bustimes.org

185 - Hallatrow - Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge

A bus service operated by CT Coaches

Map

Thursdays

Hallatrow - Midsomer Norton - Trowbridge

Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (SE-bound) 09:05
Paulton Paper Lane (E-bound) 09:07
Paulton War Memorial (SE-bound) 09:09
Paulton Specklemead (S-bound) 09:11
Paulton Tennis Court Avenue (E-bound) 09:11
Paulton Greenvale Road (E-bound) 09:12
Paulton Elm Road (S-bound) 09:12
Winterfield Rudgeway Road (E-bound) 09:13
Winterfield Alpine Road (S-bound) 09:14
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (S-bound) 09:15
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (S-bound) 09:16
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 09:19
Thicket Mead Rbt (S-bound) 09:20
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (S-bound) 09:21
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (S-bound) 09:22
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (S-bound) 09:22
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (S-bound) 09:23
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (SW-bound) 09:24
Midsomer Norton Riverside Road (NE-bound) 09:26
Midsomer Norton Riverside Walk (E-bound) 09:26
Midsomer Norton Withies Park (E-bound) 09:27
Midsomer Norton Crossways Tavern (NE-bound) 09:28
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (NE-bound) 09:30
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (SE-bound) 09:31
Westfield Norton Hill School (E-bound) 09:32
Westfield Charlton Park (SE-bound) 09:33
Westfield School (NE-bound) 09:35
Westfield Chapel (NE-bound) 09:36
Radstock Maple Drive (NE-bound) 09:38
Radstock Bath College (NE-bound) 09:39
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop B) 09:41
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 09:43
Writhlington Hanover Court (SE-bound) 09:44
Writhlington Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:45
Rockley Ford The Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:46
Faulkland The Village Green (W-bound) 09:49
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 09:54
Norton St Philip Southfield (SE-bound) 09:54
Norton St Philip Chatley Furlong (S-bound) 09:54
Norton St Philip Chatley House (SE-bound) 09:55
Woolverton Red Lion (S-bound) 09:58
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 10:02
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (E-bound) 10:04
Southwick, o/s Dunkirk Business Park 10:04
Southwick Post Office (NE-bound) 10:05
Southwick St Thomas's Church (NE-bound) 10:06
Southwick Farmhouse (NE-bound) 10:06
Trowbridge, o/s Southwick Country Park 10:07
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (N-bound) 10:08
Trowbridge Wiltshire College (N-bound) 10:08
Trowbridge Manor Road (N-bound) 10:09
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (E-bound) 10:09
Trowbridge The Ship (NE-bound) 10:11
Trowbridge New Road (N-bound) 10:11
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 10:12
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:13
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 10:15

Trowbridge - Midsomer Norton - Hallatrow

Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop B) 13:05
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 13:05
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 13:06
Trowbridge New Road (S-bound) 13:07
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 13:07
Trowbridge Clarendon Academy (W-bound) 13:08
Trowbridge Manor Road (S-bound) 13:09
Upper Studley Whiterow Park (SW-bound) 13:09
Trowbridge, opp Southwick Country Park 13:10
Southwick Farmhouse (SW-bound) 13:11
Southwick St Thomas's Church (SW-bound) 13:12
Southwick Post Office (SW-bound) 13:12
Southwick, opp Dunkirk Business Park 13:13
Southwick Poplar Tree Lane (W-bound) 13:13
Rode Bell Inn (N-bound) 13:16
Woolverton Red Lion (N-bound) 13:20
Norton St Philip Chatley House (NW-bound) 13:22
Norton St Philip Public Footpath (NW-bound) 13:23
Norton St Philip Frome Road (NW-bound) 13:23
Norton St Philip Fleur De Lis (S-bound) 13:24
Faulkland The Village Green (W-bound) 13:28
Rockley Ford The Crossroads (SE-bound) 13:30
Writhlington Crossroads (NW-bound) 13:32
Writhlington Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 13:33
Radstock Victoria Hall (Stop A) 13:35
Radstock Bath College (SW-bound) 13:36
Radstock Maple Drive (SW-bound) 13:38
Westfield Chapel (SW-bound) 13:40
Westfield Butchers Close (SW-bound) 13:40
Westfield School (SW-bound) 13:41
Westfield Charlton Park (NW-bound) 13:42
Westfield Norton Hill School (W-bound) 13:43
Midsomer Norton Town Hall (W-bound) 13:45
Midsomer Norton Somervale School (SW-bound) 13:45
Midsomer Norton Crossways Tavern (SW-bound) 13:46
Midsomer Norton Withies Park (W-bound) 13:46
Midsomer Norton Riverside Walk (W-bound) 13:47
Midsomer Norton Riverside Road (SW-bound) 13:48
Midsomer Norton Braewood (NE-bound) 13:48
Midsomer Norton Redlands Terrace (NE-bound) 13:49
Midsomer Norton Kings Arms (N-bound) 13:50
Midsomer Norton Pinewood Road (N-bound) 13:51
Midsomer Norton Orchard Avenue (N-bound) 13:51
Thicket Mead Hayes Park Road (N-bound) 13:52
Thicket Mead Rbt (N-bound) 13:53
Old Mills Tesco Car Park (N-bound) 13:55
Thicket Mead Phillis Hill Bottom (N-bound) 13:56
Winterfield Paulton Hospital (N-bound) 13:57
Winterfield Rudgeway Road (W-bound) 13:59
Paulton Elm Road (N-bound) 14:00
Paulton Greenvale Road (W-bound) 14:00
Paulton Tennis Court Avenue (W-bound) 14:01
Paulton Specklemead (N-bound) 14:02
Paulton Church Lane (W-bound) 14:06
Paulton Paper Lane (W-bound) 14:06
Hallatrow Claremont Gardens (W-bound) 14:10

Timetable data from CT Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 18 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

CT Coaches