bustimes.org

17A - Dudley to Stourbridge

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 18:33 then hourly until 22:33 23:10
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 18:33 22:33 23:10
Dudley, after Castle Hill 18:33 22:33 23:10
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 18:34 22:34 23:11
Dudley, after Stone Street 18:35 22:35 23:12
Dudley, adj Gads Lane 18:35 22:35 23:12
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 18:36 22:36 23:13
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 18:37 22:37 23:14
Eve Hill, adj The Shrubbery 18:37 22:37 23:14
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 18:37 22:37 23:14
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 18:37 22:37 23:14
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 18:38 22:38 23:15
Shavers End, opp Castle Meadows Nursing Home 18:38 22:38 23:15
Milking Bank, opp Hexham Way 18:38 22:38 23:15
Milking Bank, opp Stratford Close 18:39 22:39 23:16
Milking Bank, opp Sedgefield Close 18:40 22:40 23:17
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 18:41 22:41 23:18
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 18:41 22:41 23:18
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 18:42 22:42 23:19
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 18:43 22:43 23:20
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 18:45 22:45 23:22
Stickley, after Wood Rd 18:46 22:46 23:23
Stickley, opp Park Rd 18:47 22:47 23:24
Stickley, opp Turners Hill Rd 18:47 22:47 23:24
Stickley, after Ellowes Rd 18:48 22:48 23:25
Gornal Wood, before Bird St 18:49 22:49 23:26
Gornal Wood, adj Brookdale 18:50 22:50 23:27
Gornal Wood, opp Brook St 18:52 22:52 23:29
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 18:53 22:53 23:30
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 18:53 22:53
Gornal Wood, after Flavells Lane 18:53 22:53
Gornal Wood, adj Chase Rd 18:54 22:54
Tansey Green, after Sandfield Bridge 18:54 22:54
Tansey Green Rd (before) 18:55 22:55
Tansey Green, before Second Avenue 18:56 22:56
Tansey Green, adj Elf Garage 18:56 22:56
Kingswinford, opp Ham Lane 18:57 22:57
Wall Heath, adj British Oak 18:58 22:58
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 18:58 22:58
Wall Heath, opp New St 19:00 23:00
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 19:00 23:00
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 19:01 23:01
Kingswinford Cross (before) 19:02 23:02
Kingswinford, before Park St 19:02 23:02
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 19:03 23:03
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Ave 19:03 23:03
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 19:04 23:04
Wordsley, adj Auckland Road 19:05 23:05
Wordsley, opp Rectory St 19:05 23:05
Wordsley, adj Blandford Drive 19:06 23:06
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 19:07 23:07
Audnam, adj Brook St 19:08 23:08
Amblecote, after Collis St 19:11 23:11
Amblecote, opp Stamford St 19:11 23:11
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 19:12 23:12
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand B) 19:15 23:15

Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand B) 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 19:21 22:21 23:21
Amblecote Church (opp) 19:23 22:23 23:23
Amblecote, before Stamford St 19:23 22:23 23:23
Amblecote, before Collis St 19:24 22:24 23:24
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 19:25 22:25 23:25
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 19:26 22:26 23:26
Audnam, opp Brook St 19:26 22:26 23:26
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 19:27 22:27 23:27
Wordsley, opp Blandford Drive 19:29 22:29 23:29
Wordsley, adj Rectory St 19:29 22:29 23:29
Wordsley, opp Auckland Road 19:30 22:30 23:30
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 19:31 22:31 23:31
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 19:31 22:31 23:31
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 19:32 22:32 23:32
Kingswinford, adj Park St 19:33 22:33 23:33
Kingswinford Cross (after) 19:34 22:34 23:34
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 19:34 22:34
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 19:34 22:34
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 19:34 22:34
Wall Heath, opp New St 19:36 22:36
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 19:36 22:36
Wall Heath, opp British Oak 19:38 22:38
Kingswinford, adj Ham Lane 19:39 22:39
Tansey Green, opp Elf Garage 19:40 22:40
Tansey Green, after Second Avenue 19:40 22:40
Tansey Green Rd (after) 19:41 22:41
Tansey Green, before Sandfield Bridge 19:41 22:41
Gornal Wood, opp Chase Rd 19:41 22:41
Gornal Wood, before Flavells Lane 19:42 22:42
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 19:42 22:42
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 19:43 22:43
Gornal Wood, adj Abbey St 19:44 22:44
Gornal Wood, opp Brookdale 19:45 22:45
Gornal Wood, after Bird St 19:46 22:46
Gornal Wood, adj Ellowes Rd 19:47 22:47
Stickley, adj Wood Rd 19:47 22:47
Stickley, adj Turners Hill Rd 19:48 22:48
Stickley, adj Park Rd 19:49 22:49
Stickley, before Wood Rd 19:49 22:49
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 19:50 22:50
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 19:51 22:51
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 19:52 22:52
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 19:53 22:53
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 19:54 22:54
Milking Bank, adj Sedgefield Close 19:55 22:55
Milking Bank, adj Stratford Close 19:56 22:56
Milking Bank, adj Hexham Way 19:56 22:56
Shavers End, adj Castle Meadows Nursing Home 19:57 22:57
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 19:58 22:58
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 19:58 22:58
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 19:58 22:58
Eve Hill, opp The Shrubbery 19:58 22:58
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 19:59 22:59
Eve Hill, opp Wellington Rd 19:59 22:59
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 20:00 23:00
Dudley, opp Flood St 20:01 23:01
Dudley Bus Station (Stand M) 20:03 23:03

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus