18 - Brixham - Kingswear
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West
- Timetable
- Map
Brixham Town Square - Kingswear Banjo
Brixham Town Square (Stand A) | 06:55 | 07:35 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:35 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brixham Bolton Street (SE-bound) | 06:56 | 07:36 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:36 |
Brixham Hospital (SW-bound) | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:37 |
Brixham Weston Close (SW-bound) | 06:57 | 07:37 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:37 |
Brixham St Marys Square (W-bound) | 06:58 | 07:38 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:38 |
Brixham Central Garage (SW-bound) | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:39 |
Brixham The Follies (W-bound) | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:39 |
Brixham South Down Avenue (SW-bound) | 06:59 | 07:39 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:40 |
Brixham Milton Park (SW-bound) | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:40 |
Brixham Maple Road (SW-bound) | 07:00 | 07:40 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:41 |
Brixham Milton Street (SW-bound) | 07:01 | 07:41 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:42 |
Hillhead Gattery Lane (W-bound) | 07:02 | 07:42 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:43 |
Brixham Raddicombe Drive Hillhead (W-bound) | 07:03 | 07:43 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:44 |
Hillhead Brixham Cross (S-bound) | 07:04 | 07:44 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:45 |
Hillhead Caravan Club Site (SW-bound) | 07:05 | 07:45 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:46 |
Hillhead Nethway Cross (S-bound) | 07:06 | 07:46 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:48 |
Hillhead, opp Croftland Farm | 07:07 | 07:47 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:48 |
Kingswear Cattery (S-bound) | 07:09 | 07:49 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:50 |
Kingswear Cemetery (SW-bound) | 07:09 | 07:49 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:51 |
Kingswear Lower Contour Road (SW-bound) | 07:10 | 07:50 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:52 |
Kingswear Banjo (E-bound) | 07:12 | 07:52 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:54 |
Kingswear Banjo - Brixham Town Square
Kingswear Banjo (E-bound) | 07:13 | 08:10 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:08 | 17:00 | 18:10 | 19:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingswear The Creek (E-bound) | 07:13 | 08:10 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:08 | 17:00 | 18:10 | 19:00 |
Kingswear Waterhead Terrace (N-bound) | 07:14 | 08:11 | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:09 | 17:01 | 18:11 | 19:01 |
Kingswear, opp Cemetery | 07:15 | 08:12 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:10 | 17:02 | 18:12 | 19:02 |
Kingswear, opp Cattery | 07:15 | 08:12 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:10 | 17:02 | 18:12 | 19:02 |
Hillhead Croftland Farm (SE-bound) | 07:17 | 08:14 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:12 | 17:04 | 18:14 | 19:04 |
Hillhead Nethway Cross (N-bound) | 07:17 | 08:14 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:12 | 17:04 | 18:14 | 19:04 |
Hillhead, opp Caravan Club Site | 07:18 | 08:15 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:13 | 17:05 | 18:15 | 19:05 |
Brixham Cross (NE-bound) | 07:19 | 08:16 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:14 | 17:06 | 18:16 | 19:06 |
Brixham, opp Raddicombe Drive | 07:21 | 08:18 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:16 | 17:08 | 18:18 | 19:08 |
Brixham Elizabeth Avenue (NE-bound) | 07:23 | 08:20 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:18 | 17:10 | 18:20 | 19:10 |
Brixham Maple Road (NE-bound) | 07:24 | 08:21 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:19 | 17:11 | 18:21 | 19:11 |
Brixham Milton Park (NE-bound) | 07:24 | 08:21 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:20 | 17:12 | 18:22 | 19:12 |
Brixham South Down Avenue (NE-bound) | 07:25 | 08:22 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:21 | 17:13 | 18:23 | 19:12 |
Brixham, opp Summer Lane | 07:25 | 08:22 | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:21 | 17:13 | 18:23 | 19:13 |
Brixham Central Garage (NE-bound) | 07:26 | 08:23 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:22 | 17:14 | 18:24 | 19:13 |
Brixham St Marys Square (E-bound) | 07:27 | 08:24 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:23 | 17:15 | 18:25 | 19:14 |
Brixham, opp Eden Park Primary School | 07:27 | 08:24 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:23 | 17:15 | 18:25 | 19:15 |
Brixham Knick Knack Lane (NE-bound) | 07:28 | 08:25 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:24 | 17:16 | 18:26 | 19:16 |
Brixham Hospital (NE-bound) | 07:28 | 08:25 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:25 | 17:17 | 18:27 | 19:16 |
Brixham, opp Bolton Street | 07:29 | 08:26 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:25 | 17:17 | 18:27 | 19:17 |
Brixham Bolton Street (o/s 45) | 07:30 | 08:27 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:26 | 17:18 | 18:28 | 19:18 |
Brixham Town Square (Stand A) | 07:31 | 08:28 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:28 | 17:20 | 18:30 | 19:19 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Stagecoach South West
- @StagecoachSW
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app