bustimes.org

18 - Leicester City Centre - Braunstone

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Inbound

Leicester Hallam Crescent East (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:52 then every 15 minutes until 08:37 08:57 then every 15 minutes until 15:57 16:17 then every 15 minutes until 17:02 17:22 then every 15 minutes until 18:07 18:27 then every 15 minutes until 19:12 then every 30 minutes until 20:42
Leicester, o/s Caldecote Road 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:37 08:57 15:57 16:17 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:27 19:12 20:42
Braunstone, opp Reynolds Place 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:38 08:58 15:58 16:18 17:03 17:23 18:08 18:28 19:13 20:43
Braunstone Avenue (just before) 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:39 08:59 15:59 16:19 17:04 17:24 18:09 18:29 19:14 20:44
Braunstone, adj Woodshawe Rise 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:40 09:00 16:00 16:20 17:05 17:25 18:10 18:30 19:15 20:45
Leicester, o/s Bendbow Rise 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:41 09:01 16:01 16:21 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:31 19:16 20:46
Braunstone, opp Football Pitches 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:42 09:01 16:01 16:21 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:31 19:16 20:46
Braunstone, o/s Hockley Farm Road 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:43 09:02 16:02 16:22 17:07 17:27 18:12 18:32 19:17 20:47
Braunstone Leisure Centre (opp) 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:44 09:02 16:02 16:22 17:07 17:27 18:12 18:32 19:17 20:47
Western Park (adj) 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:45 09:04 16:04 16:24 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:34 19:19 20:49
Western Park, o/s Sunnycroft Road 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:46 09:04 16:04 16:24 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:34 19:19 20:49
Western Park, o/s Dovelands School 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:47 09:05 16:05 16:25 17:10 17:30 18:15 18:35 19:20 20:50
W End, adj Mostyn Street 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:48 09:06 16:06 16:26 17:11 17:31 18:16 18:36 19:21 20:51
W End, opp Dulverton Road 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:50 09:08 16:08 16:28 17:13 17:33 18:18 18:38 19:23 20:53
W End, o/s Fosse Road 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:10 16:10 16:30 17:15 17:35 18:20 18:40 19:25 20:55
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner) 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:54 09:11 16:11 16:31 17:16 17:36 18:21 18:41 19:26 20:56
W Bridge, adj Foxon Street 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:56 09:13 16:13 16:33 17:18 17:38 18:23 18:43 19:28 20:58
W Bridge, adj New Park Street 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:58 09:14 16:14 16:34 17:19 17:39 18:24 18:44 19:29 20:59
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:59 09:16 16:16 16:36 17:21 17:41 18:26 18:46 19:31 21:01
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:16 09:01 09:17 16:17 16:37 17:22 17:42 18:27 18:47 19:32 21:02
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AG) 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:21 16:21 16:41 17:26 17:46 18:31 18:51 19:36 21:06
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AK) 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:21 09:06 09:22 16:22 16:42 17:27 17:47 18:32 18:52 19:37 21:07
Leicester Sandacre Street (Stand BJ) 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:23 09:08 09:24 16:24 16:44 17:29 17:49 18:34 18:54 19:39 21:09
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HB) 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:27 09:12 09:27 16:27 16:47 17:32 17:52 18:37 18:57 19:42 21:12

Outbound

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HB) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:27 then every 15 minutes until 08:12 08:32 then every 15 minutes until 15:32 15:47 then every 15 minutes until 16:32 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 then every 15 minutes until 18:42 19:02 19:17 then every 30 minutes until 20:47
Leicester Haymarket (Stand BC) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:27 08:12 08:32 15:32 15:47 16:32 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:42 19:02 19:17 20:47
Leicester Church Gate (Stand BF) 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:28 08:13 08:33 15:33 15:48 16:33 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:43 19:03 19:18 20:48
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AF) 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:34 15:34 15:49 16:34 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:44 19:04 19:19 20:49
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:35 15:35 15:50 16:35 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:45 19:05 19:20 20:50
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:37 15:37 15:52 16:37 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:47 19:07 19:22 20:52
W Bridge, opp New Park Street 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:37 15:37 15:52 16:37 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:47 19:07 19:22 20:52
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner of) 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 15:39 15:54 16:39 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:49 19:09 19:24 20:54
W End, o/s Tyndale Street 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 15:39 15:54 16:39 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:49 19:09 19:24 20:54
W End, opp Fosse Road 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:35 08:20 08:40 15:40 15:55 16:40 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:50 19:10 19:25 20:55
W End, adj Dulverton Road 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 15:41 15:56 16:41 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:51 19:11 19:26 20:56
W End, opp Mostyn Street 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 15:42 15:57 16:42 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:52 19:12 19:27 20:57
Western Park, o/s Frampton Avenue 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 15:42 15:58 16:43 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:53 19:13 19:27 20:57
Western Park, opp Dovelands School 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 08:23 08:43 15:43 15:58 16:43 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:53 19:13 19:28 20:58
Western Park, opp Sunnycroft Road 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:44 15:44 16:00 16:45 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:55 19:15 19:29 20:59
Western Park (opp) 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:25 08:45 15:45 16:01 16:46 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:56 19:16 19:30 21:00
Braunstone Leisure Centre (adj) 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:47 15:47 16:03 16:48 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:58 19:18 19:32 21:02
Leicester, opp Hockley Farm Road 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:48 15:48 16:05 16:50 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 19:00 19:20 19:33 21:03
Leicester, adj Football Pitches 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:29 08:49 15:49 16:07 16:52 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 19:02 19:22 19:34 21:04
Braunstone, opp Bendbow Rise 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:51 15:51 16:09 16:54 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 19:04 19:24 19:36 21:06
Leicester, opp Woodshawe Rise 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:52 15:52 16:11 16:56 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 19:06 19:26 19:37 21:07
Leicester, before Braunstone Avenue 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:33 08:53 15:53 16:13 16:58 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 19:08 19:28 19:38 21:08
Leicester, adj Reynolds Place 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:54 15:54 16:14 16:59 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 19:09 19:29 19:39 21:09
Leicester, opp Caldecote Road 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:55 15:55 16:15 17:00 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 19:10 19:30 19:40 21:10
Leicester Hallam Crescent East (E-bound) 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:37 08:57 15:57 16:17 17:02 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 19:12 19:32 19:42 21:12

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester