Bus Times

18 - Four Lane Ends - Walker

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Four Lane Ends Interchange (D) 22:03
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Chesters Avenue (W-bound) 22:04
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (W-bound) 22:05
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (W-bound) 22:05
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (W-bound) 22:05
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (N-bound) 22:06
Longbenton Bt Call Centre (E-bound) 22:07
Longbenton Bt Call Centre Salters Lane (S-bound) 22:07
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-bound) 22:09
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 22:10
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 22:10
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 22:10
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 22:12
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 22:13
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 22:14
High Heaton Newton Road-Newton Place (S-bound) 22:15
High Heaton Newton Road-Weldon Crescent (S-bound) 22:15
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (S-bound) 22:17
Heaton Road-Cartington Terrace (S-bound) 22:17
Heaton Road-Simonside Terrace (S-bound) 22:17
Heaton Road-King John Terrace (S-bound) 22:18
Heaton Road-Cheltenham Terrace (S-bound) 22:19
Byker Heaton Road-Surgery (S-bound) 22:19
Byker Heaton Road (S-bound) 22:19
Byker Shields Road - Headlam Street (W-bound) 22:20
Byker Shields Road-Heaton Park Road (E-bound) 22:21
Byker Brinkburn Street (E-bound) 22:23
Byker Conyers Road (W-bound) 22:23
Byker Dalton Street-Gordon Road (S-bound) 22:24
Byker Dalton Street-Brock Square (S-bound) 22:24
Byker Bolam Way-Brinkburn Street (S-bound) 22:25
St Peter’s Walker Road-Raby Street (E-bound) 22:26
St Peter’s Walker Road-Solway Street (SE-bound) 22:26
Walker Road-Stains Road (SE-bound) 22:28
Walker Road-Sandy Crescent (SE-bound) 22:28
Walker St Anthonys (E-bound) 22:29
Walker Road-Eastcote Terrace (NE-bound) 22:30
Walker Road-Beal Terrace (NE-bound) 22:30
Walker Road-Church Street (NE-bound) 22:31
Walker Station Road - Rhodes Street (N-bound) 22:32

Gateshead Central Taxis