🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

180 - Manchester - Greenfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Greenfield - Manchester

Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 08:19 09:50 then hourly until 17:50
Greenfield, opp Central Ave 08:19 09:50 17:50
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 08:20 09:51 17:51
Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 08:20 09:51 17:51
Greenfield, opp Wellington Rd 08:21 09:52 17:52
Greenfield Stn (Stop G) 08:22 09:53 17:53
Greenfield Stn (Stop A) 08:22 09:53 17:53
Grasscroft, opp Farrars Arms 08:23 09:54 17:54
Grasscroft, nr Brookway 08:24 09:55 17:55
Grasscroft, opp Lovers Ln 08:25 09:56 17:56
Grasscroft, nr Beechfield 08:26 09:57 17:57
Lydgate (at) 08:26 09:57 17:57
Grotton, nr Coverhill Rd 08:28 09:59 17:59
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 08:28 09:59 17:59
Springhead, nr Old Mill Ln 08:28 09:59 17:59
Springhead P.O. (o/s) 08:29 10:00 18:00
Lees, by County End 08:31 10:02 18:02
Lees P.O. (Stop A) 08:32 10:03 18:03
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 08:33 10:04 18:04
Salem, nr Gibraltar St 08:34 10:05 18:05
Salem, nr New Earth St 08:34 10:05 18:05
Clarksfield Rd (opp) 08:35 10:06 18:06
Clarksfield, opp Balfour St 08:36 10:07 18:07
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Rd 08:37 10:08 18:08
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 08:37 10:08 18:08
Oldham, o/s The Link Ctr 08:38 10:09 18:09
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 08:40 10:11 18:11
Oldham, o/s Market 08:41 10:12 18:12
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 08:44 10:15 18:15

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:20 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes St 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:21 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:23 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Rd 09:25 10:26 11:26 12:25 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:26 18:26
Clarksfield, nr Balfour St 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:26 13:25 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:27 18:27
Clarksfield Rd (nr) 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:27 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:28 18:28
Salem, opp New Earth St 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:28 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:29 18:29
Salem, opp Gibraltar St 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:29 13:28 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:30 18:30
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:30 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:31 18:31
Lees P.O. (Stop B) 09:31 10:32 11:32 12:31 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:32 18:32
Lees, at County End 09:31 10:32 11:32 12:31 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:32 18:32
Springhead P.O. (opp) 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:32 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:33 18:33
Springhead, nr Walkers Ln 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:32 13:31 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:33 18:33
Springhead, nr Cooper St 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:33 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:34 18:34
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 09:34 10:35 11:35 12:34 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:35 18:35
Grotton, opp Coverhill Rd 09:34 10:35 11:35 12:34 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:35 18:35
Lydgate (in) 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:35 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:36 18:36
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:36 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:37 18:37
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Ln 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:36 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:37 18:37
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:37 13:36 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:38 18:38
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:38 13:37 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:39 18:39
Greenfield Stn (Stop D) 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:41 18:41
Greenfield Wellington Rd (Stop F) 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:39 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:41 18:41
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 09:41 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:42 18:42
Greenfield, opp King William IV 09:41 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:40 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:42 18:42
Greenfield, nr Central Ave 09:42 10:43 11:43 12:42 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:43 18:43
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 09:42 10:43 11:43 12:42 13:41 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:43 18:43

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Greater Manchester