bustimes.org

18 - Bournemouth - Westbourne - Upper Parkstone - Canford Heath - Waterloo Estate - Broadstone

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Broadstone - Bournemouth

Broadstone Broadway (NW-bound) 09:03 then hourly until 14:03 15:05 16:07
Broadstone United Reformed Church (NW-bound) 09:03 14:03 15:05 16:07
Broadstone Springdale Road Corner (SW-bound) 09:04 14:04 15:06 16:08
Broadstone, opp Abbotsbury Road 09:05 14:05 15:07 16:09
Broadstone, opp Recreation Ground 09:06 14:06 15:08 16:10
Broadstone Barters Lane (SW-bound) 09:07 14:07 15:09 16:11
Broadstone, opp Gladelands Way 09:08 14:08 15:10 16:12
Broadstone, opp Maxwell Road 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:13
Broadstone Pinesprings Drive (S-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:13
Broadstone Mallow Close (NE-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:13
Broadstone West Way (E-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:13
Broadstone, opp Sandford Way 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:14
Broadstone, opp Lytchett Drive 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:14
Broadstone Upton Way (N-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:13 16:15
Broadstone West Way Bottom (N-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:13 16:15
Broadstone Broadway (SE-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:17
Broadstone Broadway (SE-bound) 06:40 07:30 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:25 17:45
Broadstone Selby Close (SW-bound) 06:41 07:31 09:16 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:46
Hillbourne Estate Beech Wood Close (S-bound) 06:41 07:31 09:16 14:16 15:26 16:26 17:46
Hillbourne Estate, opp Mission Road 06:42 07:32 09:17 14:17 15:27 16:27 17:47
Hillbourne Estate, opp Hillbourne Church 06:43 07:33 09:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:48
Waterloo Estate Hillbourne Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:33 09:18 14:18 15:28 16:28 17:48
Waterloo Estate Kitchener Crescent Top (o/s 79) 06:44 07:34 09:19 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:49
Waterloo Estate Methuen Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:35 09:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:50
Waterloo Estate Milne Road Shops (W-bound) 06:46 07:36 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:51
Waterloo Estate Plumer Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:36 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:51
Waterloo Estate, opp Parkstone Grammar School 06:47 07:37 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:52
Waterloo Estate Waterloo Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:39 09:23 14:23 15:34 16:34 17:53
Canford Heath Lodge Hill Centre (E-bound) 06:50 07:40 09:24 14:24 15:35 16:35 17:54
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:50 07:40 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:55
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (E-bound) 06:51 07:41 09:25 14:25 15:36 16:36 17:55
Canford Heath, opp Asda Supermarket 06:53 07:43 09:27 14:27 15:38 16:38 17:57
Canford Heath Portesham Way (E-bound) 06:53 07:43 09:27 14:27 15:38 16:38 17:57
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:54 07:44 09:28 14:28 15:39 16:39 17:58
Canford Heath, opp Knowlton Road 06:55 07:45 09:29 14:29 15:40 16:40 17:59
Canford Heath Dewlish Close (SE-bound) 06:56 07:46 09:30 14:30 15:41 16:41 18:00
Canford Heath Twyford Way (E-bound) 06:56 07:46 09:30 14:30 15:41 16:41 18:00
Canford Heath Chalbury Close (SW-bound) 06:57 07:47 09:31 14:31 15:42 16:42 18:01
Canford Heath, opp Henbury Close 06:57 07:47 09:31 14:31 15:42 16:42 18:01
Canford Heath, opp Warmwell Close 06:58 07:48 09:32 14:32 15:43 16:43 18:02
Canford Heath Ad Astra School (SW-bound) 06:59 07:49 09:33 14:33 15:44 16:44 18:03
Canford Heath, opp Warburton Road 06:59 07:49 09:33 14:33 15:44 16:44 18:03
Canford Heath Kellaway Road (S-bound) 07:00 07:50 09:34 14:34 15:45 16:45 18:04
Canford Heath The Pilot (SW-bound) 07:01 07:51 09:35 14:35 15:46 16:46 18:05
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (W-bound) 07:01 07:52 09:35 14:35 15:46 16:46 18:05
Canford Heath, opp Bader Road 07:02 07:52 09:35 14:35 15:47 16:47 18:05
Oakdale Greenfield Road (E-bound) 07:03 07:55 09:37 14:37 15:48 16:48 18:07
Oakdale St Edwards School (E-bound) 07:05 07:57 09:38 14:38 15:50 16:50 18:08
Oakdale Dale Valley Road Top (SE-bound) 07:05 07:57 09:38 14:38 15:50 16:50 18:08
Oakdale Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 07:08 07:59 09:40 14:40 15:53 16:53 18:10
Newtown Dale Road (NE-bound) 07:09 08:00 09:40 14:40 15:54 16:54 18:10
Newtown Haymoor Road (E-bound) 07:10 08:00 09:41 14:41 15:55 16:55 18:11
Newtown Liberal Hall (NE-bound) 07:11 08:02 09:42 14:42 15:56 16:56 18:12
Newtown Grove Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:43 14:43 15:57 16:57 18:13
Parkstone Sea View (Stop B) 07:14 08:04 09:44 14:44 15:59 16:59 18:14
Parkstone Cranbrook Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:05 09:45 14:45 16:00 17:00 18:15
Parkstone Uppleby Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:07 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:17
Parkstone St Johns Church (E-bound) 07:18 08:08 09:48 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:18
Parkstone Albert Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:10 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:05 18:20
Parkstone, opp Loch Road 07:23 08:13 09:51 14:51 16:08 17:08 18:21
Branksome Tennyson Buildings (E-bound) 07:24 08:14 09:52 14:52 16:09 17:09 18:22
Branksome Station (E-bound) 07:26 08:16 09:53 14:53 16:11 17:11 18:23
Branksome Tesco (E-bound) 07:28 08:18 09:54 14:54 16:13 17:13 18:24
Branksome Eagle Road (E-bound) 07:29 08:19 09:55 14:55 16:14 17:14 18:25
Westbourne County Gates (E-bound) 07:32 08:22 09:57 14:57 16:17 17:17 18:27
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 07:32 08:22 09:57 14:57 16:17 17:17 18:27
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (E-bound) 07:33 08:23 09:58 14:58 16:18 17:18 18:28
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (E-bound) 07:34 08:25 09:59 14:59 16:19 17:19 18:29
W Cliff Queens Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:27 10:00 15:00 16:20 17:20 18:30
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (E-bound) 07:36 08:28 10:01 15:01 16:21 17:21 18:31
W Cliff Poole Hill (E-bound) 07:36 08:29 10:01 15:01 16:21 17:21 18:31
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 07:37 08:31 10:02 15:02 16:22 17:22 18:32
Bournemouth Square (Stand N) 07:39 08:33 10:04 15:04 16:24 17:24 18:34
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 07:40 08:35 10:05 15:05 16:25 17:25 18:35

Bournemouth - Broadstone

Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 06:45 07:05 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:15 16:45 17:45
W Cliff Poole Hill (W-bound) 06:46 07:07 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:47 17:47
W Cliff St Michaels Roundabout (N-bound) 06:47 07:08 08:04 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:49 17:49
Westbourne, opp Queens Road 06:48 07:09 08:05 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:50 17:50
Westbourne Netherhall Gardens (W-bound) 06:49 07:09 08:06 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:51 17:51
Westbourne Grosvenor Road (W-bound) 06:49 07:10 08:06 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:51 17:51
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 06:49 07:10 08:07 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:52 17:52
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 06:50 07:11 08:07 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:52 17:52
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 06:51 07:12 08:09 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:54 17:54
Branksome, opp Eagle Road 06:51 07:13 08:10 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:55 17:55
Branksome Tesco (W-bound) 06:52 07:16 08:13 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:59 17:59
Branksome Station (W-bound) 06:53 07:18 08:15 09:21 14:21 15:26 17:01 18:01
Branksome Tennyson Buildings (W-bound) 06:53 07:19 08:16 09:22 14:22 15:27 17:02 18:02
Parkstone Loch Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:20 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:28 17:04 18:04
Parkstone Conservative Club (W-bound) 06:56 07:23 08:20 09:26 14:26 15:31 17:07 18:07
Parkstone, opp St Johns Church 06:56 07:23 08:20 09:26 14:26 15:31 17:07 18:07
Parkstone Uppleby Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:25 08:22 09:28 14:28 15:33 17:09 18:09
Parkstone Cranbrook Road (NW-bound) 06:59 07:26 08:23 09:30 14:30 15:35 17:11 18:11
Parkstone Sea View (Stop C) 07:00 07:28 08:25 09:32 14:32 15:37 17:13 18:13
Newtown Grove Road (N-bound) 07:00 07:28 08:25 09:32 14:32 15:37 17:13 18:13
Newtown Liberal Hall (SW-bound) 07:01 07:29 08:26 09:33 14:33 15:38 17:14 18:14
Newtown Haymoor Road (W-bound) 07:01 07:30 08:26 09:33 14:33 15:38 17:15 18:15
Newtown Dale Road (SW-bound) 07:02 07:31 08:27 09:34 14:34 15:39 17:16 18:16
Oakdale Cemetery Junction (N-bound) 07:02 07:31 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:40 17:16 18:16
Oakdale Dale Valley Road Top (W-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:29 09:36 14:36 15:41 17:18 18:18
Oakdale St Edwards School (W-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:42 17:19 18:19
Oakdale Greenfield Road (NW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:42 17:19 18:19
Canford Heath, opp Gibson Road 07:06 07:36 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:44 17:21 18:21
Canford Heath Wykeham Close (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:44 17:21 18:21
Canford Heath, opp The Pilot 07:07 07:37 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:45 17:22 18:22
Canford Heath, opp Kellaway Road 07:07 07:37 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:45 17:22 18:22
Canford Heath Warburton Road (N-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:46 17:23 18:23
Canford Heath Ad Astra School (NE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:48 17:25 18:25
Canford Heath Warmwell Close (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:48 17:25 18:25
Canford Heath Henbury Close (E-bound) 07:10 07:41 08:36 09:43 14:43 15:48 17:25 18:25
Canford Heath, opp Chalbury Close 07:11 07:41 08:37 09:44 14:44 15:49 17:26 18:26
Canford Heath, opp Twyford Way 07:12 07:42 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:27 18:27
Canford Heath Dewlish Close (NW-bound) 07:12 07:42 08:38 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:27 18:27
Canford Heath Knowlton Road (W-bound) 07:13 07:44 08:39 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:28 18:28
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:13 07:44 08:39 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:28 18:28
Canford Heath, opp Portesham Way 07:14 07:45 08:40 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:29 18:29
Canford Heath Asda Supermarket (SE-bound) 07:15 07:46 08:41 09:48 14:48 15:53 17:30 18:30
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (W-bound) 07:16 07:51 08:42 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:31 18:31
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:16 07:53 08:42 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:31 18:31
Canford Heath, opp Lodge Hill Centre 07:17 07:56 08:43 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:32 18:32
Waterloo Estate Waterloo Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:00 08:44 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:33 18:33
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (W-bound) 07:19 08:02 08:45 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:34 18:34
Waterloo Estate French Road (W-bound) 07:20 08:05 08:46 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:35 18:35
Waterloo Estate Plumer Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:46 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:35 18:35
Waterloo Estate Milne Road Shops (E-bound) 07:21 08:47 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:36 18:36
Waterloo Estate Methuen Road (NW-bound) 07:22 08:48 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:37 18:37
Waterloo Estate Kitchener Crescent Top (o/s 136) 07:22 08:48 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:37 18:37
Waterloo Estate Hillbourne Road (W-bound) 07:23 08:49 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:38 18:38
Hillbourne Estate Hillbourne Church (W-bound) 07:24 08:50 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:39 18:39
Hillbourne Estate Mission Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:51 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:40 18:40
Hillbourne Estate Beech Wood Close (N-bound) 07:25 08:51 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:40 18:40
Broadstone Selby Close (N-bound) 07:26 08:52 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:41 18:41
Broadstone Broadway (NW-bound) 07:28 08:54 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:43 18:43

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 9 November 2020

Yellow Buses