🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

188 - Hitchin - Biggleswade - Wrestlingworth - Potton - Sandy

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Sandy - Potton - Wrestlingworth - Biggleswade - Hitchin

Sandy, on Market Square 10:59 15:49
Girtford, o/s Recreation Ground 10:59 15:49
Girtford, adj Swan Lane 11:00 15:50
Blunham, opp Pound Close 11:08 15:58
Blunham, opp Brickhill Close 11:09 15:59
Blunham, adj War Memorial 11:10 16:00
Blunham, opp The Avenue 11:11 16:01
Blunham, opp Old Station Court 11:12 16:02
Chalton Hamlet, opp Chalton Farm 11:13 16:03
Moggerhanger The Guinea (E-bound) 11:16 16:06
Girtford, opp Swan Lane 11:21 16:11
Sandy, on Market Square 11:23 16:13
Sandy, on Market Square 11:25 16:15
Sandy, opp Station Road 11:26 16:16
Sandy, o/s Tesco 11:27 16:17
Sandy Railway Station (o/s) 11:28 16:18
Sandy, o/s Rspb 11:35 16:25
Potton, adj Newtown 11:38 16:28
Potton, opp Oak Crescent 11:39 16:29
Potton, on Market Square 11:40 16:30
Potton, on Market Square 08:00 11:41 16:31
Potton Bury Hill (E-bound) 08:01 11:42 16:32
Wrestlingworth, adj The Slade 08:09 11:50 16:40
Wrestlingworth Eyeworth Road (SW-bound) 08:10 11:51 16:41
Eyeworth, adj Manor Farm 08:13 11:54 16:44
Eyeworth, opp Sutton Road 08:13 11:54 16:44
Dunton, adj Lees Close 08:15 11:56 16:46
Dunton, adj Church Street 08:16 11:57 16:47
Dunton Lower School (opp) 08:16 11:57 16:47
Dunton, opp Hallside 08:16 11:57 16:47
Dunton, opp Newton Grove Farm 08:17 11:58 16:48
Dunton, opp Park Corner Farm 08:19 12:00 16:50
Stratton Park Farm (o/s) 08:21 12:02 16:52
Stratton, adj Foxglove Drive 08:22 12:03 16:53
Stratton, o/s The Saxon Centre 08:22 12:03 16:53
Stratton, adj Chambers Lodge 08:23 12:04 16:54
Biggleswade, o/s Yorkshire Grey PH 08:24 12:05 16:55
Biggleswade, adj Elm Road 08:24 12:05 16:55
New Town, adj Baptist Church 08:26 12:07 16:57
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop E) 08:28 12:09 16:59

Hitchin - Biggleswade - Wrestlingworth - Potton - Sandy

Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop E) 10:17 15:07 17:32
New Town, opp Baptist Church 10:18 15:08 17:33
Biggleswade, adj Bygraves Garage 10:19 15:09 17:34
Biggleswade, opp Yorkshire Grey PH 10:21 15:11 17:36
Stratton, opp The Saxon Centre 10:22 15:12 17:37
Stratton, opp Foxglove Drive 10:24 15:14 17:39
Stratton Park Farm (opp) 10:24 15:14 17:39
Dunton, o/s Park Corner Farm 10:25 15:15 17:40
Dunton, o/s Newton Grove Farm 10:27 15:17 17:42
Dunton, adj Hallside 10:28 15:18 17:43
Dunton Lower School (adj) 10:28 15:18 17:43
Dunton, opp Church Street 10:29 15:19 17:44
Dunton, opp Lees Close 10:29 15:19 17:44
Eyeworth, adj Sutton Road 10:31 15:21 17:46
Eyeworth, opp Manor Farm 10:32 15:22 17:47
Wrestlingworth Eyeworth Road (NE-bound) 10:34 15:24 17:49
Wrestlingworth, opp Church Lane 10:36 15:26 17:51
Potton Bury Hill (W-bound) 10:42 15:32 17:57
Potton, on Market Square 10:43 15:33 17:58
Potton, on Market Square 10:44 15:34
Potton, adj Oak Crescent 10:45 15:35
Potton, opp Newtown 10:45 15:35
Sandy, o/s Rspb 10:51 15:41
Sandy Railway Station (o/s) 10:55 15:45
Sandy, o/s Tesco 10:56 15:46
Sandy, nr Station Road 10:57 15:47
Sandy, on Market Square 10:58 15:48
Bus continues as service 190 to Sandy, through fares available

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)