bustimes.org

180 - Oldham - Greenfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Chew Valley Road/Clarence Hotel - OLDHAM Bus Stn

Greenfield, o/s Clarence Hotel 07:25 09:40 10:50 11:50 13:00 13:50 18:10
Greenfield, opp Central Avenue 07:25 09:40 10:50 11:50 13:00 13:50 18:10
Greenfield, o/s King William IV 07:26 09:41 10:51 11:51 13:01 13:51 18:11
Greenfield, o/s Conservative Club 07:26 09:41 10:51 11:51 13:01 13:51 18:11
Greenfield, opp Wellington Road 07:27 09:42 10:52 11:52 13:02 13:52 18:12
Greenfield Station (Stop G) 07:28 09:43 10:53 11:53 13:03 13:53 18:13
Greenfield Station (Stop A) 07:28 09:43 10:53 11:53 13:03 13:53 18:13
Grasscroft, opp Farrars Arms 07:29 09:44 10:54 11:54 13:04 13:54 18:14
Grasscroft, nr Brookway 07:30 09:45 10:55 11:55 13:05 13:55 18:15
Grasscroft, opp Lovers Lane 07:31 09:46 10:56 11:56 13:06 13:56 18:16
Grasscroft, nr Beechfield 07:32 09:47 10:57 11:57 13:07 13:57 18:17
Lydgate (at) 07:32 09:47 10:57 11:57 13:07 13:57 18:17
Grotton, nr Coverhill Road 07:34 09:49 10:59 11:59 13:09 13:59 18:19
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 07:35 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:00 18:20
Springhead, nr Old Mill Lane 07:35 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:00 18:20
Springhead, nr Ashbrook Road 07:36 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:11 14:01 18:21
Lees, by County End 07:38 09:53 11:03 12:03 13:13 14:03 18:23
Lees Post Office (Stop A) 07:39 09:54 11:04 12:04 13:14 14:04 18:24
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 07:40 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:15 14:05 18:25
Salem, nr Gibraltar Street 07:41 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:16 14:06 18:26
Salem, nr New Earth Street 07:41 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:16 14:06 18:26
Clarksfield Road (opp) 07:42 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:17 14:07 18:27
Clarksfield, opp Balfour Street 07:43 09:58 11:08 12:08 13:18 14:08 18:28
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Road 07:44 09:59 11:09 12:09 13:19 14:09 18:29
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 07:46 10:01 11:11 12:11 13:21 14:11 18:31
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 07:47 10:02 11:12 12:12 13:22 14:12 18:32
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 07:49 10:04 11:14 12:14 13:24 14:14 18:34
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 07:50 10:05 11:15 12:15 13:25 14:15 18:35
Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 07:53 10:08 11:18 12:18 13:28 14:18 18:38

OLDHAM Bus Stn - Chew Valley Road/Clarence Hotel

Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:15 14:25 17:35
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 10:17 11:17 12:27 13:17 14:27 17:37
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:19 14:29 17:39
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:20 14:30 17:40
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 10:22 11:22 12:32 13:22 14:32 17:42
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Road 10:23 11:23 12:33 13:23 14:33 17:43
Clarksfield, nr Balfour Street 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:24 14:34 17:44
Clarksfield Road (nr) 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:25 14:35 17:45
Salem, opp New Earth Street 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:26 14:36 17:46
Salem, opp Gibraltar Street 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:27 14:37 17:47
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 10:28 11:28 12:38 13:28 14:38 17:48
Lees Post Office (Stop B) 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:29 14:39 17:49
Lees The Swan (Stop D) 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:29 14:39 17:49
Lees, at County End 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:30 14:40 17:50
Springhead, opp Ashbrook Road 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:31 14:41 17:51
Springhead, nr Walkers Lane 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:31 14:41 17:51
Springhead, nr Cooper Street 10:32 11:32 12:42 13:32 14:42 17:52
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:33 14:43 17:53
Grotton, opp Coverhill Road 10:33 11:33 12:43 13:33 14:43 17:53
Lydgate (in) 10:34 11:34 12:44 13:34 14:44 17:54
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:35 14:45 17:55
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Lane 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:35 14:45 17:55
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 10:36 11:36 12:46 13:36 14:46 17:56
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 10:37 11:37 12:47 13:37 14:47 17:57
Greenfield Station (Stop D) 10:39 11:39 12:49 13:39 14:49 17:59
Greenfield Wellington Road (Stop F) 10:39 11:39 12:49 13:39 14:49 17:59
Greenfield, opp Conservative Club 10:40 11:40 12:50 13:40 14:50 18:00
Greenfield, opp King William IV 10:40 11:40 12:50 13:40 14:50 18:00
Greenfield, nr Central Avenue 10:41 11:41 12:51 13:41 14:51 18:01
Greenfield, opp Clarence Hotel 10:42 11:42 12:52 13:42 14:52 18:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester