bustimes.org

188 - Lanjeth - St Austell - Bugle - Callywith College

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Monday to Friday, not Cornwall Callywith College holidays

Lanjeth - St Austell - Bugle - Callywith College

Lanjeth The Old School (E-bound) 08:08
Lanjeth, opp Burngullow Turn 08:08
Trewoon, opp Tremewan 08:09
Trewoon Stores (SE-bound) 08:10
Trewoon, opp St Mewan Turn 08:10
Trewoon Trevarno Close (E-bound) 08:11
St Austell, opp Edgcumbe Green 08:11
St Austell Trevone Crescent (S-bound) 08:12
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:13
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 08:15
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:16
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 08:18
St Austell, opp Library 08:20
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 08:21
St Austell, opp Aldi 08:23
St Austell, opp Trimmers 08:23
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 08:24
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 08:25
Carclaze Carwollen Road (N-bound) 08:25
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 08:26
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 08:27
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 08:29
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 08:30
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 08:31
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 08:31
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 08:31
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 08:32
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 08:33
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 08:35
Bugle CP School (opp) 08:36
Molinnis, opp Red Lane 08:36
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (NE-bound) 08:41
Lockengate, opp Shelter 08:43
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:44
Lanivet, opp Car Park 08:45
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 08:46
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 08:48
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 08:52
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 08:53
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 08:54
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 08:54
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 08:55
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 08:55
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:56
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 08:57
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 08:59
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 09:00
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 09:05

Callywith College - Bugle - St Austell - Lanjeth

Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:25
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 16:28
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 16:28
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 16:28
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 16:30
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 16:30
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 16:30
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 16:31
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 16:32
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (W-bound) 16:32
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:33
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 16:33
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 16:35
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 16:37
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 16:38
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:39
Lockengate Shelter (SW-bound) 16:43
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (SW-bound) 16:45
Molinnis Red Lane (SW-bound) 16:45
Bugle CP School (S-bound) 16:46
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 16:46
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 16:48
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 16:48
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 16:49
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 16:50
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 16:51
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 16:51
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 16:52
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 16:54
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 16:56
Carclaze Carwollen Road (S-bound) 16:56
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 16:57
St Austell Gwallon Road (S-bound) 16:58
St Austell Trimmers (S-bound) 16:59
St Austell Aldi (SE-bound) 17:00
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 17:01
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 17:04
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 17:06
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 17:08
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 17:10
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 17:11
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 17:12
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 17:14
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 17:14
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 17:14
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 17:14
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 17:15
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 17:16
High Street, opp Peters Hill 17:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall