🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

17A - Manchester - Rochdale via Middleton, Stakehill Industrial Estate

A bus service operated by Go North West

Map

Manchester - Rochdale via Middleton, Stakehill Industrial Estate

Shudehill Interchange (Stand F) 04:55 05:10
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 04:55 05:10
Newtown, nr Angel Street 04:56 05:11
Newtown, nr Gould Street 04:56 05:11
Newtown, nr Peary Street 04:57 05:12
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 04:57 05:12
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 04:58 05:13
Collyhurst Street (nr) 04:58 05:13
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 04:59 05:14
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop C) 05:00 05:15
Queens Park, opp Lathbury Road 05:01 05:16
Harpurhey Road (nr) 05:01 05:16
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant Street 05:02 05:17
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 05:02 05:17
Blackley Moston Lane (Stop A) 05:03 05:18
Blackley, nr Cumberland Road 05:04 05:19
Blackley, nr Old Road 05:04 05:19
Blackley, opp Charlestown Road 05:06 05:21
Blackley, nr Lion Brow 05:06 05:21
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Centre 05:07 05:22
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Avenue 05:08 05:23
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop C) 05:09 05:24
Alkrington, opp Mossway 05:10 05:25
Alkrington, opp Moss Lane 05:10 05:25
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 05:11 05:26
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 05:12 05:27
Alkrington, opp Mount Road 05:13 05:28
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Road 05:13 05:28
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 05:15 05:30
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 05:17 05:32
Middleton, nr Long Street 05:19 05:34
Middleton, opp Cemetery Street 05:19 05:34
Middleton, opp New Lane 05:20 05:35
Hollins, nr Cleworth Road 05:21 05:36
Hollins Hollin Lane (Stop C) 05:21 05:36
Hollins, nr Nowell Road 05:22 05:37
Hollins, nr Waverley Road 05:23 05:38
Stanycliffe Lane (opp) 05:24 05:39
Stanycliffe, opp Cardinal Langley School 05:24 05:39
Hopwood Hall College (o/s) 05:25 05:40
Slattocks, o/s Golf Club 05:26 05:41
Stakehill Ind Estateate (o/s) 05:28 05:43
Stakehill Ind Estate (o/s) 05:28 05:43
Stakehill Ind Estate (at) 05:29 05:44
Stakehill Ind Estate (nr) 05:30 05:45
Stakehill Ind Estate (at) 05:31 05:46
Stakehill Ind Estate (opp) 05:31 05:46
Slattocks, on Rochdale Road 05:33 05:48
Slattocks, opp Thornham Lane 05:33 05:48
Trub, opp Garden Centre 05:33 05:48
Trub, opp Chesham Avenue 05:34 05:49
Trub, opp Thornham New Road 05:34 05:49
Trub, adj M62 05:35 05:50
Castleton, opp Vicarage Road North 05:36 05:51
Castleton Post Office (Stop C) 05:36 05:51
Castleton Milne Street (Stop A) 05:37 05:52
Castleton Moor, opp Farewell Inn 05:38 05:53
Castleton Moor, nr Abbott Street 05:38 05:53
Sudden, opp Royal Toby Hotel 05:39 05:54
Sudden, o/s St Aidan's Church 05:40 05:55
Sudden Tesco (Stop C) 05:41 05:56
Sudden, nr Roch Valley Way 05:41 05:56
Stoneyfield, o/s Highfield Hospital 05:42 05:57
Rochdale, opp Castlemere Street 05:44 05:59
Rochdale, opp Milkstone Road 05:45 06:00
Rochdale, opp Milnrow Road 05:46 06:01
Rochdale Interchange (Stand K) 05:48 06:03

Rochdale - Manchester via Middleton, Stakehill Industrial Estate

Rochdale Interchange (Stand K) 05:18
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Road 05:20
Rochdale, nr Milkstone Road 05:20
Rochdale, nr Manchester Road 05:21
Rochdale, nr Tweedale Street 05:22
Stoneyfield, opp Highfield Hospital 05:23
Sudden Tesco (Stop D) 05:25
Sudden St Aidan's Church (Stop B) 05:25
Sudden, o/s Royal Toby Hotel 05:26
Castleton Moor, opp Nixon Street 05:27
Castleton Moor, o/s Farewell Inn 05:28
Castleton Milne Street (Stop B) 05:29
Castleton, nr Vicarage Road North 05:30
Trub, opp Mount Street 05:31
Trub, nr M62 05:31
Trub, nr Thornham New Road 05:32
Trub, nr Chesham Avenue 05:33
Trub, o/s Garden Centre 05:35
Slattocks, nr Thornham Lane 05:36
Stakehill Ind Estateate (o/s) 05:39
Stakehill Ind Estate (o/s) 05:39
Stakehill Ind Estate (at) 05:41
Stakehill Ind Estate (nr) 05:42
Stakehill Ind Estate (at) 05:43
Stakehill Ind Estate (opp) 05:44
Slattocks, opp Golf Club 05:46
Hopwood Hall College (opp) 05:46
Stanycliffe, o/s Cardinal Langley School 05:47
Stanycliffe Lane (nr) 05:47
Hollins, opp Waverley Road 05:47
Hollins, o/s Black Bull Inn 05:48
Hollins Hollin Lane (Stop D) 05:48
Middleton, nr New Lane 05:49
Middleton, nr Cemetery Street 05:49
Middleton, opp Eastway 05:50
Middleton Bus Station (Stand N) 05:52
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Road 05:52
Alkrington, nr Mount Road 05:53
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 05:54
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 05:54
Alkrington, nr Mainway 05:54
Alkrington, nr Mossway 05:55
Higher Blackley Victoria Avenue (Stop D) 05:55
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Avenue 05:56
Blackley, o/s Dam Head Medical Centre 05:56
Blackley, opp Lion Brow 05:57
Blackley, nr Charlestown Road 05:58
Blackley, opp Old Road 05:58
Blackley, nr Parkmount Road 05:59
Harpurhey Moston Lane (Stop D) 06:00
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 06:01
Harpurhey Road (nr) 06:01
Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey Post Office 06:02
Queens Park (opp) 06:03
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 06:04
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 06:05
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 06:06
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 06:07
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 06:08
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 06:08
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 06:09
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 06:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go North West