🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

18 - Telford - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Much Wenlock - Broseley - Ironbridge - Telford

Much Wenlock, adj New Road Jct 11:25 13:25 16:58
High Town, adj Sainsbury's 09:00
High Town, adj Richmond Gardens Jct 09:01
High Town, adj Football Ground 09:02
High Town, adj No. 26 09:02
High Town, adj Oak Gardens 09:03
High Town, adj No. 82 09:05
High Town, adj No. 60 09:05
High Town, adj Racecourse Drive Jct 09:05
High Town, adj Post Office 09:05
High Town, opp Woodberry Down PH 09:05
High Town, opp Silverdale 09:06
High Town, adj Portmans Way Jct 09:07
Morville, opp Boars Head Farm 09:10
Morville, opp Acton Arms 09:12
Morville, opp School 09:13
Muckley Cross, adj Junction 09:17
Callaughton, opp Atterley Jct 09:19
Much Wenlock, adj Cemetery 09:23
Much Wenlock, opp New Road Jct 09:25
Much Wenlock, opp Crossroads 09:25 11:26 13:26 17:01
Much Wenlock, adj Garage 09:26 11:27 13:27 17:02
Much Wenlock, adj Woodfield House 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:02
Much Wenlock, opp Foresters Avenue Jct 09:27 11:28 13:28 17:03
Barrow, opp Shirlett Jct 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:05
Broseley, opp Posenhall Farm 09:34 11:35 13:35 17:09
Benthall, opp Hay Brook Terrace 09:36 11:37 13:37 17:10
Benthall, adj Leo Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:10
Broseley, adj Barratts Hill Jct 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:11
Benthall, opp Elizabeth Crescent Jct 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:12
Broseley, opp Windsor Crescent Jct 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:12
Broseley, adj Duke Street Jct 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:12
Broseley, opp Queen Street 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:13
Broseley, adj Cockshutt Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:14
Broseley, opp Library 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:18
Broseley, adj Wilkinson Avenue Jct 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:18
Broseley, opp Caughley Crescent Jct 17:21
Broseley, adj Riddings Close Jct 17:21
Broseley, opp Garage 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:22
Broseley, adj Church 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:22
Jackfield, adj St Marys Close 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:24
Jackfield, adj Council Houses 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:25
Jackfield, adj Black Swan 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:26
Jackfield, opp Free Bridge 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:26
Ironbridge, opp Bird in Hand 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:27
Ironbridge, opp Bedlam Furnaces 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:27
Ironbridge, opp The Square 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:28
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:30
Ironbridge, adj The Square 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:32
Ironbridge, adj Belmont Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:33
Woodside, opp Abraham Darby School 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:35
Woodside, before Lees Farm Roundabout 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:37
Madeley, after Lees Farm Roundabout 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:38
Madeley, opp Cricket Ground 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:39
Madeley, after Maddocks 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:40
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:41
Madeley, adj St Marys School 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:41
Madeley, adj Miners Arms 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:42
Telford, adj International Centre 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:52
Telford, o/s Bus Station 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:53

Telford - Ironbridge - Broseley - Much Wenlock

Telford Bus Station (Stand M) 10:30 12:30 14:30
Telford, opp International Centre 10:30 12:30 14:30
Madeley, opp Miners Arms 10:39 12:39 14:39
Madeley, adj Station Road 10:40 12:40 14:40
Madeley, opp St. Marys Church 10:40 12:40 14:40
Madeley Centre (Stand B) 10:41 12:41 14:41
Madeley, before Maddocks 10:41 12:41 14:41
Madeley, adj Cricket Ground 10:42 12:42 14:42
Madeley, before Lees Farm Roundabout 10:43 12:43 14:43
Woodside, after Lees Farm Roundabout 10:44 12:44 14:44
Woodside, adj Abraham Darby School 10:45 12:45 14:45
Ironbridge, opp Belmont Road 10:47 12:47 14:47
Ironbridge, opp The Square 10:49 12:49 14:49
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 10:52 12:52 14:52
Ironbridge, adj The Square 10:54 12:54 14:54
Ironbridge, opp Old Police Station 10:54 12:54 14:54
Ironbridge, adj Bedlam Furnaces 10:55 12:55 14:55
Ironbridge, adj Bird in Hand 10:56 12:56 14:56
Jackfield, adj Free Bridge 10:57 12:57 14:57
Jackfield, opp Black Swan 10:58 12:58 14:58
Jackfield, opp Council Houses 10:59 12:59 14:59
Jackfield, opp St Marys Close 10:59 12:59 14:59
Broseley, opp Church 10:59 12:59 14:59
Broseley, adj Garage 11:00 13:00 15:00
Broseley, opp Wilkinson Avenue Jct 11:02 13:02 15:02
Broseley, adj The Square 11:04 13:04 15:04
Broseley, opp Cockshutt Lane 11:07 13:07 15:07
Broseley, adj Queen Street 11:09 13:09 15:09
Broseley, opp Duke Street Jct 11:09 13:09 15:09
Broseley, adj Windsor Crescent Jct 11:09 13:09 15:09
Broseley, opp Barratts Hill Jct 11:10 13:10 15:10
Benthall, opp The Bentlands Jct 11:11 13:11 15:11
Benthall, opp Leo Farm 11:11 13:11 15:11
Benthall, adj Hay Brook Terrace 11:12 13:12 15:12
Broseley, adj Posenhall Farm 11:14 13:14 15:14
Barrow, adj Shirlett Jct 11:18 13:18 15:18
Much Wenlock, adj Foresters Avenue Jct 11:21 13:21 15:21
Much Wenlock, opp Woodfield House 11:22 13:22 15:22
Much Wenlock, opp Garage 11:23 13:23 15:23
Much Wenlock, adj New Road Jct 11:24 13:24 15:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North