Bus Times

18 - Walker - Four Lane Ends

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Walker - Four Lane Ends

Walker Station Road - Rhodes Street (S-bound) 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28
Walker Road-Rochester Street (SW-bound) 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29
Walker Road-Oliver Court (SW-bound) 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Walker Road-Pottery Bank (W-bound) 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31
Walker St Anthonys (W-bound) 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Walker Road-Monkchester Road (NW-bound) 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
Walker Road-Stains Road (NW-bound) 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
St Peter’s Walker Road-Till Street (NW-bound) 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Byker Bolam Way-Raby Street (NW-bound) 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Byker Bolam Way-Brinkburn Street (N-bound) 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
Byker Dalton Street-Brock Square (N-bound) 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Byker Dalton Street-Dalton Crescent (N-bound) 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
Byker Conyers Road (E-bound) 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Byker Corbridge Road (W-bound) 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
Byker Brinkburn Street (N-bound) 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Byker Shields Road - Morrisons (E-bound) 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Byker Shields Road - Mattthew Street (E-bound) 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Byker Heaton Road (N-bound) 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Byker Heaton Road-Social Club (N-bound) 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Heaton Road-Cardigan Terrace (N-bound) 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Heaton Road-King John Street (N-bound) 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Heaton Road-Rothbury Terrace (N-bound) 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Heaton Road-St Gabriels Avenue (N-bound) 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (N-bound) 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
High Heaton Newton Road-Holystone Crescent (N-bound) 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
High Heaton Newton Road-Post Office (N-bound) 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
High Heaton Newton Road-Denewell Avenue (SW-bound) 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (N-bound) 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (B) 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Farm Road (NW-bound) 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Lilburn Gardens (N-bound) 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (E-bound) 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court (E-bound) 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View (E-bound) 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens (E-bound) 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (E-bound) 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens (E-bound) 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Four Lane Ends Interchange (D) 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26

Four Lane Ends - Walker

Four Lane Ends Interchange (D) 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue (W-bound) 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-bound) 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (W-bound) 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01
S Gosforth Benton Park Road-The Cloisters (W-bound) 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02
S Gosforth South Gosforth Roundabout (S-bound) 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
S Gosforth Freeman Road-Castle Dene School (S-bound) 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04
High Heaton Freeman Hospital (A) 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
High Heaton Freeman Road-Hambledon Gardens (S-bound) 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06
High Heaton Newton Road-Football Ground (E-bound) 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
High Heaton Newton Road-Newton Place (S-bound) 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
High Heaton Newton Road-Weldon Crescent (S-bound) 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (S-bound) 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Heaton Road-Cartington Terrace (S-bound) 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Heaton Road-Simonside Terrace (S-bound) 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10
Heaton Road-King John Terrace (S-bound) 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Heaton Road-Cheltenham Terrace (S-bound) 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Byker Heaton Road-Surgery (S-bound) 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Byker Heaton Road (S-bound) 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Byker Shields Road - Headlam Street (W-bound) 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Byker Shields Road-Heaton Park Road (E-bound) 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Byker Brinkburn Street (E-bound) 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Byker Conyers Road (W-bound) 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Byker Dalton Street-Gordon Road (S-bound) 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Byker Dalton Street-Brock Square (S-bound) 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Byker Bolam Way-Brinkburn Street (S-bound) 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
St Peter’s Walker Road-Raby Street (E-bound) 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
St Peter’s Walker Road-Solway Street (SE-bound) 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Walker Road-Stains Road (SE-bound) 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Walker Road-Sandy Crescent (SE-bound) 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Walker St Anthonys (E-bound) 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Walker Road-Eastcote Terrace (NE-bound) 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Walker Road-Beal Terrace (NE-bound) 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Walker Road-Church Street (NE-bound) 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Walker Station Road - Rhodes Street (N-bound) 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25

More information