bustimes.org

181 - Pipers Pool - Bodmin via Tintagel & Camelford

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Pipers Pool - Bodmin

Pipers Pool, opp Post Box 07:12
Laneast St Clether Turn (W-bound) 07:13
Cold Northcott Farm (NW-bound) 07:15
Hallworthy Old Post Office (W-bound) 07:20
Otterham Station Phone Box (N-bound) 07:23
Marshgate Penwarnick (NW-bound) 07:26
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (W-bound) 07:30
Boscastle Car Park (W-bound) 07:42
Boscastle Doctors Corner (W-bound) 07:43
Boscastle, opp Willapark 07:44
Trevalga Turn (opp) 07:46
Trethevey, opp Bus Shelter 07:48
Trethevey Halgabron Turn (NW-bound) 07:49
Tintagel, opp Bossiney Camp Site 07:50
Bossiney, opp Bus Shelter 07:51
Tintagel, opp Bossiney House Hotel 07:51
Tintagel, opp The Butts 07:51
Tintagel Visitor Centre (W-bound) 07:53
Treven Tintagel School (SW-bound) 07:54
Tregatta Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:55
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (SE-bound) 07:57
Trewarmett Post Box (SE-bound) 07:58
Trewarmett, opp Trebarwith Turn 07:58
Penpethy Pixies Cottage (E-bound) 08:01
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station (S-bound) 08:06
Camelford Sir James Smith School (S-bound) 08:10
Camelford Highfield Road (S-bound) 08:13
08:17
Valley Truckle (SW-bound) 08:20
Tresinney Worthyacre (SW-bound) 08:21
Fentonadle Leathern Bottle (S-bound) 08:25
Fentonadle Turn (S-bound) 08:25
St Tudy Hengar Manor (S-bound) 08:28
St Tudy Penhale Crossroads (S-bound) 08:28
St Mabyn Longstone Cross (S-bound) 08:32
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 08:37
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 08:40
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 08:40
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 08:40
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 08:42
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 08:43
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 08:43
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 08:44
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 08:45
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 08:45
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:46
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 08:47
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 08:49
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 08:50
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 08:55

Bodmin - Pipers Pool

Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:25
Bodmin, opp Callywith College Main Road 16:25
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 16:28
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 16:28
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 16:28
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 16:30
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 16:30
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 16:30
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 16:31
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 16:32
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (W-bound) 16:32
Berryfields Five Ways (W-bound) 16:33
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 16:33
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 16:35
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 16:35
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 16:36
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 16:39
St Mabyn, opp Longstone Cross 16:44
St Mabyn Longstone Cross (NE-bound) 16:44
St Tudy Penhale Crossroads (N-bound) 16:47
St Tudy, opp Hengar Manor 16:48
Fentonadle Leathern Bottle (N-bound) 16:50
Tresinney Worthyacre (NE-bound) 16:54
Valley Truckle (NE-bound) 16:56
Camelford Highfield Road (N-bound) 16:58
17:00
Camelford, opp Sir James Smith School 14:35 17:00
Slaughterbridge, opp Camelford Station 14:38 17:03
Penpethy, opp Pixies Cottage 14:43 17:06
Trewarmett Trebarthwith Turn (NW-bound) 14:45 17:08
Trewarmett, opp Post Box 14:46 17:09
Trewarmett Sea View Farm (NW-bound) 14:46 17:09
Tregatta Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 14:48 17:11
Treven, opp Tintagel Primary School 14:49 17:12
Tintagel, opp Visitor Centre 14:51 17:14
Tintagel The Butts (NE-bound) 14:53 17:14
Bossiney Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 14:56 17:15
Tintagel Bossiney Campsite (E-bound) 14:56 17:15
Trethevey, opp Halgabron Turn 14:57 17:16
Trethevey Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 14:58 17:17
Trevalga Turn (NE-bound) 15:00 17:19
Boscastle Willapark (E-bound) 15:02 17:21
Boscastle Doctors Corner (E-bound) 15:04 17:23
Boscastle Bridge (NE-bound) 17:25
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (E-bound) 17:28
Tresparrett Posts Downs View Farm (NE-bound) 17:28
Higher Crackington Hentervene Holiday Park (SW-bound) 17:30
Tresparrett Posts B3263 (W-bound) 17:32
Marshgate Penwarnick (SE-bound) 17:35
Otterham Station Station Garage (S-bound) 17:37
Otterham Station Cornwall Farmers (S-bound) 17:37
Hallworthy, opp Old Post Office 17:41
Cold Northcott Farm (SE-bound) 17:44
Laneast, opp St Clether Turn 17:46
Pipers Pool Post Box (E-bound) 17:49

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus