop B) 06:39 07:32 08:30 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:56 16:56 18:11
Northenden Health Ctr (Stop F) 06:40 07:33 08:30 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 18:11
Northenden Britannia Hotel (Stop D) 06:40 07:34 08:31 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:57 16:57 18:12
Sharston Princess Parkway (Stop B) 06:42 07:36 08:34 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15
Baguley, opp Nearcroft Rd 06:43 07:38 08:36 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:17
Baguley Royal Oak Rd (W-bound) 06:47 07:42 08:40 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:20
Baguley, nr Spark Rd 06:47 07:42 08:40 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:20
Baguley Southmoor Rd (Stop D) 06:47 07:42 08:40 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:20
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:47 07:42 08:40 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:20
Baguley Southmoor Rd (Stop A) 06:52 07:47 08:46 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:25
Roundthorn Southmoor Rd (Stop C) 06:52 07:47 08:46 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:26
Roundthorn, opp Dallimore Rd 06:53 07:48 08:47 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:26
Roundthorn, opp Caldey Rd 06:54 07:49 08:48 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:13 18:27
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 06:55 07:50 08:49 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:28
Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Rd (Stop E) 06:56 07:51 08:50 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:29
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:58 07:53 08:53 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:31
Newall Green Wendon Rd (Stop D) 06:58 07:53 08:53 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:31
Benchill, adj Broadoak Rd 06:58 07:53 08:53 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:31
Wythenshawe, opp Honford Rd 07:02 07:58 08:58 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:22 17:22 18:36
Wythenshawe, adj Nearbrook Rd 07:02 07:59 08:59 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:37
Wythenshawe, adj Kenninghall Rd 07:03 08:00 08:59 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:23 17:24 18:38
Wythenshawe, nr Poundswick Ln 07:03 08:00 09:00 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:38
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand D) 07:05 08:02 09:02 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:40

Wythenshawe - Reddish

Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand E) 07:38 08:47 09:51 then hourly until 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:05 18:14
Wythenshawe, nr Kenninghall Rd 07:40 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:07 18:16
Wythenshawe, nr Nearbrook Rd 07:40 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:07 18:16
Wythenshawe, nr Honford Rd 07:41 08:50 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:08 18:17
Benchill, nr Hollyhedge Rd 07:41 08:51 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:05 17:08 18:17
Benchill, nr Broadoak Rd 07:42 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:09 18:18
Newall Green Highdales Rd (Stop C) 07:44 08:53 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:11 18:20
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:45 08:55 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:09 17:12 18:21
Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Rd (Stop F) 07:47 08:57 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:11 17:14 18:23
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 07:49 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:13 17:16 18:25
Roundthorn, nr Caldey Rd 07:49 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:13 17:16 18:25
Roundthorn, nr Dallimore Rd 07:50 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:17 18:26
Baguley Ledson Rd (Stop B) 07:50 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:17 18:26
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:50 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:17 18:26
Baguley Moor Rd (Stop C) 07:50 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:17 18:26
Baguley, opp Spark Rd 07:50 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:14 17:17 18:26
Baguley Royal Oak Rd (E-bound) 07:55 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 17:23 18:32
Baguley, nr Nearcroft Rd 07:55 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:20 17:23 18:32
Baguley, opp Hall Ln 07:59 09:09 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:24 17:27 18:36
Sharston Princess Parkway (Stop A) 08:00 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:25 17:28 18:37
Northenden Britannia Hotel (Stop E) 08:00 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:25 17:28 18:37
Moor End, opp Parkway House 08:07 09:15 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:29 17:33 18:42
Moor End (Stop A) 08:08 09:16 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:30 17:34 18:43
Northenden Village (Stop C) 08:10 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:31 17:35 18:44
Northenden, opp Riverside Park 08:11 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:31 17:36 18:44
Didsbury, opp Withington Golf Club 08:13 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:33 17:38 18:47
Didsbury, o/s Friday's 08:14 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:34 17:39 18:47
Didsbury, nr Mersey Rd 08:15 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:35 17:40 18:48
Didsbury Palatine Rd (Stop A) 08:16 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:35 17:41 18:49
W Didsbury, opp Clyde Rd 08:17 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:36 17:42 18:50
W Didsbury Withington Community Hosp (Stop B) 08:19 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:38 17:44 18:52
W Didsbury The Metropolitan (Stop A) 08:19 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:38 17:44 18:52
Withington Abberton Rd (NE-bound) 08:21 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:40 17:46 18:54
Withington Golborne Ave (NW-bound) 09:26 10:26 14:26
Withington, at Turning Circle 09:29 10:29 14:29
Withington Minehead Ave (E-bound) 09:29 10:29 14:29
Withington Meltham Ave (NE-bound) 08:21 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:26 16:40 17:46 18:54
Withington Doncaster Avenue (N-bound) 08:24 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:29 16:43 17:49 18:57
Withington Old Moat Lane (SE-bound) 08:24 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:29 16:43 17:49 18:57
Withington Library (Stop B) 08:30 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:35 16:49 17:55 19:02
Fallowfield Wilmslow Rd (Stop D) 08:30 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:35 16:49 17:55 19:02
Fallowfield, nr Amherst Rd 08:30 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:36 16:50 17:56 19:03
Ladybarn Ln (nr) 08:32 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:37 16:51 17:57 19:04
Ladybarn Ln (N-bound) 08:32 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:37 16:51 17:57 19:04
Burnage Kingswood Rd 08:32 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:37 16:51 17:57 19:04
Ladybarn Wald Ave (SE-bound) 08:33 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:39 16:53 17:59 19:06
Burnage Primary Sch (Stop A) 08:36 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:41 16:56 18:02 19:08
Burnage Kingsway (Stop E) 08:37 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:43 16:57 18:03 19:10
Burnage Ln (adj) 08:40 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:45 17:00 18:06 19:12
Burnage, nr Avon Rd 08:41 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:46 17:01 18:07 19:13
Burnage Crossley Rd (cnr) 08:44 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:48 17:03 18:09 19:15
Levenshulme, nr Crompton Rd 08:44 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:48 17:03 18:10 19:15
Levenshulme, nr Milwain Rd 08:45 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:49 17:04 18:11 19:16
Levenshulme, nr Albert Rd 08:48 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:51 17:06 18:13 19:18
Levenshulme, nr Cardus St 08:49 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:51 17:07 18:14 19:18
Levenshulme Library (opp) 08:50 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:53 17:08 18:15 19:20
Levenshulme, opp Broom Ln 08:51 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:53 17:09 18:16 19:20
Levenshulme, nr Printworks Ln 08:52 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 17:10 18:17 19:21
Levenshulme, opp Southwold Cl 08:53 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:55 17:10 18:17 19:22
N Reddish, nr Swinburne Green 08:55 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:56 17:12 18:19 19:23
N Reddish, opp Harrogate Rd 08:56 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:57 17:13 18:20 19:24
N Reddish, nr Nth Reddish Clinic 08:57 10:01 11:01 15:01 15:58 17:14 18:21 19:25
Reddish, nr Mill Ln 08:58 10:01 11:01 15:01 15:59 17:14 18:21 19:26
Reddish Baths (o/s) 08:59 10:01 11:01 15:01 15:59 17:15 18:22 19:26
Reddish, nr Sykes St 09:00 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:00 17:16 18:23 19:27
Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop B) 09:00 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:17 18:24 19:28
Reddish Houldsworth Square (Stop C) 09:02 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:02 17:18 18:25 19:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West