bustimes.org

17A - Dudley - Stourbridge

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Stourbridge to Dudley

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 18:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:25
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 18:42 22:42 23:27
Amblecote Church (opposite) 18:43 22:43 23:28
Amblecote, before Stamford St 18:43 22:43 23:28
Amblecote, before Collis St 18:44 22:44 23:29
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 18:45 22:45 23:30
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 18:46 22:46 23:31
Audnam, opp Brook St 18:46 22:46 23:31
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 18:47 22:47 23:32
Wordsley, opp Blandford Drive 18:49 22:49 23:34
Wordsley, adj Rectory St 18:49 22:49 23:34
Wordsley, opp Auckland Road 18:50 22:50 23:35
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 18:51 22:51 23:36
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 18:51 22:51 23:36
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 18:52 22:52 23:37
Kingswinford, adj Park St 18:53 22:53 23:38
Kingswinford Cross (after) 18:54 22:54 23:39
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 18:54 22:54
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 18:54 22:54
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 18:54 22:54
Wall Heath, opposite New St 18:56 22:56
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 18:56 22:56
Wall Heath, opp British Oak 18:57 22:57
Kingswinford, adj Ham Lane 18:58 22:58
Tansey Green, opp Elf Garage 18:59 22:59
Tansey Green, after Second Ave 18:59 22:59
Tansey Green Rd (after) 19:00 23:00
Tansey Green, before Sandfield Bridge 19:01 23:01
Gornal Wood, opp Chase Rd 19:01 23:01
Gornal Wood, before Flavells Lane 19:01 23:01
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 19:02 23:02
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 19:03 23:03
Lower Gornal, opp Temple St 19:04 23:04
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways Island 19:05 23:05
Lower Gornal, opp Roberts Primary School 19:06 23:06
Dibdale, opp Deepdale St 19:06 23:06
Upper Gornal, adj Kent St 19:07 23:07
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 19:08 23:08
Dibdale, adj Old Park Rd 19:08 23:08
Shavers End, opp Burton Rd 19:09 23:09
Shavers End, opp Limepit Lane 19:10 23:10
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 19:11 23:11
Eve Hill, adj Limes Rd 19:11 23:11
Eve Hill, opp Priory Rd 19:12 23:12
Dudley, opp Priory St 19:14 23:14
Dudley Tower St 19:14 23:14
Dudley Bus Station (Stand A) 19:15 23:15

Dudley to Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
Dudley, after Castle Hill 18:50 22:50
Dudley Coronation Gardens (adjacent) 18:51 22:51
Eve Hill, after Priory Rd 18:52 22:52
Eve Hill, opp Limes Rd 18:53 22:53
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 18:54 22:54
Shavers End, adj Limepit Lane 18:54 22:54
Shavers End, adj Burton Rd 18:55 22:55
Dibdale, opp Old Park Rd 18:56 22:56
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 18:56 22:56
Upper Gornal, opp Kent St 18:57 22:57
Dibdale, adj Deepdale St 18:58 22:58
Lower Gornal, adj Roberts Primary School 18:59 22:59
Lower Gornal, adj Five Ways Island 18:59 22:59
Lower Gornal, adj Temple St 19:00 23:00
Gornal Wood, adj Temple St 19:01 23:01
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 19:02 23:02
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 19:02 23:02
Gornal Wood, after Flavells Lane 19:03 23:03
Gornal Wood Chase Rd (adjacent) 19:03 23:03
Tansey Green, after Sandfield Bridge 19:03 23:03
Tansey Green Rd (before) 19:04 23:04
Tansey Green, before Second Ave 19:05 23:05
Tansey Green, adj Elf Garage 19:05 23:05
Kingswinford, opp Ham Lane 19:06 23:06
Wall Heath, adj British Oak 19:07 23:07
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 19:07 23:07
Wall Heath, opposite New St 19:09 23:09
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 19:09 23:09
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 19:10 23:10
Kingswinford Cross (before) 19:11 23:11
Kingswinford, before Park St 19:11 23:11
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 19:12 23:12
Kingswinford, opposite Glynne Ave 19:12 23:12
Wordsley Bromley Lane (adjacent) 19:13 23:13
Wordsley, adj Auckland Road 19:14 23:14
Wordsley, opp Rectory St 19:14 23:14
Wordsley, adj Blandford Drive 19:15 23:15
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 19:16 23:16
Audnam, adj Brook St 19:17 23:17
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 19:17 23:17
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 19:18 23:18
Amblecote, after Collis St 19:20 23:20
Amblecote, opposite Stamford St 19:20 23:20
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 19:21 23:21
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 19:24 23:24

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/DIAM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 13 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus