bustimes.org

17A - Fenside - University Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Fenside - University Hospital

Finham, before Fenside Avenue 06:34 07:06 then every 30 minutes until 17:36 18:09 18:42 then hourly until 22:42 23:42
Finham, opp Arnold Ave 06:34 07:06 17:36 18:09 18:42 22:42 23:42
Finham, opp Dawlish Drive 06:35 07:07 17:37 18:10 18:43 22:43 23:43
Stivichall, opp Watercall Avenue 06:36 07:08 17:38 18:11 18:44 22:44 23:44
Stivichall, adj Maidavale Crescent 06:37 07:09 17:39 18:12 18:45 22:45 23:45
Stivichall, after Ridgeway Avenue 06:37 07:09 17:39 18:12 18:45 22:45 23:45
Stivichall, before Knoll Drive 06:37 07:09 17:39 18:12 18:45 22:45 23:45
Cheylesmore, before Dillotford Avenue Substation 06:38 07:10 17:40 18:13 18:46 22:46 23:46
Cheylesmore, opp The New Haven 06:38 07:11 17:41 18:14 18:46 22:46 23:46
Cheylesmore, adj Calvert Close 06:39 07:11 17:41 18:14 18:47 22:47 23:47
Cheylesmore, adj Campion Close 06:39 07:12 17:42 18:15 18:47 22:47 23:47
Cheylesmore, adj Croydon Close 06:40 07:13 17:43 18:16 18:48 22:48 23:48
Cheylesmore, after Cascade Close 06:41 07:14 17:44 18:17 18:49 22:49 23:49
Cheylesmore, opp Eric Inott House 06:42 07:15 17:45 18:18 18:50 22:50 23:50
Cheylesmore, adj Castle Close 06:43 07:16 17:46 18:19 18:51 22:51 23:51
Cheylesmore, opp Quinton Lodge 06:44 07:17 17:47 18:20 18:52 22:52 23:52
Cheylesmore, adj Blondvil St 06:45 07:18 17:48 18:21 18:52 22:52 23:52
Cheylesmore, opp The Martyrs' Close 06:47 07:20 17:50 18:23 18:54 22:54 23:54
Coventry, opp Cheylesmore House 06:48 07:21 17:51 18:24 18:55 22:55 23:55
Coventry, adj Park Rd 06:48 07:22 17:52 18:25 18:56 22:56 23:56
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY5) 06:50 07:24 17:54 18:27 18:57 22:57 23:57
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:51 07:25 17:55 18:28 18:58 22:58 23:58
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:52 07:26 17:56 18:29 18:59 22:59 23:59
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:53 07:27 17:57 18:30 19:00 23:00 00:00
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 06:54 07:28 17:58 18:31 19:01 23:01 00:01
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand N) 06:56 07:30 18:00 18:33 19:03 23:03 00:03
07:05 07:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 23:05
Hillfields, adj Swanswell Pool 07:06 07:36 18:06 18:35 19:05 23:05
Hillfields, opp Vine St 07:07 07:37 18:07 18:36 19:06 23:06
Hillfields Clarence Street (adjacent) 07:08 07:38 18:08 18:37 19:07 23:07
Hillfields, opp Vernon Court 07:09 07:39 18:09 18:38 19:08 23:08
Gosford Green, opposite Days Lane 07:10 07:40 18:10 18:39 19:09 23:09
Gosford Green, opp King Richard Street 07:11 07:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 23:09
Gosford Green, adj Jimmy Hill Way 07:12 07:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 23:10
Gosford Green Clements St (adjacent) 07:13 07:43 18:13 18:41 19:11 23:11
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:14 07:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 23:12
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:16 07:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 23:13
Stoke, adj Coleridge Rd 07:16 07:46 18:16 18:43 19:13 23:13
Stoke, opp Shelley Road 07:17 07:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 23:14
Stoke, adj Morris Ave 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:44 19:14 23:14
Stoke, after MacDonald Road 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:45 19:15 23:15
Stoke, opp Hipswell Shops 07:19 07:49 18:19 18:45 19:15 23:15
Stoke, opp Meredith Rd 07:19 07:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 23:16
Stoke, adj Allerton Close 07:21 07:51 18:21 18:48 19:18 23:18
Stoke, adj Lloyd Crescent 07:23 07:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 23:19
Wyken Green, adj William Malcolm House 07:24 07:54 18:24 18:50 19:20 23:20
Wyken Green Hopedale Close (near) 07:25 07:55 18:25 18:50 19:20 23:20
Wyken Green, opp Axholme Rd 07:25 07:55 18:25 18:51 19:21 23:21
Wyken, adj Arch Rd 07:26 07:56 18:26 18:52 19:22 23:22
Wyken, opp Westmorland Rd 07:27 07:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 23:23
Wyken, opp Dalton Gardens 07:27 07:57 18:27 18:53 19:23 23:23
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:30 08:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 23:25
Walsgrave Hospital Car Parks (Stop WF) 07:31 08:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 23:26
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH6) 07:32 08:02 18:32 18:57 19:27 23:27

University Hospital - Fenside

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH6) 05:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:24 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 05:55 17:25 18:31 22:31
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 05:56 17:26 18:32 22:32
Wyken, adj Dalton Gardens 05:57 17:27 18:33 22:33
Wyken, adj Westmorland Rd 05:58 17:28 18:33 22:33
Wyken, opp Arch Rd 05:58 17:28 18:34 22:34
Wyken Green, adj Belgrave Square 05:59 17:29 18:35 22:35
Wyken Green, before Hopedale Close 06:00 17:30 18:36 22:36
Wyken Green, opp William Malcolm House 06:01 17:31 18:36 22:36
Stoke, opp Lloyd Crescent 06:02 17:32 18:37 22:37
Stoke, opp Allerton Close 06:03 17:33 18:39 22:39
Stoke, adj Meredith Rd 06:05 17:35 18:40 22:40
Stoke, before MacDonald Road 06:06 17:36 18:41 22:41
Stoke, opp Morris Ave 06:07 17:37 18:42 22:42
Stoke, adj Shelley Road 06:07 17:37 18:42 22:42
Stoke, opp Coleridge Rd 06:08 17:38 18:43 22:43
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 06:09 17:39 18:44 22:44
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 06:10 17:40 18:44 22:44
Gosford Green, opposite Clements St 06:11 17:41 18:45 22:45
Gosford Green, before Britannia St 06:13 17:43 18:46 22:46
Gosford Green, adj Days Lane 06:14 17:44 18:47 22:47
Hillfields, adj Vernon Court 06:15 17:45 18:48 22:48
Hillfields, opp Clarence Street 06:17 17:47 18:48 22:48
Hillfields, adj Vine St 06:18 17:48 18:49 22:49
Hillfields, opp Swanswell Pool 06:19 17:49 18:50 22:50
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand S) 06:22 17:52 18:52 22:52
05:48 06:28 17:58 18:54 22:54
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS2) 05:48 06:28 17:58 18:54 22:54
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS3) 05:50 06:30 18:00 18:56 22:56
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 05:51 06:31 18:01 18:57 22:57
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 05:52 06:32 18:02 18:57 22:57
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 05:53 06:33 18:03 18:58 22:58
Coventry, opp Park Rd 05:55 06:35 18:05 19:00 23:00
Coventry, adj Cheylesmore House 05:55 06:35 18:05 19:00 23:00
Cheylesmore, adj The Martyrs' Close 05:57 06:37 18:07 19:01 23:01
Cheylesmore, adj Lichfield Rd 05:58 06:38 18:08 19:02 23:02
Cheylesmore, opposite Blondvil St 05:58 06:38 18:08 19:03 23:03
Cheylesmore, adj Quinton Lodge 05:59 06:39 18:09 19:03 23:03
Cheylesmore, opp Castle Close 06:00 06:40 18:10 19:05 23:05
Cheylesmore, after Eric Inott House 06:02 06:42 18:12 19:06 23:06
Cheylesmore, before Cascade Close 06:02 06:42 18:12 19:06 23:06
Cheylesmore, opposite Croydon Close 06:03 06:43 18:13 19:07 23:07
Cheylesmore, opp Campion Close 06:03 06:43 18:13 19:07 23:07
Cheylesmore, opposite Calvert Close 06:04 06:44 18:14 19:08 23:08
Cheylesmore, adj The New Haven 06:04 06:44 18:14 19:08 23:08
Cheylesmore, after Dillotford Avenue Substation 06:04 06:44 18:14 19:08 23:08
Stivichall Knoll Drive (adjacent) 06:05 06:45 18:15 19:09 23:09
Stivichall, before Ridgeway Avenue 06:06 06:46 18:16 19:10 23:10
Stivichall, opposite Maidavale Crescent 06:06 06:46 18:16 19:10 23:10
Stivichall, adj Watercall Avenue 06:07 06:47 18:17 19:11 23:11
Finham Dawlish Drive (adjacent) 06:07 06:47 18:17 19:11 23:11
Finham Arnold Ave (adjacent) 06:08 06:48 18:18 19:12 23:12
Finham, after Fenside Avenue 06:09 06:49 18:19 19:13 23:13

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

National Express Coventry