Bus Times

182 - Manchester - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 27 October 2019

Rochdale - Manchester

Rochdale Interchange (Stand H) 08:14 then hourly until 17:14 18:52 20:52
Rochdale, nr Oldham Rd 08:15 17:15 18:53 20:53
Rochdale, nr Chichester St 08:16 17:16 18:54 20:54
Newbold, opp Moss St 08:16 17:16 18:54 20:54
Newbold, opp Stamford St 08:16 17:16 18:54 20:54
Newbold P.O. (Stop B) 08:17 17:17 18:55 20:55
Newbold Rosefield Cres (Stop A) 08:17 17:17 18:55 20:55
Newbold, opp Palatine St 08:18 17:18 18:56 20:56
Firgrove, opp Kingsway 08:19 17:19 18:57 20:57
Firgrove, nr Hartley St 08:19 17:19 18:57 20:57
Firgrove Crown & Shuttle (Stop D) 08:20 17:20 18:58 20:58
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop E) 08:20 17:20 18:58 20:58
Milnrow, opp Moorhouse Fold 08:21 17:21 18:59 20:59
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop C) 08:22 17:22 19:00 21:00
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop B) 08:22 17:22 19:00 21:00
Milnrow Precinct (opp) 08:23 17:23 19:01 21:01
Milnrow, nr Sheriff St 08:23 17:23 19:01 21:01
Newhey, nr M62 08:24 17:24 19:02 21:02
Newhey, opp Bentgate St 08:25 17:25 19:03 21:03
Newhey Terminus (Stop E) 08:26 17:26 19:04 21:04
Newhey, opp Rivermead 08:26 17:26 19:04 21:04
Newhey Shaw Road (o/s 95) 08:27 17:27 19:05 21:05
Jubilee Crossing (nr) 08:28 17:28 19:06 21:06
Shaw, o/s The Jubilee 08:28 17:28 19:06 21:06
Shaw, nr Buckstones Rd 08:30 17:30 19:08 21:08
Shaw, opp Bridge St 08:31 17:31 19:09 21:09
Wrens Nest (by) 08:32 17:32 19:10 21:10
Shaw, nr Chancery Ln 08:32 17:32 19:10 21:10
Shaw Travis St (Stop A) 08:33 17:33 19:11 21:11
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop D) 08:34 17:34 19:12 21:12
Shaw, o/s Crompton Health Ctr 08:35 17:35 19:13 21:13
Cowlishaw, opp Moor St 08:35 17:35 19:13 21:13
Cowlishaw Ln (nr) 08:36 17:36 19:14 21:14
Luzley Brook, opp Spring Vale Way 08:36 17:36 19:14 21:14
Luzley Brook, nr Shaw Rd 08:37 17:37 19:15 21:15
Luzley Brook, opp Junior Sch 08:38 17:38 19:16 21:16
Royton, nr John Hogan Cl 08:38 17:38 19:16 21:16
Royton Park St (Stop H) 08:39 17:39 19:17 21:17
Royton High Barn St (Stop F) 08:40 17:40 19:18 21:18
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop D) 08:40 17:40 19:18 21:18
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop G) 08:41 17:41 19:19 21:19
Holden Fold, o/s Old Grey Mare 08:42 17:42 19:20 21:20
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop B)ital 08:43 17:43 19:21 21:21
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Rd (Stop E) 08:43 17:43 19:21 21:21
Burnley Brow, nr Granville St 08:44 17:44 19:22 21:22
Burnley Brow, nr Ripon St 08:44 17:44 19:22 21:22
Busk, opp Westhulme Ave 08:45 17:45 19:23 21:23
Busk, nr Bamford St 08:46 17:46 19:24 21:24
Busk, opp Congregational Church 08:48 17:48 19:26 21:26
Chadderton Town Hall (at) 07:21 08:49 17:49 19:27 21:27
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 07:21 08:50 17:50 19:28 21:28
Chadderton, nr Dalton St 07:22 08:50 17:50 19:28 21:28
Chadderton, adj Middleton Rd 07:22 08:50 17:50 19:28 21:28
Chadderton, opp Derwent Dr 07:23 08:52 17:52 19:30 21:30
Chadderton, opp Milton Dr 07:24 08:52 17:52 19:30 21:30
Thatch Leach, opp Newman RC College 07:25 08:53 17:53 19:31 21:31
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop D) 07:25 08:54 17:54 19:32 21:32
White Gate, opp Whitegate Ln 07:26 08:55 17:55 19:33 21:33
White Gate, opp Boat & Horses 07:27 08:56 17:56 19:34 21:34
White Gate, opp Mough Ln 07:28 08:57 17:57 19:35 21:35
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop B) 07:29 08:58 17:58 19:36 21:36
New Moston, opp Leisure Ctr 07:30 08:59 17:59 19:37 21:37
New Moston, nr Annesley Rd 07:30 08:59 17:59 19:37 21:37
New Moston, opp Broadway 07:31 09:00 18:00 19:38 21:38
New Moston, nr The Fairway 07:32 09:01 18:01 19:39 21:39
Moston, nr St Mary's Rd 07:32 09:01 18:01 19:39 21:39
Moston, nr Arden Gr 07:34 09:03 18:03 19:41 21:41
Moston, nr Tymm St 07:34 09:03 18:03 19:41 21:41
Moston, nr Dresden St 07:35 09:04 18:04 19:42 21:42
Moston, opp St Mary's Nursing Home 07:36 09:05 18:05 19:43 21:43
Moston, o/s Dean Brook Inn 07:36 09:05 18:05 19:43 21:43
Moston, nr Williams Rd 07:37 09:06 18:06 19:44 21:44
Newton Heath & Moston Tram Stop (Stop A) 07:37 09:06 18:06 19:44 21:44
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 07:39 09:08 18:08 19:46 21:46
Newton Heath P.O. (opp) 07:39 09:08 18:08 19:46 21:46
Newton Heath, opp Thorp Rd 07:40 09:09 18:09 19:47 21:47
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop G) 07:41 09:10 18:10 19:48 21:48
Newton Heath, opp Baltimore St 07:41 09:10 18:10 19:48 21:48
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 07:42 09:11 18:11 19:49 21:49
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop E) 07:43 09:12 18:12 19:50 21:50
Miles Platting, nr Varley St 07:44 09:13 18:13 19:51 21:51
Miles Platting, opp New Allen St 07:44 09:13 18:13 19:51 21:51
Miles Platting, nr Naylor St 07:45 09:14 18:14 19:52 21:52
Miles Platting, nr Butler St 07:45 09:14 18:14 19:52 21:52
Ancoats, opp Royal Mail Office 07:46 09:15 18:15 19:53 21:53
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 07:46 09:15 18:15 19:53 21:53
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 07:48 09:17 18:17 19:55 21:55
Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 07:51 09:20 18:20 19:58 21:58

Manchester - Rochdale

Piccadilly Gardens Lever Street (Stop F) 07:57 10:57 then hourly until 17:57 20:03 22:03
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 07:57 10:57 17:57 20:03 22:03
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 07:58 10:58 17:58 20:04 22:04
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 07:59 10:59 17:59 20:05 22:05
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 07:59 10:59 17:59 20:05 22:05
Miles Platting, opp Butler St 08:00 11:00 18:00 20:06 22:06
Miles Platting, opp Naylor St 08:00 11:00 18:00 20:06 22:06
Miles Platting, opp Fir St 08:01 11:01 18:01 20:07 22:07
Miles Platting, opp Varley St 08:02 11:02 18:02 20:08 22:08
Miles Platting Queens Rd (Stop B) 08:03 11:03 18:03 20:09 22:09
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 08:04 11:04 18:04 20:10 22:10
Newton Heath, nr Baltimore St 08:04 11:04 18:04 20:10 22:10
Newton Heath Ten Acres Ln (Stop F) 08:05 11:05 18:05 20:11 22:11
Newton Heath, nr Thorp Rd 08:06 11:06 18:06 20:12 22:12
Newton Heath P.O. (o/s) 08:07 11:07 18:07 20:13 22:13
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop B) 08:08 11:08 18:08 20:14 22:14
Moston, opp Williams Rd 08:08 11:08 18:08 20:14 22:14
Moston, opp Dean Brook Inn 08:09 11:09 18:09 20:15 22:15
Moston, o/s St Mary's Nursing Home 08:09 11:09 18:09 20:15 22:15
Moston, opp Tymm St 08:10 11:10 18:10 20:16 22:16
Moston, opp Arden Gr 08:10 11:10 18:10 20:16 22:16
Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 08:11 11:11 18:11 20:17 22:17
Moston, o/s St Matthew's HS 08:11 11:11 18:11 20:17 22:17
New Moston, opp The Fairway 08:12 11:12 18:12 20:18 22:18
New Moston, nr Nuthurst Rd 08:12 11:12 18:12 20:18 22:18
New Moston, opp Annesley Rd 08:12 11:12 18:12 20:18 22:18
New Moston, o/s Leisure Ctr 08:13 11:13 18:13 20:19 22:19
White Gate Hollinwood Ave (Stop A) 08:14 11:14 18:14 20:20 22:20
White Gate, nr Mough Ln 08:15 11:15 18:15 20:21 22:21
White Gate, o/s Boat & Horses 08:16 11:16 18:16 20:22 22:22
White Gate, nr Whitegate Ln 08:17 11:17 18:17 20:23 22:23
Nimble Nook The Sportsman (Stop C) 08:19 11:19 18:19 20:25 22:25
Thatch Leach, o/s Newman RC College 08:20 11:20 18:20 20:26 22:26
Chadderton, nr Milton Dr 08:21 11:21 18:21 20:27 22:27
Chadderton, nr Derwent Dr 08:22 11:22 18:22 20:28 22:28
Chadderton, nr Middleton Rd 08:23 11:23 18:23 20:29 22:29
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 08:25 11:25 18:25 20:31 22:31
Chadderton Town Hall (by) 08:26 11:26 18:26 20:32 22:32
Chadderton, opp Falcon Dr 08:26 11:26 18:26 20:32 22:32
Busk, nr Burnley Ln 08:27 11:27 18:27 20:33 22:33
Busk, nr Wakefield St 08:27 11:27 18:27 20:33 22:33
Busk, nr Westhulme Ave 08:28 11:28 18:28 20:34 22:34
Burnley Brow, nr Featherstall Rd Nth 08:28 11:28 18:28 20:34 22:34
Burnley Brow, nr Chadderton Way 08:29 11:29 18:29 20:35 22:35
Burnley Brow Featherstall Rd North (Stop G) 08:29 11:29 18:29 20:35 22:35
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop C)ital 08:30 11:30 18:30 20:36 22:36
Holden Fold, opp Old Grey Mare 08:31 11:31 18:31 20:37 22:37
Holden Fold Old Edge Ln (Stop F) 08:33 11:33 18:33 20:39 22:39
Royton Shaw Rd (Stop C) 08:34 11:34 18:34 20:40 22:40
Royton High Barn St (Stop G) 08:36 11:36 18:36 20:42 22:42
Royton Park St (Stop E) 08:36 11:36 18:36 20:42 22:42
Royton, nr Pennine View 08:37 11:36 18:36 20:42 22:42
Luzley Brook, opp Pennine View 08:38 11:37 18:37 20:43 22:43
Luzley Brook, nr High Barn Rd 08:39 11:38 18:38 20:44 22:44
Luzley Brook, nr Spring Vale Way 08:40 11:38 18:38 20:44 22:44
Cowlishaw Ln (opp) 08:41 11:39 18:39 20:45 22:45
Cowlishaw, nr Moor St 08:41 11:39 18:39 20:45 22:45
Shaw, o/s Community Ctr 08:42 11:40 18:40 20:46 22:46
Shaw Town Ctr (Stop C) 08:44 09:47 11:41 18:41 20:47 22:47
Shaw, opp King Albert St 08:44 09:47 11:41 18:41 20:47 22:47
Shaw, opp Chancery Ln 08:44 09:48 11:42 18:42 20:48 22:48
Wrens Nest (nr) 08:45 09:49 10:39 11:43 18:43 20:49 22:49
Wrens Nest (at) 08:45 09:49 10:39 11:43 18:43 20:49 22:49
Shaw, nr Bridge St 08:46 09:50 10:40 11:44 18:44 20:50 22:50
Shaw, opp Buckstones Rd 08:46 09:50 10:40 11:44 18:44 20:50 22:50
Shaw, opp The Jubilee 08:48 09:52 10:42 11:46 18:46 20:52 22:52
Jubilee Crossing (opp) 08:48 09:52 10:42 11:46 18:46 20:52 22:52
Newhey, on Shaw Road 08:49 09:53 10:43 11:47 18:47 20:53 22:53
Newhey, nr Rivermead 08:49 09:53 10:43 11:47 18:47 20:53 22:53
Newhey Terminus (Stop F) 08:51 09:55 10:45 11:49 18:49 20:55 22:55
Newhey, nr Bentgate St 08:52 09:56 10:46 11:50 18:50 20:56 22:56
Newhey, adj M62 08:52 09:56 10:46 11:50 18:50 20:56 22:56
Milnrow, nr Ladyhouse Ln 08:53 09:57 10:47 11:51 18:51 20:57 22:57
Milnrow Precinct (o/s) 08:54 09:58 10:48 11:52 18:52 20:58 22:58
Milnrow Station Rd (Stop A) 08:55 09:59 10:49 11:53 18:53 20:59 22:59
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop B) 08:56 10:00 10:50 11:54 18:54 21:00 23:00
Milnrow, opp Bridge St 08:56 10:00 10:50 11:54 18:54 21:00 23:00
Milnrow, nr Moorhouse Fold 08:56 10:00 10:50 11:54 18:54 21:00 23:00
Firgrove Willows Ln (Stop C) 08:57 10:01 10:51 11:55 18:55 21:01 23:01
Firgrove, nr Larchway 08:58 10:02 10:52 11:56 18:56 21:02 23:02
Firgrove, opp Hartley St 08:58 10:02 10:52 11:56 18:56 21:02 23:02
Firgrove, nr Kingsway 08:59 10:03 10:53 11:57 18:57 21:03 23:03
Newbold, nr Palatine St 08:59 10:03 10:53 11:57 18:57 21:03 23:03
Newbold, opp Marshall St 08:59 10:03 10:53 11:57 18:57 21:03 23:03
Newbold P.O. (Stop C) 09:00 10:04 10:54 11:58 18:58 21:04 23:04
Newbold, nr Moss St 09:01 10:05 10:55 11:59 18:59 21:05 23:05
Rochdale, opp Chichester St 09:02 10:06 10:56 12:00 19:00 21:06 23:06
Rochdale Interchange (Stand H) 09:04 10:08 10:58 12:02 19:02 21:08 23:08

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Greater Manchester