bustimes.org

185 - Marsden Dirker - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 07:00 then hourly until 23:00
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 07:01 23:01
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 07:02 23:02
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 07:03 23:03
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:04 23:04
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 07:04 23:04
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 07:05 23:05
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 07:05 23:05
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 07:06 23:06
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 07:07 23:07
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 07:08 23:08
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 07:08 23:08
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 07:09 23:09
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 07:10 23:10
Manchester Road Cowlersley 07:11 23:11
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 07:12 23:12
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 07:12 23:12
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 07:12 23:12
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 07:13 23:13
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 07:14 23:14
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 07:14 23:14
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 07:15 23:15
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 07:15 23:15
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 07:16 23:16
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 07:16 23:16
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 07:17 23:17
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 07:18 23:18
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 07:18 23:18
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 07:19 23:19
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 07:19 23:19
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 07:20 23:20
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 07:20 23:20
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 07:21 23:21
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 07:22 23:22
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 07:22 23:22
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 07:23 23:23
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 07:24 23:24
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 07:24 23:24
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 07:26 23:26
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 07:27 23:27
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 07:27 23:27
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 07:28 23:28
Marsden Peel Street (stop M4) 07:29 23:29
Marsden Peel Street Market Pl 07:29 23:29
Marsden, opp Station Rd Shaws Terrace 07:29 23:29
Marsden Dirker Drive 07:30 23:30
Marsden, before Dirker Drive Dirker Ave 07:31 23:31

Outbound

Marsden Dirker Drive Dirker Ave 07:35 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:35
Marsden Dirker Drive (stop) 07:36 08:36 09:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Rail Station (nr) 07:36 08:36 09:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Station Rd Shaws Terrace 07:36 08:36 09:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden, adj Station Rd Victoria Street 07:36 08:36 09:41 22:41 23:36
Marsden Peel St Market Place 07:37 08:37 09:42 22:42 23:36
Marsden Peel Street (stop M3) 07:37 08:37 09:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 07:37 08:37 09:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 07:37 08:37 09:42 22:42 23:37
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:43 22:43 23:38
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 07:38 08:38 09:43 22:43 23:38
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 07:39 08:39 09:44 22:44 23:38
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 07:40 08:40 09:45 22:45 23:40
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 07:40 08:40 09:45 22:45 23:40
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 07:41 08:41 09:46 22:46 23:40
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 07:41 08:41 09:46 22:46 23:41
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 07:42 08:42 09:47 22:47 23:41
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 07:42 08:42 09:47 22:47 23:41
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 07:42 08:42 09:47 22:47 23:42
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 07:43 08:43 09:48 22:48 23:42
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 07:43 08:43 09:48 22:48 23:42
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 07:44 08:44 09:49 22:49 23:43
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 07:45 08:45 09:50 22:50 23:44
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 07:45 08:45 09:50 22:50 23:44
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 07:45 08:45 09:50 22:50 23:44
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 07:47 08:47 09:52 22:52 23:46
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 07:47 08:47 09:52 22:52 23:46
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 07:48 08:48 09:53 22:53 23:47
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 07:48 08:48 09:53 22:53 23:47
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 07:49 08:49 09:54 22:54 23:48
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 07:49 08:49 09:54 22:54 23:48
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 07:50 08:50 09:55 22:55 23:49
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 07:50 08:50 09:55 22:55 23:49
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 07:51 08:51 09:56 22:56 23:50
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 07:51 08:51 09:56 22:56 23:50
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 07:52 08:52 09:57 22:57 23:51
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 07:53 08:53 09:58 22:58 23:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 07:54 08:54 09:59 22:59 23:54
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 07:55 08:55 10:00 23:00 23:55
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 07:56 08:56 10:01 23:01 23:56
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 07:58 08:58 10:03 23:03 23:57
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 07:58 08:58 10:03 23:03 23:58
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 07:59 08:59 10:04 23:04 23:59
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road 08:00 09:00 10:05 23:05 00:00
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:01 09:01 10:06 23:06 00:01
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:07 23:07 00:02
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 08:06 09:06 10:11 23:11
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M1) 00:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield