bustimes.org

184 - Castleford - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford to Pontefract

Castleford Bus Station stand G 05:56 06:56 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 18:41
Castleford Bank Street B1 05:57 06:57 08:56 13:56 18:42
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 05:57 06:57 08:57 13:57 18:42
Castleford, at The Garden House PH 05:58 06:58 08:57 13:57 18:43
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street 05:59 06:59 08:59 13:59 18:44
Castleford, adj Wheldon Road Smith St 06:00 07:00 09:00 14:00 18:45
Castleford, before Wheldon Road Skew Bridge 06:02 07:02 09:01 14:01 18:47
Airedale Stansfield Rd Stansfield Close 06:04 07:04 09:03 14:03 18:49
Airedale, opp Stansfield Rd Swale Drive 06:04 07:04 09:04 14:04 18:49
Airedale Stansfield Rd Ings View 06:05 07:05 09:04 14:04 18:50
Airedale, adj Stansfield Rd Royds Avenue 06:05 07:05 09:05 14:05 18:50
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd 06:05 07:05 09:05 14:05 18:50
Airedale The Square (stop A) 06:07 07:07 09:07 14:07 18:52
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent 06:07 07:07 09:07 14:07 18:52
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 06:08 07:08 09:08 14:08 18:53
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road (S-bound) 06:09 07:09 09:09 14:09 18:54
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr 06:10 07:10 09:10 14:10 18:55
Townville Spittal Hardwick Ln Sheepwalk Lane 06:11 07:11 09:11 14:11 18:56
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Park View (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 09:11 14:11 18:56
Townville, adj Spittal Hardwick Lane Gipsy Ln 06:13 07:13 09:13 14:13 18:58
Pontefract, at Spittal Hardwick Ln Fairy Hill Lane 06:14 07:14 09:14 14:14 18:59
Pontefract, opp Spittal Hardwick Lane Ridgedale Mount 06:14 07:14 09:14 14:14 18:59
Monkhill, opp Castlebar 06:15 07:15 09:15 14:15 19:00
Monkhill Lane Willowdene Ln 06:16 07:16 09:16 14:16 19:01
Monkhill Lane Lady Balk Ln (opp) 06:16 07:16 09:16 14:16 19:01
Monkhill Drive (W-bound) 06:17 07:17 09:17 14:17 19:02
Monkhill Avenue (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 09:18 14:18 19:03
Monkhill Avene Skinner Ln (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 09:18 14:18 19:03
Monkhill De Lacy Way 06:19 07:19 09:19 14:19 19:04
Monkhill Skinner Ln Princess Drive 06:19 07:19 09:19 14:19 19:04
Pontefract, adj Skinner Lane Northgate Lodge 06:20 07:20 09:20 14:20 19:05
Pontefract Bus Station stand F 06:22 07:22 09:22 14:22 19:07

Pontefract to Castleford

Pontefract Bus Station stand F 06:24 07:24 09:24 then hourly until 13:24 14:24 18:15 19:10
Pontefract Skinner Lane Northgate Lodge 06:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 18:16 19:11
Monkhill, at Skinner Ln Princess Drive 06:25 07:25 09:25 13:25 14:25 18:16 19:11
Monkhill De Lacy Way (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 18:17 19:12
Monkhill Avenue Skinner Ln 06:26 07:26 09:26 13:26 14:26 18:17 19:12
Monkhill Avenue (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 18:17 19:12
Monkhill Drive (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 09:27 13:27 14:27 18:18 19:13
Monkhill Lane Lady Balk Ln (adj) 06:28 07:28 09:28 13:28 14:28 18:18 19:13
Monkhill Lane Willowdene Ln (adj) 06:29 07:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 18:19 19:14
Monkhill, at Castlebar 06:29 07:29 09:29 13:29 14:29 18:20 19:15
Pontefract Spittal Hardwick Lane Ridgedale Mount 06:30 07:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 18:20 19:15
Pontefract Spittal Hardwick Ln Fairy Hill Lane 06:30 07:30 09:30 13:30 14:30 18:21 19:16
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Gipsy Ln 06:32 07:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 18:22 19:17
Townville Spittal Hardwick Lane Park View (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 18:22 19:17
Townville, adj Fryston Road Redhill Dr 06:34 07:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 18:24 19:19
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road 06:34 07:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 18:24 19:19
Airedale, adj Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 06:35 07:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 18:25 19:20
Airedale Fryston Road Kershaw Ave 06:36 07:36 09:36 13:36 14:36 18:26 19:21
Airedale The Square (stop B) 06:38 07:38 09:38 13:38 14:38 18:28 19:23
Airedale, at Stansfield Rd Royds Avenue 06:39 07:39 09:39 13:39 18:28 19:23
Airedale, at Stansfield Rd Ings View 06:39 07:39 09:39 13:39 18:29 19:24
Airedale Stansfield Rd Swale Drive 06:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 18:29 19:24
Airedale, adj Stansfield Rd Stansfield Close 06:40 07:40 09:40 13:40 18:30 19:25
Castleford, nr Wheldon Rd Old Rail Bridge 06:43 07:43 09:43 13:43 18:32 19:27
Castleford, opp Wheldon Road Smith St 06:44 07:44 09:44 13:44 18:33 19:28
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street (W-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:45 13:45 18:34 19:29
Castleford, opp The Garden House PH 06:46 07:46 09:46 13:46 18:35 19:30
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 06:47 07:47 09:47 13:47 18:35 19:30
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 06:48 07:48 09:48 13:48 18:36 19:31
Castleford Bus Station stand G 06:50 07:50 09:50 13:50 18:38 19:33

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire