Bus Times

17A - Manchester - Rochdale

A bus service operated by Go North West

Manchester - Rochdale

Shudehill Interchange (Stand C) 05:00
Shudehill Mayes St (Stop NM) 05:01
Newtown, nr Angel St 05:01
Newtown, nr Gould St 05:01
Newtown, nr Peary St 05:02
Newtown, opp Livesey St 05:02
Newtown, opp Osborne St 05:03
Collyhurst St (nr) 05:03
Collyhurst, opp Paget St 05:04
Queens Park Queens Rd (Stop C) 05:05
Queens Park, opp Lathbury Rd 05:06
Harpurhey Rd (nr) 05:06
Harpurhey, nr Pleasant St 05:06
Harpurhey, opp Christ Church 05:07
Blackley Moston Ln (Stop A) 05:08
Blackley, nr Cumberland Rd 05:08
Blackley, nr Old Rd 05:09
Blackley, opp Charlestown Rd 05:10
Blackley, nr Lion Brow 05:10
Blackley, opp Dam Head Medical Ctr 05:11
Higher Blackley, nr Hilldale Ave 05:12
Higher Blackley Victoria Ave (Stop C) 05:13
Alkrington, opp Mossway 05:14
Alkrington, opp Moss Ln 05:15
Alkrington, nr Woodlands Way 05:16
Alkrington, opp Kingsway 05:16
Alkrington, opp Mount Rd 05:17
Middleton, opp Mill Fold Rd 05:18
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 05:20
Middleton Bus Station (Stand A) 05:22
Middleton, nr Long St 05:24
Middleton, opp Cemetery St 05:25
Middleton, opp New Ln 05:26
Hollins, nr Cleworth Rd 05:26
Hollins Hollin Ln (Stop C) 05:27
Hollins, nr Nowell Rd 05:28
Hollins, nr Waverley Rd 05:29
Stanycliffe Ln (opp) 05:29
Stanycliffe, opp Cardinal Langley Sch 05:30
Hopwood Hall College (o/s) 05:30
Slattocks, o/s Golf Club 05:31
Stakehill Ind Estate (o/s) 05:33
Stakehill Ind Est (o/s) 05:33
Stakehill Ind Est (at) 05:34
Stakehill Ind Est (nr) 05:35
Stakehill Ind Est (at) 05:36
Stakehill Ind Est (opp) 05:37
Slattocks, on Rochdale Road 05:38
Slattocks, opp Thornham Ln 05:38
Trub, opp Garden Ctr 05:38
Trub, opp Chesham Ave 05:39
Trub, opp Thornham New Rd 05:39
Trub, adj M62 05:39
Castleton, opp Vicarage Rd Nth 05:40
Castleton P.O. (Stop C) 05:40
Castleton Milne St (Stop A) 05:41
Castleton Moor, opp Farewell Inn 05:41
Castleton Moor, nr Abbott St 05:42
Sudden, opp Royal Toby Hotel 05:42
Sudden, o/s St Aidan's Church 05:43
Sudden Tesco (Stop C) 05:45
Sudden, nr Roch Valley Way 05:46
Stoneyfield, o/s Highfield Hospital 05:46
Rochdale, opp Castlemere St 05:47
Rochdale, opp Milkstone Rd 05:48
Rochdale, opp Milnrow Rd 05:48
Rochdale Interchange (South Entrance) 05:50

Rochdale - Manchester

Rochdale Interchange (Stand K) 05:20
Rochdale, nr Milnrow Rd 05:21
Rochdale, nr Milkstone Rd 05:22
Rochdale, nr Manchester Rd 05:23
Rochdale, nr Tweedale St 05:24
Stoneyfield, opp Highfield Hospital 05:25
Sudden Tesco (Stop D) 05:27
Sudden St Aidan's Church (Stop B) 05:27
Sudden, o/s Royal Toby Hotel 05:28
Castleton Moor, opp Nixon St 05:29
Castleton Moor, o/s Farewell Inn 05:30
Castleton Milne St (Stop B) 05:31
Castleton, nr Vicarage Rd Nth 05:32
Trub, opp Mount St 05:33
Trub, nr M62 05:33
Trub, nr Thornham New Rd 05:34
Trub, nr Chesham Ave 05:35
Trub, o/s Garden Ctr 05:37
Slattocks, nr Thornham Ln 05:38
Stakehill Ind Estate (o/s) 05:41
Stakehill Ind Est (o/s) 05:41
Stakehill Ind Est (at) 05:43
Stakehill Ind Est (nr) 05:43
Stakehill Ind Est (at) 05:45
Stakehill Ind Est (opp) 05:46
Slattocks, opp Golf Club 05:47
Hopwood Hall College (opp) 05:48
Stanycliffe, o/s Cardinal Langley Sch 05:48
Stanycliffe Ln (nr) 05:48
Hollins, opp Waverley Rd 05:48
Hollins, o/s Black Bull Inn 05:49
Hollins Hollin Ln (Stop D) 05:49
Middleton, nr New Ln 05:50
Middleton, nr Cemetery St 05:50
Middleton, opp Eastway 05:50
Middleton Bus Station (Stand N) 05:52
Middleton Bus Station (Stand N) 05:55
Middleton, nr Mill Fold Rd 05:56
Alkrington, nr Mount Rd 05:56
Alkrington, nr Kingsway 05:57
Alkrington, opp Woodlands Way 05:57
Alkrington, nr Mainway 05:57
Alkrington, nr Mossway 05:58
Higher Blackley Victoria Ave (Stop D) 05:58
Higher Blackley, opp Hilldale Ave 05:59
Blackley, o/s Dam Head Medical Ctr 05:59
Blackley, opp Lion Brow 06:00
Blackley, nr Charlestown Rd 06:01
Blackley, opp Old Rd 06:01
Blackley, nr Parkmount Rd 06:02
Harpurhey Moston Ln (Stop D) 06:03
Harpurhey, nr Oak Bank 06:04
Harpurhey Rd (nr) 06:05
Queens Park, o/s Harpurhey P.O. 06:06
Queens Park (opp) 06:06
Collyhurst Queens Rd (Stop F) 06:08
Collyhurst, nr Eggington St 06:08
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Rd 06:10
Newtown, nr Osborne St 06:11
Newtown, nr Livesey St 06:12
Newtown, nr Moorhead St 06:12
Newtown, nr Thompson St 06:13
Shudehill Interchange (Stand A) 06:15

Similar services

Go North West