🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

18 - Telford - Much Wenlock

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

High Town, adj Sainsbury's 09:00 09:00
High Town, adj Richmond Gardens Jct 09:01 09:01
High Town, adj Football Ground 09:02 09:02
High Town, adj No. 26 09:03 09:03
High Town, adj Oak Gardens 09:03 09:03
High Town, adj No. 82 09:05 09:05
Much Wenlock, adj New Road Jct 09:05 09:05 11:25 11:25 13:25 13:25 15:25 15:25
Much Wenlock, adj Garage 09:05 09:05 11:25 11:25 13:25 13:25 15:25 15:25
Much Wenlock, adj Woodfield House 09:06 09:06 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 15:26 15:26
Much Wenlock, opp Foresters Avenue Jct 09:06 09:06 11:26 11:26 13:26 13:26 15:26 15:26
Barrow, opp Shirlett Jct 09:10 09:10 11:30 11:30 13:30 13:30 15:30 15:30
Broseley, opp Posenhall Farm 09:14 09:14 11:34 11:34 13:34 13:34 15:34 15:34
Benthall, opp Hay Brook Terrace 09:16 09:16 11:36 11:36 13:36 13:36 15:36 15:36
Benthall, adj Leo Farm 09:16 09:16 11:36 11:36 13:36 13:36 15:36 15:36
Benthall, adj The Bentlands Jct 09:17 09:17 11:37 11:37 13:37 13:37 15:37 15:37
Broseley, adj Barratts Hill Jct 09:18 09:18 11:38 11:38 13:38 13:38 15:38 15:38
Benthall, opp Elizabeth Crescent Jct 09:18 09:18 11:38 11:38 13:38 13:38 15:38 15:38
Broseley, opp Windsor Crescent Jct 09:19 09:19 11:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 15:39 15:39
Broseley, adj Duke Street Jct 09:19 09:19 11:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 15:39 15:39
Broseley, opp Queen Street 09:19 09:19 11:39 11:39 13:39 13:39 15:39 15:39
Broseley, adj Cockshutt Lane 09:20 09:20 11:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:40
Broseley, opp Library 09:20 09:20 11:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:40
Jackfield, adj Council Houses 09:20 09:20 11:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:40
Jackfield, adj Black Swan 09:20 09:20 11:40 11:40 13:40 13:40 15:40 15:40
Jackfield, opp Free Bridge 09:21 09:21 11:41 11:41 13:41 13:41 15:41 15:41
Ironbridge, opp Bird in Hand 09:22 09:22 11:42 11:42 13:42 13:42 15:42 15:42
Ironbridge, opp Bedlam Furnaces 09:22 09:22 11:42 11:42 13:42 13:42 15:42 15:42
Ironbridge, opp The Square 09:24 09:24 11:44 11:44 13:44 13:44 15:44 15:44
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 09:26 09:26 11:46 11:46 13:46 13:46 15:46 15:46
Ironbridge, adj The Square 09:28 09:28 11:48 11:48 13:48 13:48 15:48 15:48
Ironbridge, adj Belmont Road 09:30 09:30 11:50 11:50 13:50 13:50 15:50 15:50
Woodside, opp Abraham Darby School 09:31 09:31 11:51 11:51 13:51 13:51 15:51 15:51
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout 09:33 09:33 11:53 11:53 13:53 13:53 15:53 15:53
Madeley, after Lees Farm Roundabout 09:34 09:34 11:54 11:54 13:54 13:54 15:54 15:54
Madeley, opp Cricket Ground 09:35 09:35 11:55 11:55 13:55 13:55 15:55 15:55
Madeley, after Maddocks 09:36 09:36 11:56 11:56 13:56 13:56 15:56 15:56
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 09:37 09:37 11:57 11:57 13:57 13:57 15:57 15:57
Madeley Centre (adj) 09:37 09:37 11:57 11:57 13:57 13:57 15:57 15:57
Madeley, adj St Marys School 09:37 09:37 11:57 11:57 13:57 13:57 15:57 15:57
Madeley, adj Miners Arms 09:38 09:38 11:58 11:58 13:58 13:58 15:58 15:58
Telford, adj International Centre 09:47 09:47 12:07 12:07 14:07 14:07 16:07 16:07
Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 09:49 09:49 12:09 12:09 14:09 14:09 16:09 16:09

Outbound

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 10:30 10:30 12:30 12:30 14:30 14:30
Telford, opp International Centre 10:30 10:30 12:30 12:30 14:30 14:30
Madeley, opp Miners Arms 10:39 10:39 12:39 12:39 14:39 14:39
Madeley, adj Station Road 10:40 10:40 12:40 12:40 14:40 14:40
Madeley, opp St. Marys Church 10:40 10:40 12:40 12:40 14:40 14:40
Madeley Centre (Stand B) 10:41 10:41 12:41 12:41 14:41 14:41
Madeley, before Maddocks 10:41 10:41 12:41 12:41 14:41 14:41
Madeley, adj Cricket Ground 10:42 10:42 12:42 12:42 14:42 14:42
Madeley, before Lees Farm Roundabout 10:43 10:43 12:43 12:43 14:43 14:43
Woodside, after Lees Farm Roundabout 10:44 10:44 12:44 12:44 14:44 14:44
Woodside, adj Abraham Darby School 10:46 10:46 12:46 12:46 14:46 14:46
Ironbridge, opp Belmont Road 10:47 10:47 12:47 12:47 14:47 14:47
Ironbridge, opp The Square 10:50 10:50 12:50 12:50 14:50 14:50
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 10:52 10:52 12:52 12:52 14:52 14:52
Ironbridge, adj The Square 10:53 10:53 12:53 12:53 14:53 14:53
Ironbridge, opp Old Police Station 10:54 10:54 12:54 12:54 14:54 14:54
Ironbridge, adj Bedlam Furnaces 10:55 10:55 12:55 12:55 14:55 14:55
Ironbridge, adj Bird in Hand 10:55 10:55 12:55 12:55 14:55 14:55
Jackfield, adj Free Bridge 10:56 10:56 12:56 12:56 14:56 14:56
Jackfield, opp Black Swan 10:57 10:57 12:57 12:57 14:57 14:57
Jackfield, opp Council Houses 10:58 10:58 12:58 12:58 14:58 14:58
Jackfield, opp St Marys Close 10:59 10:59 12:59 12:59 14:59 14:59
Broseley, opp Church 11:01 11:01 13:01 13:01 15:01 15:01
Broseley, adj Garage 11:01 11:01 13:01 13:01 15:01 15:01
Broseley, opp Wilkinson Avenue Jct 11:03 11:03 13:03 13:03 15:03 15:03
Broseley, adj The Square 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04
Broseley, opp Cockshutt Lane 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04
Broseley, adj Queen Street 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04
Broseley, opp Duke Street Jct 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04
Broseley, adj Windsor Crescent Jct 11:04 11:04 13:04 13:04 15:04 15:04
Broseley, opp Barratts Hill Jct 11:05 11:05 13:05 13:05 15:05 15:05
Benthall, opp The Bentlands Jct 11:06 11:06 13:06 13:06 15:06 15:06
Benthall, opp Leo Farm 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:07 15:07
Benthall, adj Hay Brook Terrace 11:07 11:07 13:07 13:07 15:07 15:07
Barrow, adj Shirlett Jct 11:13 11:13 13:13 13:13 15:13 15:13
Much Wenlock, adj Foresters Avenue Jct 11:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 15:17 15:17
Much Wenlock, opp Woodfield House 11:17 11:17 13:17 13:17 15:17 15:17
Much Wenlock, opp Garage 11:18 11:18 13:18 13:18 15:18 15:18
Much Wenlock, opp New Road Jct 11:19 11:19 13:19 13:19 15:19 15:19

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North