bustimes.org

183 - Limeside - Royal Oldham Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Limeside - Royal Oldham Hospital

Limeside, adj Laburnum Road 07:05 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 17:00
Limeside, opp Lower Lime Road 07:05 09:30 14:30 17:00
Limeside, nr St Chads Crescent 07:06 09:31 14:31 17:01
Limeside, nr Acacia Road 07:07 09:32 14:32 17:02
Limeside, nr Oak Road 07:08 09:33 14:33 17:03
Hollins Road (adj) 07:09 09:34 14:34 17:04
Hollins, nr Colenso Street 07:10 09:35 14:35 17:05
Werneth, adj Heron Street 07:11 09:36 14:36 17:06
Werneth Grange Avenue (cnr) 07:11 09:36 14:36 17:06
Coppice, adj Frederick Street 07:12 09:37 14:37 17:07
Coppice, nr Clarence Avenue 07:13 09:38 14:38 17:08
Coppice Street (nr) 07:14 09:39 14:39 17:09
Coppice, opp Kennedy Street 07:15 09:40 14:40 17:10
Primrose Bank (nr) 07:16 09:41 14:41 17:11
Oldham King Street (Stop KB) 07:18 09:43 14:43 17:13
Oldham Bus Station (Stand A) 07:21 09:46 14:46 17:16
07:23 09:48 14:48 17:18
Coldhurst, opp Belmont Street 07:29 09:50 14:50 17:20
Coldhurst Street (opp) 07:31 09:50 14:50 17:20
Coldhurst, nr Featherstall Road North 07:33 09:51 14:51 17:21
Royal Oldham Hospital Royal Parade (S-bound) 07:38 09:53 14:53 17:23

Royal Oldham Hospital - Limeside

Royal Oldham Hospital Royal Parade (S-bound) 08:57 09:59 then hourly until 13:59 14:59 17:31
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop E) 08:57 09:59 13:59 14:59 17:31
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop F) 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:00 17:32
Coldhurst Street (nr) 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:01 17:33
Coldhurst, nr Belmont Street 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:02 17:34
Oldham Bus Station (Stand F) 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:36
09:04 10:06 14:06 16:35 17:39
Oldham King Street (Stop KD) 09:06 10:08 14:08 16:37 17:41
Primrose Bank (opp) 09:08 10:10 14:10 16:39 17:43
Primrose Bank, nr Ashton Road 09:08 10:10 14:10 16:39 17:44
Coppice, nr Kennedy Street 09:09 10:11 14:11 16:40 17:45
Coppice, opp Windsor Road 09:10 10:12 14:12 16:41 17:46
Coppice, nr Frederick Street 09:11 10:13 14:13 16:42 17:46
Werneth, opp Grange Avenue 09:12 10:14 14:14 16:43 17:47
Werneth, nr Chamber Road 09:13 10:15 14:15 16:44 17:48
Hollins, nr Merton Avenue 09:14 10:16 14:16 16:45 17:50
Hollins Road (nr) 09:15 10:17 14:17 16:46 17:51
Limeside, opp Oak Road 09:15 10:17 14:17 16:46 17:51
Limeside, opp Acacia Road 09:16 10:18 14:18 16:47 17:52
Limeside, o/s Limehurst School 09:17 10:19 14:19 16:48 17:53
Limeside, nr Lower Lime Road 09:18 10:20 14:20 16:49 17:54
Limeside, adj Laburnum Road 09:19 10:21 14:21 16:50 17:55

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 13 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester