188 - Lanjeath - St Austell - Penwithick - Callywith College

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Lanjeath - Callywith College

St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 08:10
St Austell, opp Library 08:12
St Austell Poltair Road (N-bound) 08:13
St Austell Poltair School Site (NE-bound) 08:15
St Austell, opp Poltair Road 08:16
St Austell, opp Polkyth Leisure Centre 08:17
St Austell Boots (E-bound) 08:18
St Austell, opp Aldi 08:20
St Austell, opp Trimmers 08:20
St Austell, opp Gwallon Road 08:21
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 08:21
Carclaze Carwollen Road (N-bound) 08:22
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 08:23
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 08:24
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 08:27
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 08:29
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 08:30
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 08:30
Resugga Green, opp Rescorla Turn 08:31
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (N-bound) 08:32
Rosevean, opp Bowling Green Turn 08:33
Bugle Rosevear Road (NW-bound) 08:34
Bugle CP School (opp) 08:35
Molinnis, opp Red Lane 08:35
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (NE-bound) 08:36
Lockengate, opp Shelter 08:39
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:41
Lanivet, opp Car Park 08:44
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 08:45
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 08:47
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 08:50
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 08:51
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 08:51
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 08:52
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 08:53
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 08:53
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:54
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 08:55
Bodmin, opp Magistrates' Court 08:56
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 08:58
Bodmin Love Lane (NE-bound) 08:58
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 08:59
Bodmin Business Park (opp) 09:00
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 09:02

Callywith College - Lanjeath

Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:35
Bodmin Business Park (o/s) 16:37
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 16:38
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 16:38
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 16:38
Bodmin, o/s Magistrates' Court 16:38
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 16:39
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 16:39
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 16:40
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 16:40
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 16:41
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (W-bound) 16:41
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:43
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 16:43
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 16:45
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 16:47
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 16:48
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:49
Lockengate Shelter (SW-bound) 16:52
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (SW-bound) 16:54
Molinnis Red Lane (SW-bound) 16:55
Bugle CP School (S-bound) 16:56
Bugle Rosevear Road (SE-bound) 16:56
Rosevean Bowling Green Turn (S-bound) 16:57
Bugle Kerrow Moor Farm (S-bound) 16:58
Resugga Green Rescorla Turn (SE-bound) 16:59
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 17:00
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 17:01
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 17:01
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 17:01
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 17:03
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 17:04
Carclaze Carwollen Road (S-bound) 17:04
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 17:06
St Austell Gwallon Road (S-bound) 17:07
St Austell Trimmers (S-bound) 17:08
St Austell Aldi (SE-bound) 17:09
St Austell Boots (W-bound) 17:10
St Austell, o/s Polkyth Leisure Centre 17:11
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 17:12
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 17:14
17:16
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 17:19
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 17:21
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 17:23
St Austell, opp Trevone Crescent 17:24
St Austell Edgcumbe Green (W-bound) 17:25
Trewoon Trevarno Close (W-bound) 17:27
Trewoon St Mewan Turn (NW-bound) 17:27
Trewoon Stores (NW-bound) 17:27
Trewoon Tremewan (W-bound) 17:27
Lanjeth Burngullow Turn (W-bound) 17:28
Lanjeth The Old School (W-bound) 17:29
High Street, opp Peters Hill 17:30

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 20 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go Cornwall Bus

Website
Twitter
@GoCornwallBuses

Contactless payment accepted