Bus Times

183 - Marsden Hard End - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester and First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Huddersfield - Marsden Hard End

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 05:30 06:50 08:05 09:15 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:45
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 05:31 06:51 08:06 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:17 18:26 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:46
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 05:32 06:52 08:08 09:17 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:47
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 05:33 06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:19 18:28 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:48
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 05:34 06:54 08:09 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:29 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:49
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 05:34 06:54 08:10 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:21 18:30 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:49
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 05:35 06:55 08:11 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:22 18:31 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:50
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 05:35 06:55 08:11 09:20 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:23 18:31 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:50
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 05:36 06:56 08:12 09:21 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:24 18:32 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:51
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 05:37 06:57 08:14 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:25 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 05:38 06:58 08:14 09:23 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:26 18:34 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 05:38 06:58 08:15 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:35 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 05:39 06:59 08:16 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:28 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:54
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 05:40 07:00 08:17 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:29 18:37 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:55
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (at) 07:00 08:17 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:29 18:37 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:55
Manchester Road Cowlersley 05:41
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 05:41
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 05:42
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 05:42
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (adj) 07:01 08:18 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:30 18:38 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:56
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 05:43
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 05:43
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 05:43
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 05:44
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 05:44
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (at) 07:02 08:19 09:27 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:31 18:38 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:57
Linthwaite, at Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 07:03 08:20 09:28 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:32 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 07:04 08:21 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:33 18:39 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:58
Linthwaite Church (after) 07:05 08:22 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:34 18:40 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:59
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 07:06 08:23 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:35 18:41 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:00
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 07:07 08:24 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:36 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 07:07 08:24 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:36 18:42 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:01
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 05:44 07:08 08:25 09:33 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:37 18:43 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:02
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 05:45 07:09 08:26 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:38 18:44 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:03
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 05:46 07:10 08:27 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:39 18:45 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 05:46 07:11 08:28 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 05:46 07:11 08:28 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:39 17:40 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:05
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 05:47 07:12 08:29 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:40 17:41 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 05:47 07:12 08:29 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:40 17:41 18:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:06
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 05:48 07:13 08:30 09:38 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:41 17:42 18:48 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 05:49 07:14 08:31 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:43 18:49 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:07
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 05:49 07:14 08:31 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:42 17:43 18:49 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:08
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 05:50 07:15 08:32 09:40 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:43 17:44 18:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:09
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 05:50 07:16 08:33 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:45 18:51 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:09
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 05:52 07:17 08:34 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:46 18:52 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:10
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 05:52 07:18 08:35 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:45 17:46 18:52 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:11
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 05:53 07:18 08:35 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:47 18:53 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:11
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 05:54 07:20 08:37 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:49 18:55 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:13
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 05:55 07:21 08:38 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:50 18:56 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:13
Marsden, before Manchester Rd Brougham Road 05:56 07:22 08:39 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:50 18:56 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:14
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 05:56 07:23 08:40 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:51 18:57 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:15
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 05:57 07:24 08:41 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:52 18:58 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:15
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd 05:58 07:24 08:41 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:52 18:58 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:16
Marsden Fall Lane (S-bound) 05:58 07:25 08:42 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:52 17:53 18:59 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:16
Marsden Mount Road Rock View 05:59 07:25 08:42 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:53 18:59 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:17
Marsden Mount Road (N-bound) 05:59 07:26 08:43 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:53 17:54 19:00 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:17
Marsden, at Mount Rd Netherley Drive 06:00 07:27 08:44 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:55 19:01 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:18
Marsden Mount Road Hard End 06:00 07:27 08:44 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:55 19:01 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:18
Trip operates direct via Manchester Road

Marsden Hard End - Huddersfield

Marsden Mount Road Hard End 06:05 07:32 09:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:10 17:12 18:09 19:07 then hourly until 22:07 23:22
Marsden, opp Mount Rd Netherley Drive 06:05 07:32 09:09 15:09 16:10 17:12 18:09 19:07 22:07 23:22
Marsden Mount Road 06:06 07:33 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:13 18:10 19:08 22:08 23:23
Marsden Mount Road Rock View (stop) 06:06 07:33 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:13 18:10 19:08 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane 06:06 07:34 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:13 18:10 19:08 22:08 23:23
Marsden Fall Lane Manchester Rd (N-bound) 06:07 07:34 09:11 15:11 16:12 17:14 18:11 19:09 22:09 23:24
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 06:07 07:34 09:11 15:11 16:12 17:14 18:11 19:09 22:09 23:24
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 06:08 07:35 09:12 15:12 16:13 17:15 18:12 19:10 22:10 23:25
Marsden, after Manchester Rd Brougham Road 06:08 07:35 09:12 15:12 16:13 17:15 18:12 19:10 22:10 23:25
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:08 07:36 09:12 15:12 16:13 17:15 18:12 19:10 22:10 23:25
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 06:09 07:36 09:13 15:13 16:14 17:16 18:13 19:11 22:11 23:26
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 06:10 07:38 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:17 18:14 19:12 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 06:10 07:38 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:17 18:14 19:12 22:12 23:27
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 06:11 07:38 09:15 15:15 16:16 17:18 18:15 19:13 22:13 23:28
Manchester Road Slaithwaite 06:11 07:39 09:15 15:15 16:16 17:18 18:15 19:13 22:13 23:28
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 06:12 07:39 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:19 18:16 19:14 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 06:12 07:40 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:19 18:16 19:14 22:14 23:29
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 06:13 07:40 09:17 15:17 16:18 17:20 18:17 19:15 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 06:13 07:41 09:17 15:17 16:18 17:20 18:17 19:15 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 06:13 07:41 09:17 15:17 16:18 17:20 18:17 19:15 22:15 23:30
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:14 07:42 09:18 15:18 16:19 17:21 18:18 19:16 22:16 23:31
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:15 07:43 09:19 15:19 16:20 17:22 18:19 19:17 22:17 23:32
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 06:16 07:43 09:20 15:20 16:21 17:23 18:20 19:18 22:18 23:33
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:16 07:43 09:20 15:20 16:21 17:23 18:20 19:18 22:18 23:33
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:17 07:45 09:22 15:22 16:23 17:25 18:22 19:19 22:19 23:34
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 06:19 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:26 18:23 19:21 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 06:19 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:27 18:24 19:21 22:21 23:36
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 06:20 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:28 18:25 19:22 22:22 23:37
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 07:45
Linthwaite Church (opp) 06:21 08:55 09:26 15:26 16:27 17:29 18:26 19:23 22:23 23:38
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 06:22 08:56 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:30 18:27 19:24 22:24 23:39
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 06:22 08:56 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:30 18:27 19:24 22:24 23:39
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 06:23 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:31 18:28 19:25 22:25 23:40
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 06:24 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:32 18:29 19:26 22:26 23:41
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 06:24 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:32 18:29 19:26 22:26 23:41
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 07:46
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 07:46
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 07:47
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 07:47
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 07:48
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 07:48
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 07:49
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 07:49
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:25 07:50 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:31 17:33 18:30 19:27 22:27 23:42
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 06:26 07:51 09:01 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:34 18:31 19:28 22:28 23:43
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:27 07:53 09:03 09:33 15:33 16:34 17:36 18:33 19:30 22:30 23:45
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:29 07:55 09:04 09:34 15:34 16:35 17:37 18:34 19:31 22:31 23:46
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:29 07:55 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:36 17:38 18:35 19:32 22:32 23:47
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 06:31 07:57 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:38 17:40 18:36 19:33 22:33 23:48
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:31 07:58 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:38 17:40 18:37 19:34 22:34 23:49
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 06:33 07:59 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:40 17:42 18:38 19:35 22:35 23:50
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:34 08:00 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:41 17:43 18:39 19:36 22:36 23:51
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:34 08:01 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:44 18:40 19:37 22:37 23:52
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 06:36 08:03 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:45 18:41 19:38 22:38 23:53
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:38 08:06 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:46 17:48 18:44 19:41 22:41
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 23:56
Trip operates direct via Manchester Road
Runs Schooldays only

More information