bustimes.org

181 - Arrowe Park - Heswall

A bus service operated by A2B Travel

Map

Heswall - Arrowe Park

Heswall Shore (nr) 08:34 then hourly until
Heswall, opp Banks Road 08:34
Heswall, opp Gulls Way 08:35
Heswall, adj Phillips Way 08:36
Heswall, nr Thurstaston Road 08:37
Heswall, opp School Hill 08:38
Heswall, opp Mount Avenue 08:39
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 06:51 08:40 09:09 17:09
Poll Hill, o/s Tesco 06:51 08:40 09:09 17:09
Poll Hill, adj Thurstaston Road 06:53 08:42 09:11 17:11
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 06:54 08:43 09:12 17:12
Heswall Hill, opp Grange Road 06:55 08:44 09:13 17:13
Poll Hill, adj Quarry Road East 06:56 08:45 09:14 17:14
Poll Hill, adj Belldene Grove 06:57 08:46 09:15 17:15
Pensby Kylemore Drive (E-bound) 06:58 08:47 09:16 17:16
Pensby, adj Nelson Drive 06:59 08:48 09:17 17:17
Pensby, adj Kylemore Drive 06:59 08:48 09:17 17:17
Pensby, opp Ashlea Road 07:00 08:49 09:18 17:18
Pensby, adj Derwent Drive 07:01 08:50 09:19 17:19
Pensby, opp Shearman Road 07:02 08:51 09:20 17:20
Pensby, adj Ridgemere Road 07:03 08:52 09:21 17:21
Barnston, adj Gills Lane 07:04 09:22 17:22
Thingwall, opp Holmwood Drive 07:05 09:23 17:23
Thingwall, adj Sparks Lane 07:06 09:24 17:24
Thingwall, adj Beaumauris Drive 07:07 09:25 17:25
Thingwall, adj Torrington Drive 07:07 09:25 17:25
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 07:09 09:27 17:27
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop A) 07:11 09:29 17:29

Arrowe Park - Heswall

Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop D) 08:07 09:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 18:30
Landican Cemetery (o/s) 08:08 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 08:11 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Thingwall Grange (adj) 08:11 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Lower Thingwall Lane (adj) 08:12 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Barnston, adj Woodlands Drive 08:14 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Barnston, opp Gills Lane 08:15 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Pensby Beech Avenue (W-bound) 08:17 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Pensby, adj Shearman Road 08:18 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 08:18 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Pensby, adj Ashlea Road 08:19 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Pensby, adj Kentmere Drive 08:19 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Pensby Kylemore Drive (W-bound) 08:21 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Poll Hill, adj Pensall Drive 08:22 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Poll Hill, adj Richmond Way 08:22 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Poll Hill, adj Tower Road North 08:23 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Poll Hill, opp Thurstaston Road 08:24 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Poll Hill, opp Tesco 08:26 09:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 08:27 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Heswall, adj Mount Avenue 08:27 17:50
Heswall, nr Thurstaston Road 08:29 17:52
Heswall, opp Pipers Lane 08:31 17:54
Heswall, adj Banks Road 08:32 17:55
Heswall Shore (nr) 08:33 17:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

A2B Travel