bustimes.org

181 - Dore, Devonshire Terrace Rd - Sheffield Intc

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Dore, Devonshire Terrace Rd - Sheffield Intc

Dore, adj Devonshire Terrace Road/Leyfield Road 09:01
Dore, adj Devonshire Terrace Road/Leyfield Road 07:15 09:30 13:30
Dore, nr Causeway Head Road/Heather Lea Avenue 07:15 09:30 13:30
Dore, adj Causeway Head Road/Causeway Gardens 07:16 09:31 13:31
Dore, adj Causeway Head Road/Parkers Lane 07:16 09:31 13:31
Dore, adj Cross Lane/Brickhouse Lane 07:17 09:32 13:32
Dore Moor, adj Long Line/Hathersage Road 07:18 09:33 13:33
Dore Moor Long Line/None 07:19 09:34 13:34
Dore Moor, opp Long Line/None 07:19 09:34 13:34
Dore Moor, at Long Line/Barberfields Farm 07:20 09:35 13:35
Ringinglow Road/Sheephill Road (o/s) 07:23 09:38 13:38
Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road/Trap Lane 07:27 09:42 13:42
Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road/High Storrs Road 07:28 09:43 13:43
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Avenue/Knowle Lane 07:29 09:44 13:44
Ecclesall, adj Knowle Lane/Knowle Croft 07:29 09:44 13:44
Knowle Lane/Ecclesall Road South (by) 07:30 09:45 13:45
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 07:30 09:45 13:45
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 07:31 09:46 13:46
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road 07:32 09:47 13:47
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 07:32 09:47 13:47
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 07:33 09:48 13:48
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 07:34 09:49 13:49
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 07:34 09:49 13:49
Hunters Bar, adj Brocco Bank/Newington Road 07:35 09:50 13:50
Endcliffe, adj Brocco Bank/Westbourne Road 07:37 09:52 13:52
Broomhill, adj Clarkehouse Road/Ash Grove 07:38 09:53 13:53
Broomhill, nr Newbould Lane/Glossop Road 07:39 09:54 13:54
Broomhill, adj Glossop Road/Beech Hill Road 07:40 09:55 13:55
Western Bank/Brook Hill (at) 07:43 09:58 13:58
Sheffield Centre, adj Broad Lane/Beet Street 07:43 09:58 13:58
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street/Portobello Lane 07:44 09:59 13:59
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 07:45 10:00 14:00
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 07:48 10:03 14:03
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 07:49 10:04 14:04
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/B6 (B6) 07:51 10:06 14:06

Sheffield Intc - Dore, Devonshire Terrace Rd

Sheffield Centre High Street/HS3 (HS3) 17:03
Sheffield Centre High Street/HS3 (HS3) 12:45 17:05
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 12:48 17:08
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 12:49 17:09
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 12:50 17:10
Western Bank, opp Glossop Road/Clarkson Street 12:52 17:12
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Clarkehouse Road 12:53 17:13
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Newbould Lane 12:54 17:14
Broomhill, at Newbould Lane/Clarkehouse Road 12:55 17:15
Broomhill, o/s Clarkehouse Road/Rutland Park 12:56 17:16
Hunters Bar, opp Brocco Bank/Endcliffe Terrace Road 12:57 17:17
Hunters Bar, at Brocco Bank/Ecclesall Road 12:59 17:19
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Junction Road 12:59 17:19
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 12:59 17:19
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 13:00 17:20
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 13:01 17:21
Banner Cross, opp Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 13:02 17:22
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Brincliffe Edge Road 13:02 17:22
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road (nr) 13:03 17:23
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 13:04 17:24
Knowle Lane/Ecclesall Road South (o/s) 13:05 17:25
Ecclesall, before Knowle Lane/Hoober Avenue 13:05 17:25
Ecclesall, nr Knowle Lane/Haugh Lane 13:06 17:26
Bents Green, adj Knowle Lane/Harley Road 13:07 17:27
Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road/Bents Drive 13:08 17:28
Bents Green, opp Ringinglow Road/Common Lane 13:09 17:29
Ringinglow Road/Hangram Lane (opp) 13:12 17:32
Ringinglow Road/Sheephill Road (opp) 13:14 17:34
Ringinglow, adj Sheephill Road/Long Line 13:15 17:35
Dore Moor, at Long Line/Barberfields Farm 13:16 17:36
Dore Moor, opp Long Line/None 13:17 17:37
Dore Moor Long Line/None 13:17 17:37
Dore Moor, adj Long Line/Hathersage Road 13:18 17:38
Dore, adj Causeway Head Road/Cross Lane 13:19 17:39
Dore, opp Causeway Head Road/Kerwin Road 13:19 17:39
Dore, opp Causeway Head Road/Heather Lea Avenue 13:20 17:40
Dore, opp Causeway Head Road/The Causeway 13:20 17:40
Dore, adj Devonshire Terrace Road/Leyfield Road 13:22 17:42

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire