bustimes.org

18 - ECCLES Interchange - Manchester Airport

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Manchester Airport - ECCLES Interchange

Manchester Airport The Station (Stand J) 10:18 then hourly until 18:18 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:44
Woodhouse Park, opp Hilary Road 10:20 18:20 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:46
Woodhouse Park, by Portway 10:21 18:21 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:46
Woodhouse Park, o/s Painswick Park 10:22 18:22 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:47
Woodhouse Park, o/s Mountain Ash 10:23 18:23 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:48
Woodhouse Park, opp Plowden Road 10:24 18:24 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:48
Wythenshawe, opp Cotefield Road 10:24 18:24 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:49
Wythenshawe, opp Portway 10:25 18:25 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:49
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand D) 10:27 18:27 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:51
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand D) 08:28 10:28 18:28
Wythenshawe, nr Portway 08:29 10:29 18:29 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:52
Newall Green, opp St Peters Primary School 08:30 10:30 18:30 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:53
Newall Green, opp St Pauls High School 08:30 10:30 18:30 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:53
Newall Green School (o/s) 08:31 10:31 18:31 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:53
Newall Green, nr Firbank Road 08:32 10:32 18:32 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:54
Newall Green Highdales Road (Stop C) 08:32 10:32 18:32 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:54
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:33 10:33 18:33 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:55
Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Road (Stop F) 08:34 10:34 18:34 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:56
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 08:37 10:37 18:37 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:57
Roundthorn, nr Caldey Road 08:37 10:37 18:37 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:57
Roundthorn, nr Dallimore Road 08:37 10:37 18:37 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:59
Baguley Ledson Road (Stop B) 08:39 10:39 18:39 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:00
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:40 10:40 18:40 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:01
Baguley Lidl (Stop E) 08:41 10:41 18:41 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:01
Baguley Tesco (Stop A) 08:41 10:41 18:41 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:01
Brooklands, adj Altrincham Road 08:44 10:44 18:44 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:05
Brooklands, opp Wendover Road 08:45 10:45 18:45 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:05
Brooklands, opp Swanage Avenue 08:46 10:46 18:46 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:07
Brooklands, nr Stancross Road 08:47 10:47 18:47 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:08
Brooklands Road (nr) 08:48 10:48 18:48 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:08
Brooklands, opp Maple Road 08:49 10:49 18:49 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:09
Brooklands, nr Framingham Road 08:49 10:49 18:49 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:09
Brooklands, o/s St John's Church 08:50 10:50 18:50 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:10
Brooklands, opp Norris Road 08:51 10:51 18:51 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:10
Brooklands Norris Road (SE-bound) 08:51 10:51 18:51 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:11
Sale Moor Norris Road (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 18:53 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:12
Sale Moor, opp Shops 08:53 10:53 18:53 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:13
Sale Moor, nr Cumberland Road 08:54 10:54 18:54 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:14
Sale Moor, adj Marsland Road 08:55 10:55 18:55 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:14
Sale Moor, nr Alexandra Road 08:56 10:56 18:56 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:15
Sale Moor Marsland Road (Stop B) 08:56 10:56 18:56 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:15
Sale Moor Legh Arms (Stop E) 08:56 10:56 18:56 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:16
Sale Moor Wythenshawe Road (Stop C) 08:58 10:58 18:58 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:16
Sale, at Temple Road 08:59 10:59 18:59 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:17
Sale, o/s Tennis Club 09:00 11:00 19:00 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:18
Sale, nr Dane Road 09:01 11:01 19:01 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:19
Sale Priory Road (S-bound) 09:02 11:02 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:19
Sale, opp Lynwood Grove 09:03 11:03 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:20
Sale, nr Wardle Road 09:04 11:04 19:04 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:21
Sale Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 09:04 11:04 19:04 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:22
Sale, o/s Sainsbury's 09:05 11:05 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10
Sale, opp Ashfield Road 09:05 11:05 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10
Sale, nr Mersey Road 09:06 11:06 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11
Sale, opp Dane Road 09:06 11:06 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11
Sale, adj Crossford Bridge 09:06 11:06 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11
Stretford, nr Poplar Road 09:07 11:07 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:12
Stretford Arndale (Stop M) 09:08 11:08 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:13
Stretford Arndale (Stop C) 09:12 11:12 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stretford, o/s Robin Hood 09:12 11:12 19:12 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stretford, nr Sandy Lane 09:12 11:12 19:12 20:15 21:15 22:15
Stretford, opp Cressingham Road 09:12 11:12 19:12 20:16 21:16 22:16
Stretford, opp Firwood Avenue 09:12 11:12 19:12 20:16 21:16 22:16
Stretford, opp Urmston Hotel 09:13 11:13 19:13 20:17 21:17 22:17
Urmston, nr Westwood Avenue 09:14 11:14 19:14 20:18 21:18 22:18
Urmston, nr Torbay Road 09:15 11:15 19:15 20:19 21:19 22:19
Urmston, opp Ciss Lane 09:16 11:16 19:16 20:19 21:19 22:19
Urmston, by Queens Road 09:17 11:17 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:20
Urmston Library (Stop E) 09:20 11:20 19:20 20:22 21:22 22:22
Urmston, nr Moorside Road East 09:20 11:20 19:20 20:23 21:23 22:23
Davyhulme, opp Canterbury Road 09:21 11:21 19:21 20:24 21:24 22:24
Davyhulme Circle (Stop C) 09:22 11:22 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:25
Croft’s Bank, opp Kingsway Park 09:23 11:23 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26
The Trafford Centre, nr Old Park Lane 09:25 11:25 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28
The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 14) 09:28 11:28 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31

ECCLES Interchange - Manchester Airport

The Trafford Centre Bus Station (Stand 14) 09:36 then hourly until 17:36 18:36 then hourly until 21:36 22:36
The Trafford Centre, opp Old Park Lane 09:36 17:36 18:36 21:36 22:36
Croft’s Bank, opp Rivers Lane 09:38 17:38 18:38 21:38 22:38
Davyhulme Circle (Stop D) 09:39 17:39 18:39 21:39 22:39
Davyhulme, nr Canterbury Road 09:40 17:40 18:39 21:39 22:39
Urmston, opp Moorside Road 09:41 17:41 18:40 21:40 22:40
Urmston Library (Stop G) 09:42 17:42 18:41 21:41 22:41
Urmston, opp Queens Road 09:43 17:43 18:41 21:41 22:41
Urmston, nr Ciss Lane 09:44 17:44 18:42 21:42 22:42
Urmston, nr Lodge Avenue 09:44 17:44 18:43 21:43 22:43
Urmston, opp Westwood Avenue 09:45 17:45 18:44 21:44 22:44
Stretford, o/s Urmston Hotel 09:46 17:46 18:45 21:45 22:45
Stretford, nr Firwood Avenue 09:47 17:47 18:45 21:45 22:45
Stretford, opp Sandy Lane 09:48 17:48 18:46 21:46 22:46
Stretford, opp Robin Hood 09:49 17:49 18:47 21:47 22:47
Stretford Arndale (Stop B) 09:50 17:50 18:48 21:48 22:48
Stretford Arndale (Stop G) 09:50 17:50 18:48 21:48 22:48
Stretford, opp Chapel Lane 09:51 17:51 18:49 21:49 22:49
Stretford, opp Poplar Road 09:51 17:51 18:49 21:49 22:49
Sale, nr Crossford Bridge 09:53 17:53 18:51 21:51 22:51
Sale, nr Dane Road 09:54 17:54 18:51 21:51 22:51
Sale, nr Chapel Road 09:55 17:55 18:52 21:52 22:52
Sale, adj Cross Street 09:55 17:55 18:52 21:52 22:52
Sale, nr Claremont Road 09:56 17:56 18:53 21:53 22:53
Sale Metrolink Stop (Stop H) 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:54 21:54 22:54
Sale, nr Oldfield Road 08:57 09:57 17:57 18:54 21:54 22:54
Sale, nr Cheriton Avenue 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:55 21:55 22:55
Sale, adj Dane Road 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:56 21:56 22:56
Sale, opp Tennis Club 09:00 10:00 18:00 18:56 21:56 22:56
Sale, opp Temple Road 09:01 10:01 18:01 18:57 21:57 22:57
Sale Moor Wythenshawe Road (Stop B) 09:02 10:02 18:02 18:58 21:58 22:58
Sale Moor Village (Stop C) 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:00 22:00 23:00
Sale Moor, opp Alexandra Road 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:00 22:00 23:00
Sale Moor, nr Marsland Road 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:00 22:00 23:00
Sale Moor, opp Cumberland Road 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:01 22:01 23:01
Sale Moor, at Norris Road 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:01 22:01 23:01
Sale Moor Norris Road (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:02 22:02 23:02
Brooklands Norris Road (NW-bound) 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:02 22:02 23:02
Brooklands, nr Norris Road 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:03 22:03 23:03
Brooklands, nr Cranleigh Drive 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:04 22:04 23:04
Brooklands, opp Framingham Road 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:04 22:04 23:04
Brooklands, nr Maple Road 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:04 22:04 23:04
Brooklands, nr Brencon Avenue 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:05 22:05 23:05
Brooklands, opp Stancross Road 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:05 22:05 23:05
Brooklands, nr Swanage Avenue 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:06 22:06 23:06
Brooklands, nr Wythenshawe Road 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:07 22:07 23:07
Brooklands, nr Altrincham Road 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:07 22:07 23:07
Brooklands, nr Ferndown Road 09:13 10:13 18:13 19:08 22:08 23:08
Baguley Southmoor Road (Stop D) 09:14 10:14 18:14 19:09 22:09 23:09
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 09:15 10:15 18:15 19:09 22:09 23:09
Baguley Southmoor Road (Stop A) 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:10 22:10 23:10
Roundthorn Southmoor Road (Stop C) 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:10 22:10 23:10
Roundthorn, opp Dallimore Road 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:11 22:11 23:11
Roundthorn, opp Caldey Road 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:12 22:12 23:12
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 09:19 10:19 18:19 19:13 22:13 23:13
Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Road (Stop E) 09:20 10:20 18:20 19:13 22:13 23:13
Newall Green Martinscroft Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 09:21 10:21 18:21 19:15 22:15 23:15
Newall Green, nr Highdales Road 09:23 10:23 18:23 19:16 22:16 23:16
Newall Green School (opp) 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:17 22:17 23:17
Newall Green, o/s St Pauls High School 09:24 10:24 18:24 19:17 22:17 23:17
Newall Green, o/s St Peters Primary School 09:25 10:25 18:25 19:18 22:18 23:18
Wythenshawe, opp Portway 09:26 10:26 18:26 19:19 22:19 23:19
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand F) 09:29 10:29 18:29 19:21 22:21 23:21
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand F) 09:32 10:32 18:32 19:26 22:26
Wythenshawe, nr Cotefield Road 09:34 10:34 18:34 19:27 22:27
Woodhouse Park, nr Plowden Road 09:35 10:35 18:35 19:28 22:28
Woodhouse Park, at Minstead Walk 09:36 10:36 18:36 19:29 22:29
Woodhouse Park, opp Painswick Park 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:30 22:30
Woodhouse Park, opp Portway 09:37 10:37 18:37 19:31 22:31
Woodhouse Park, nr Hilary Road 09:38 10:38 18:38 19:31 22:31
Manchester Airport The Station (Arrivals) 09:42 10:42 18:42 19:35 22:35

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West