bustimes.org

185 - Marsden Dirker - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Marsden Dirker - Huddersfield

Marsden Dirker Drive Dirker Ave 05:37 06:37 06:56 07:18 07:48 08:48 then every 30 minutes until 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:35
Marsden Dirker Drive (stop) 05:38 06:38 06:57 07:19 07:49 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:41 22:41 23:35
Marsden Rail Station (nr) 05:38 06:38 06:57 07:19 07:49 08:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Station Rd Shaws Terrace 05:38 06:38 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden, adj Station Rd Victoria Street 05:38 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:50 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Peel St Market Place 05:39 06:39 06:58 07:20 07:50 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:42 22:42 23:36
Marsden Peel Street (stop M3) 05:39 06:39 06:58 07:20 07:50 08:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:42 22:42 23:36
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 05:39 06:39 06:58 07:21 07:51 08:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 05:39 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:51 08:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 05:40 06:40 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:43 22:43 23:38
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 05:40 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:52 08:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:43 22:43 23:38
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 05:41 06:41 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:44 22:44 23:39
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 05:42 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:55 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:45 22:45 23:40
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 05:42 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:45 22:45 23:40
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 05:43 06:43 07:02 07:26 07:56 08:56 17:26 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:46 22:46 23:41
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 05:43 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:56 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:46 22:46 23:41
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 05:44 06:44 07:03 07:27 07:57 08:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:47 22:47 23:41
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 05:44 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:47 22:47 23:42
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 05:44 06:44 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:58 17:28 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:47 22:47 23:42
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 05:45 06:45 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:59 17:29 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:48 22:48 23:43
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 05:45 06:45 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:59 17:29 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:48 22:48 23:43
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 05:46 06:46 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:00 17:30 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:49 22:49 23:44
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:01 17:31 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:50 22:50 23:44
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:01 17:31 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:50 22:50 23:45
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 05:48 06:48 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:02 17:32 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:50 22:50 23:45
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 05:49 06:49 07:09 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:03 17:33 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:52 22:52 23:46
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 05:50 06:50 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:52 22:52 23:47
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 05:50 06:50 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:53 22:53 23:47
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 05:51 06:51 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:05 17:35 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:53 22:53 23:48
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 05:51 06:51 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:05 17:35 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:54 22:54 23:48
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 05:52 06:52 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:06 17:36 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:54 22:54 23:49
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 05:52 06:52 07:12 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:06 17:36 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:55 22:55 23:49
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 05:53 06:53 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:07 17:37 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:55 22:55 23:49
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 05:53 06:53 07:13 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:07 17:37 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:56 22:56 23:50
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 05:54 06:54 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:08 17:38 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:56 22:56 23:51
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 05:55 06:55 07:14 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:09 17:39 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:57 22:57 23:51
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 05:56 06:56 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:10 17:40 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:58 22:58 23:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 05:57 06:57 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:11 17:41 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:59 22:59 23:54
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 05:58 06:58 07:18 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:12 17:42 18:10 18:37 19:07 20:00 23:00 23:55
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 05:59 06:59 07:19 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:13 17:43 18:11 18:38 19:08 20:01 23:01 23:56
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 06:00 07:00 07:20 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:14 17:44 18:12 18:40 19:10 20:03 23:03 23:57
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:01 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:14 17:44 18:12 18:40 19:10 20:03 23:03 23:58
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 06:02 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:15 17:45 18:13 18:41 19:11 20:04 23:04 23:59
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 06:02 07:02 07:23 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:16 17:46 18:14 18:42 19:12 20:05 23:05 00:00
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:03 07:03 07:24 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:17 17:47 18:14 18:43 19:13 20:06 23:06 00:01
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:26 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:18 17:48 18:15 18:44 19:14 20:07 23:07 00:03
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:08 07:08 07:30 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:21 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:11 23:11
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 00:04
Runs Schooldays only

Huddersfield - Marsden Dirker

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:00 06:45 07:10 07:35 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:00 then hourly until 23:00
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand N) 16:40
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 06:01 06:46 07:11 07:36 08:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:01 23:01
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 06:02 06:47 07:12 07:37 08:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:12 19:02 23:02
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 06:03 06:48 07:13 07:38 08:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:03 23:03
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:04 06:49 07:14 07:39 08:14 16:14 16:43 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:04 23:04
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:04 06:49 07:14 07:39 08:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:14 19:04 23:04
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 06:05 06:50 07:15 07:40 08:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:15 19:05 23:05
Thornton Lodge Manchester Road Oldfield Street 06:05 06:50 07:15 07:40 08:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 19:05 23:05
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 06:06 06:51 07:16 07:41 08:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 19:06 23:06
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:07 06:52 07:17 07:42 08:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:18 19:07 23:07
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:08 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:18 19:08 23:08
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:08 06:53 07:18 07:43 08:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:19 19:08 23:08
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 06:09 06:54 07:19 07:44 08:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:51 18:20 19:09 23:09
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:10 06:55 07:20 07:45 08:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:21 19:10 23:10
Manchester Road Cowlersley 06:11 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:22 19:11 23:11
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 06:11 06:56 07:21 07:46 08:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:22 19:11 23:11
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 06:12 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:23 19:12 23:12
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 06:12 06:57 07:22 07:47 08:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:23 19:12 23:12
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 06:13 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:24 19:13 23:13
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 06:13 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:24 19:13 23:13
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 06:13 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:25 19:14 23:14
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 06:14 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:25 19:14 23:14
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 06:14 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:26 19:15 23:15
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 06:14 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:26 19:15 23:15
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:15 07:01 07:26 07:51 08:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:27 19:16 23:16
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:16 07:01 07:26 07:51 08:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:27 19:16 23:16
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 06:16 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:28 19:17 23:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:16 07:02 07:27 07:52 08:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:28 19:17 23:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:17 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:29 19:18 23:18
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:17 07:03 07:28 07:53 08:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:00 18:29 19:18 23:18
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 06:18 07:04 07:29 07:54 08:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:30 19:19 23:19
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 06:19 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:31 19:20 23:20
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 06:19 07:05 07:30 07:55 08:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:31 19:20 23:20
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 06:20 07:06 07:31 07:56 08:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:21 23:21
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 06:20 07:07 07:32 07:57 08:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:33 19:21 23:21
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 06:22 07:08 07:33 07:58 08:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:34 19:23 23:23
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 06:22 07:09 07:34 07:59 08:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:06 18:35 19:23 23:23
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 06:23 07:10 07:35 08:00 08:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:35 19:24 23:24
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:25 07:12 07:37 08:02 08:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:37 19:26 23:26
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:25 07:13 07:38 08:03 08:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:38 19:26 23:26
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 06:26 07:13 07:38 08:03 08:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:10 18:39 19:27 23:27
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 06:27 07:14 07:39 08:04 08:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:10 18:39 19:28 23:28
Marsden Peel Street (stop M4) 06:27 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:40 19:28 23:28
Marsden Peel Street Market Pl 06:28 07:15 07:40 08:05 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:41 19:29 23:29
Marsden, opp Station Rd Shaws Terrace 06:28 07:16 07:41 08:06 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:41 19:29 23:29
Marsden Dirker Drive 06:29 07:17 07:42 08:07 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:42 19:30 23:30
Marsden, before Dirker Drive Dirker Ave 06:30 07:18 07:43 08:08 08:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:43 19:31 23:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield