bustimes.org

183 - Marsden Hard End - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Marsden Hard End

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 05:30 06:50 08:15 09:30 10:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:30 20:20 21:30 22:45
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 05:31 06:52 08:17 09:32 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:31 20:21 21:31 22:46
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 05:32 06:53 08:18 09:33 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:32 20:22 21:32 22:47
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:54 08:19 09:34 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:33 20:23 21:33 22:48
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 05:34 06:55 08:20 09:35 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:34 20:24 21:34 22:49
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 05:34 06:56 08:21 09:36 10:26 14:26 15:36 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:34 20:24 21:34 22:49
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 05:35 06:57 08:22 09:37 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:35 20:25 21:35 22:50
Thornton Lodge Manchester Road Oldfield Street 05:35 06:58 08:23 09:38 10:28 14:28 15:38 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:35 20:25 21:35 22:50
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 05:36 06:59 08:24 09:39 10:29 14:29 15:39 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:36 20:26 21:36 22:51
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 05:37 07:00 08:25 09:40 10:30 14:30 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:37 20:27 21:37 22:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 05:38 07:01 08:26 09:41 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:38 20:28 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 05:38 07:01 08:26 09:41 10:31 14:31 15:41 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:38 20:28 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 05:39 07:03 08:28 09:43 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:39 20:29 21:39 22:54
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 05:40 07:04 08:29 09:44 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:40 20:30 21:40 22:55
Manchester Road Cowlersley 05:41
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 05:41
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 05:42
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 05:42
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 05:43
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 05:43
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 05:43
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 05:44
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 05:44
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (at) 07:04 08:29 09:44 10:34 14:34 15:44 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:40 20:30 21:40 22:55
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (adj) 07:05 08:30 09:45 10:35 14:35 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:41 20:31 21:41 22:56
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (at) 07:06 08:31 09:46 10:36 14:36 15:46 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:42 20:32 21:42 22:57
Linthwaite, at Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 07:07 08:32 09:47 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:43 20:33 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 07:08 08:33 09:48 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:33 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite Church (after) 07:09 08:34 09:49 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:34 21:44 22:59
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 07:10 08:35 09:50 10:40 14:40 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:45 20:35 21:45 23:00
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 07:11 08:36 09:51 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:36 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 07:11 08:36 09:51 10:41 14:41 15:51 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:36 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 05:44 07:12 08:37 09:52 10:42 14:42 15:52 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:47 20:37 21:47 23:02
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 05:45 07:13 08:38 09:53 10:43 14:43 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:48 20:38 21:48 23:03
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 05:46 07:14 08:39 09:54 10:44 14:44 15:54 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:49 20:39 21:49 23:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 05:46 07:15 08:40 09:55 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:40 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 05:46 07:15 08:40 09:55 10:45 14:45 15:55 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:50 20:40 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 05:47 07:16 08:41 09:56 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:41 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 05:47 07:16 08:41 09:56 10:46 14:46 15:56 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:41 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 05:48 07:17 08:42 09:57 10:47 14:47 15:57 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:52 20:42 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 05:49 07:18 08:43 09:58 10:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:52 20:42 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 05:49 07:18 08:43 09:58 10:48 14:48 15:58 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:53 20:43 21:53 23:08
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 05:50 07:19 08:44 09:59 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:53 20:43 21:53 23:08
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 05:50 07:19 08:44 09:59 10:49 14:49 15:59 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:44 21:54 23:09
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 05:51 07:21 08:46 10:01 10:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:55 20:45 21:55 23:10
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 05:52 07:21 08:46 10:01 10:51 14:51 16:01 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:46 21:56 23:11
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 05:52 07:22 08:47 10:02 10:52 14:52 16:02 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:56 20:46 21:56 23:11
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 05:54 07:24 08:49 10:04 10:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:58 20:48 21:58 23:13
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 05:55 07:24 08:49 10:04 10:54 14:54 16:04 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:58 20:48 21:58 23:13
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 05:56 07:25 08:50 10:05 10:55 14:55 16:05 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:59 20:49 21:59 23:14
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 05:56 07:26 08:51 10:06 10:56 14:56 16:06 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:59 20:49 21:59 23:14
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 05:57 07:27 08:52 10:07 10:57 14:57 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:00 20:50 22:00 23:15
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd 05:57 07:27 08:52 10:07 10:57 14:57 16:07 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:01 20:51 22:01 23:16
Marsden Fall Lane (S-bound) 05:58 07:28 08:53 10:08 10:58 14:58 16:08 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:01 20:51 22:01 23:16
Marsden Mount Road Rock View 05:59 07:28 08:53 10:08 10:58 14:58 16:08 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:02 20:52 22:02 23:17
Marsden Mount Road (N-bound) 05:59 07:29 08:54 10:09 10:59 14:59 16:09 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:02 20:52 22:02 23:17
Marsden, at Mount Rd Netherley Drive 06:00s 07:30s 08:55s 10:10s 11:00s 15:00s 16:10s 17:00s 18:00s 19:00s 20:03s 20:53s 22:03s 23:18s
Marsden Mount Road Hard End 06:00 07:30 08:55 10:10 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:03 20:53 22:03 23:18
Trip operates direct via Manchester Road

Marsden Hard End - Huddersfield

Marsden Mount Road Hard End 06:05 07:32 09:00 10:13 11:03 then hourly until 15:03 16:13 17:03 18:03 19:07 20:07 20:57 22:07 23:22
Marsden, opp Mount Rd Netherley Drive 06:05 07:32 09:00 10:13 11:03 15:03 16:13 17:03 18:03 19:07 20:07 20:57 22:07 23:22
Marsden Mount Road 06:06 07:33 09:01 10:14 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:08 20:58 22:08 23:22
Marsden Mount Road Rock View (stop) 06:06 07:33 09:01 10:14 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:08 20:58 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane 06:06 07:34 09:02 10:15 11:05 15:05 16:15 17:05 18:05 19:08 20:08 20:58 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd (N-bound) 06:07 07:34 09:02 10:15 11:05 15:05 16:15 17:05 18:05 19:09 20:09 20:59 22:09 23:24
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 06:07 07:34 09:03 10:16 11:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:06 19:09 20:09 20:59 22:09 23:24
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 06:08 07:35 09:03 10:16 11:06 15:06 16:16 17:06 18:06 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:10 23:24
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 06:08 07:35 09:04 10:17 11:07 15:07 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:10 23:25
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:08 07:36 09:04 10:17 11:07 15:07 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:10 23:25
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 06:09 07:36 09:05 10:18 11:08 15:08 16:18 17:08 18:08 19:11 20:11 21:01 22:11 23:26
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 06:10 07:38 09:06 10:19 11:09 15:09 16:19 17:09 18:09 19:12 20:12 21:02 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 06:10 07:38 09:07 10:20 11:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:02 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 06:11 07:38 09:07 10:20 11:10 15:10 16:20 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:13 21:03 22:13 23:28
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 06:11 07:39 09:08 10:21 11:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11 19:13 20:13 21:03 22:13 23:28
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 06:12 07:39 09:08 10:21 11:11 15:11 16:21 17:11 18:11 19:14 20:14 21:04 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 06:12 07:40 09:09 10:22 11:12 15:12 16:22 17:12 18:12 19:14 20:14 21:04 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 06:13 07:40 09:09 10:22 11:12 15:12 16:22 17:12 18:12 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:29
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 06:13 07:41 09:10 10:23 11:13 15:13 16:23 17:13 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 06:13 07:41 09:10 10:23 11:13 15:13 16:23 17:13 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:14 07:42 09:11 10:24 11:14 15:14 16:24 17:14 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:06 22:16 23:31
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:15 07:43 09:12 10:25 11:15 15:15 16:25 17:15 18:15 19:17 20:17 21:07 22:17 23:32
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 06:16 07:43 09:13 10:26 11:16 15:16 16:26 17:16 18:16 19:18 20:18 21:08 22:18 23:33
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:16 07:43 09:13 10:26 11:16 15:16 16:26 17:16 18:16 19:18 20:18 21:08 22:18 23:34
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:17 07:45 09:15 10:28 11:18 15:18 16:28 17:18 18:18 19:19 20:19 21:09 22:19 23:35
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 06:19 09:16 10:29 11:19 15:19 16:29 17:19 18:19 19:21 20:21 21:11 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 06:19 09:17 10:30 11:20 15:20 16:30 17:20 18:20 19:21 20:21 21:11 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 06:20 09:18 10:31 11:21 15:21 16:31 17:21 18:21 19:22 20:22 21:12 22:22 23:37
Linthwaite Church (opp) 06:21 09:19 10:32 11:22 15:22 16:32 17:22 18:22 19:23 20:23 21:13 22:23 23:38
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 06:22 09:20 10:33 11:23 15:23 16:33 17:23 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:14 22:24 23:39
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 06:22 09:20 10:33 11:23 15:23 16:33 17:23 18:23 19:24 20:24 21:14 22:24 23:39
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 06:23 09:22 10:35 11:25 15:25 16:35 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:15 22:25 23:40
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 06:24 09:23 10:36 11:26 15:26 16:36 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:16 22:26 23:41
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 06:24 09:23 10:36 11:26 15:26 16:36 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:16 22:26 23:41
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 07:45
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 07:46
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 07:46
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 07:47
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 07:47
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 07:48
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 07:48
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 07:49
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 07:49
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:25 07:50 09:24 10:37 11:27 15:27 16:37 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:17 22:27 23:42
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 06:26 07:51 09:25 10:38 11:28 15:28 16:38 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:18 22:28 23:43
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:27 07:53 09:26 10:39 11:29 15:29 16:39 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:19 22:29 23:45
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:28 07:54 09:27 10:40 11:30 15:30 16:40 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:20 22:30 23:46
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:29 07:55 09:28 10:41 11:31 15:31 16:41 17:31 18:30 19:31 20:31 21:21 22:31 23:47
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 06:30 07:56 09:29 10:42 11:32 15:32 16:42 17:32 18:31 19:33 20:33 21:23 22:33 23:48
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:31 07:57 09:29 10:42 11:32 15:32 16:42 17:32 18:32 19:33 20:33 21:23 22:33 23:49
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 06:32 07:58 09:30 10:43 11:33 15:33 16:43 17:33 18:33 19:34 20:34 21:24 22:34 23:50
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 06:32 07:59 09:31 10:44 11:34 15:34 16:44 17:34 18:33 19:35 20:35 21:25 22:35 23:51
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:33 08:00 09:32 10:45 11:35 15:35 16:45 17:35 18:34 19:36 20:36 21:26 22:36 23:53
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 06:34 08:02 09:33 10:46 11:36 15:36 16:46 17:36 18:35 19:37 20:37 21:27 22:37 23:55
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:38 08:06 09:36 10:49 11:39 15:39 16:49 17:39 18:38 19:41 20:41 21:31 22:41
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 23:56
Trip operates direct via Manchester Road

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield