🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

17A - Kingsmead/Stockton - Middlesbrough

A service operated by Arriva Durham County

Map

Kingsmead/Stockton - Middlesbrough

Stockton High Street Stand B (B) 07:29 then every 30 minutes until 16:59 17:29 18:04
Stockton High Street Stand H (H) 07:31 17:01 17:31 18:06
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (B) 07:32 17:02 17:32 18:07
Thornaby Rail Station (B) 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:08
Thornaby Sun Street (B) 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:12
Thornaby St Paul's Church (B) 07:38 17:08 17:38 18:13
Thornaby Cedar Grove (B) 07:38 17:08 17:38 18:13
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School (D) 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:14
Thornaby Baptist Church (A) 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:15
Thornaby Redcar Road (A) 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:17
Thornaby Meadowfield House (A) 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:18
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl (B) 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:21
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens (A) 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:22
Thornaby Stainsby Gate (A) 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:22
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive (A) 07:51 17:21 17:50 18:24
Acklam Lexden Avenue (A) 07:51 17:21 17:50 18:25
Acklam Cranford Gardens (B) 07:52 17:22 17:51 18:25
Acklam The Coronation (C) 07:53 17:23 17:52 18:26
Acklam Rockingham Court (B) 07:53 17:23 17:52 18:26
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre (A) 07:55 17:25 17:54 18:28
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End (B) 07:56 17:26 17:55 18:29
Linthorpe Eton Road (B) 07:56 17:26 17:55 18:29
Linthorpe Thornfield Road (A) 07:58 17:28 17:57 18:31
Linthorpe Dorman's (A) 07:59 17:29 17:58 18:32
Linthorpe Hotel (A) 08:00 17:30 17:59 18:33
Linthorpe Cornfield Road (B) 08:00 17:30 17:59 18:33
Linthorpe Village (A) 08:02 17:32 18:01 18:35
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (A) 08:03 17:33 18:02 18:36
Ayresome Dorman Museum (C) 08:04 17:34 18:03 18:37
Ayresome Gresham Road (C) 08:05 17:35 18:04 18:38
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (C) 08:06 17:36 18:05 18:39
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 08:07 17:37 18:06 18:40
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 08:10 17:40 18:09 18:43

Middlesbrough - Kingsmead/Stockton

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 12 (12) 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand J) 07:49 17:49
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre (Stand P) 07:49 17:49
Middlesbrough Garnet Street (B) 07:50 17:50
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (B) 07:51 17:51
Ayresome Gresham Road (B) 07:52 17:52
Ayresome Dorman Museum (B) 07:53 17:53
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (B) 07:54 17:54
Linthorpe Village (B) 07:55 17:55
Linthorpe Cornfield Road (A) 07:56 17:56
Linthorpe Hotel (B) 07:57 17:57
Linthorpe Dorman's (B) 07:58 17:58
Linthorpe Thornfield Road (B) 07:58 17:58
Linthorpe Eton Road (A) 07:59 17:59
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End (A) 08:00 18:00
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre (B) 08:01 18:01
Acklam Pannell Avenue (A) 08:02 18:02
Acklam Rockingham Court (A) 08:03 18:03
Acklam The Coronation (A) 08:04 18:04
Acklam Cranford Gardens (A) 08:04 18:04
Acklam Lexden Avenue (B) 08:05 18:05
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive (B) 08:06 18:06
Thornaby Stainsby Gate (B) 08:08 18:08
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens (B) 08:09 18:09
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl (A) 08:11 18:11
Thornaby St Margaret's Grove (A) 08:12 18:12
Thornaby Meadowfield House (B) 08:13 18:13
Thornaby Redcar Road (B) 08:14 18:14
Thornaby Baptist Church (B) 08:15 18:15
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School (C) 08:15 18:15
Thornaby Cedar Grove (A) 08:17 18:17
Thornaby St Paul's Church (A) 08:18 18:18
Thornaby Sun Street (A) 08:18 18:18
Thornaby Road North End (A) 08:19 18:19
Thornaby Rail Station (D) 08:19 18:19
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 08:20 18:20
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 08:21 18:21
Stockton High Street Stand B (B) 08:25 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Durham County