bustimes.org

188 - Wakefield to Knottingley

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Road closed

Wakefield, Kirkthorpe Lane (Wakefield)

From 9 September 2020

Kirkthorpe Lane Wakefield closed due to work by Northern Gas Networks until further notice

Services will divert via A655 Black Road.

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/kirkthorpe-lane-wakefield

Map

Knottingley - Wakefield

Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd 08:54 then hourly until 15:54 then hourly until
Knottingley Windermere Dri Ennerdale Drive 08:54 15:54
Knottingley Sycamore Ave Crummock Place 08:55 15:55
Knottingley Hazel Road Cedar Walk 08:56 15:56
Knottingley Hazel Rd Kershaw Lane 08:56 15:56
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Hazel Rd 08:57 15:57
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane The Ridgeway 08:58 15:58
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Northfield Ave 08:58 15:58
Knottingley, after Spawd Bone Lane England Ln 08:59 15:59
Knottingley, after Spawd Bone Lane High School 09:00 16:00
Knottingley, before Womersley Road Weeland Rd 09:00 16:00
Knottingley, adj Weeland Rd England Lane 09:01 16:01
Knottingley, opp Town Hall 09:02 16:02
Knottingley, before Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 09:04 16:04
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top 09:05 16:05
Ferrybridge, adj Fishergate Vale Crescent 09:06 16:06
Ferrybridge, at Fishergate Pinders Garth 09:06 16:06
Ferrybridge, at Argyle Road Broughtons Yard 09:07 16:07
Ferrybridge The Square 09:08 16:08
Ferrybridge, after Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 09:09 16:09
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (NW-bound) 09:09 16:09
Ferrybridge, adj Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln 09:10 16:10
Townville Sheepwalk Ln Holmfield Lane 09:12 16:12
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Hillcrest Ave 09:14 16:14
Townville, opp Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave 09:14 16:14
Townville Sheepwalk Ln Poplar Avenue (E-bound) 09:14 16:14
Townville, adj Sheepwalk Lane Gypsy Ln 09:15 16:15
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Woodlands Ave 09:15 16:15
Townville, adj Fryston Road Redhill Dr 09:16 16:16
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road 09:16 16:16
Airedale, adj Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 09:16 16:16
Airedale Fryston Road Kershaw Ave 09:17 16:17
Airedale The Square (stop B) 09:18 16:18
Airedale, opp Fryston Road Leyland Rd 09:19 16:19
Airedale Fryston Rd Elizabeth Drive 09:20 16:20
Airedale Fryston Road Park Dale 09:21 16:21
Airedale Fryston Road Wheldon Rd 09:22 16:22
Fryston Village, opp Wheldon Rd Fryston Road 09:22 16:22
Fryston Village, adj Colliery Village South View 09:24 16:24
Fryston Village, adj Wheldon Road Silkstone 09:24 16:24
Fryston Village, adj Wheldon Rd Fryston Road 09:24 16:24
Castleford Wheldon Road Stansfield Rd (W-bound) 09:26 16:26
Castleford, opp Wheldon Road Smith St 09:29 16:29
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street (W-bound) 09:29 16:29
Castleford, opp The Garden House PH 09:31 16:31
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 09:32 16:32
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 09:32 16:32
Castleford Bus Station (stand K) 09:34 16:34
Castleford Bus Station (stand K) 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:35 18:35 21:35
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:36 18:36 21:36
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:36 18:36 21:36
Castleford, adj District Hospital 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:36 18:36 21:36
Castleford, at Lumley Street District Hospital 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:37 18:37 21:37
Whitwood, opp Lumley Street Lumley Hill 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:37 18:37 21:37
Whitwood, adj Willowbridge Lane College Grove 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:38 18:38 21:38
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (after) 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:39 18:39 21:39
Whitwood Ln California Drive (before) 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:40 18:40 21:40
California Dr Whitwood Lane 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:41 18:40 21:40
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:41 18:41 21:41
Whitwood, opp Express Wy Pope Street 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:43 18:42 21:42
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:43 18:43 21:43
Altofts, adj Pope Street Railway Cottages 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:44 18:43 21:43
Altofts Pope Street Co-operative Terrace 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:44 18:43 21:43
Altofts, opp Miners Arms PH 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:46 18:45 21:45
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove (stop) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:46 18:45 21:45
Altofts Church Rd The Crescent 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:47 18:46 21:46
Altofts, opp Church Road Library 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:48 18:47 21:47
Altofts High Green Rd Garforth Drive 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:49 18:48 21:48
Altofts, opp High Green Rd Patience Lane 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:50 18:48 21:48
Altofts, before Lee Brig Coronation Avenue 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:50 18:49 21:49
Altofts, opp Station Road Hanby Ave 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:51 18:49 21:49
Normanton, opp Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:52 18:50 21:50
Normanton, after Altofts Road Railway Bridge 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:53 18:51 21:51
Normanton Market Place (stop N1) 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:54 18:52 21:52
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:54 18:52 21:52
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:55 18:53 21:53
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 17:00 17:55 18:53 21:53
Normanton Dalefield Road Church Ln 09:01 10:01 17:01 17:56 18:54 21:54
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd (stop) 17:57 18:55 21:55
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St (stop) 17:58 18:56 21:56
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd (stop) 17:59 18:57 21:57
Normanton, at Snydale Rd Kingston Drive 18:00 18:58 21:58
Normanton Dalefield Rd Potts Terrace 09:02 10:02 17:02
Normanton, adj Snydale Rd Addison Avenue 18:01 18:59 21:59
Normanton Dalefield Road Cecily Close 18:02 19:00 22:00
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 22:01
Normanton, adj Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 22:01
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Drive Cedar Rd 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:02 22:02
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Greenwood Close 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:03 22:03
Normanton, adj Queen Elizabeth Drive Queensway 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:03 22:03
Normanton, opp Queen Elizabeth Dr Walnut Drive 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:04 22:04
Normanton South St Wakefield Road 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:04 22:04
Normanton, adj Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:05 22:05
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:06 22:06
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 22:08
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:09 22:09
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:10 22:10
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:13 22:13
⚠️ Heath Kirkthorpe Ln Almshouse Lane 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:13 22:13
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 22:16
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 22:17
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:18 22:18
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 22:19
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 09:20 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 22:22
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 22:23
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 09:24 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 22:24
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 22:25

Outbound

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30 18:30 then hourly until 21:30 22:30
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K3) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 21:31 22:31
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 21:32 22:32
Wakefield, adj Fall Ings Business Park 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 21:33 22:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 21:34 22:34
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Elm Tree St 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 21:34 22:34
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Dunbar St 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 21:35 22:35
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 16:36 17:36 18:35 21:35 22:35
Heath, at Black Road Doncaster Rd 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 16:37 17:37 18:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Heath Kirkthorpe Ln Almshouse Lane (stop) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 16:39 17:39 18:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall (stop) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 16:40 17:40 18:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln (adj) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 16:42 17:42 18:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave (adj) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 16:44 17:44 18:42 21:42 22:42
⚠️ Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave (adj) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 16:44 17:44 18:42 21:42 22:42
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln (adj) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 16:46 17:46 18:44 21:44 22:44
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 21:45 22:45
Normanton South Street St Johns Cres 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 16:47 17:47 18:45 21:45 22:45
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Walnut Drive 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 21:46 22:46
Normanton, at Queen Elizabeth Dr Greenwood Close 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 21:47 22:47
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Alexandra Drive 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 21:47 22:47
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 21:49 22:49
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 21:49 22:49
Dalefield Road Normanton View 17:52 18:50 21:50 22:50
Normanton Dalefield Road Sanderson Ave 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street 17:54 18:52 21:52 22:52
Normanton, opp Snydale Rd Kingston Drive 17:54 18:52 21:52 22:52
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd 17:55 18:53 21:53 22:53
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St 17:56 18:54 21:54 22:54
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd 17:56 18:54 21:54 22:54
Normanton Dalefield Road Kestrel Mews 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 16:52 17:57 18:55 21:55 22:55
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 16:53 17:58 18:56 21:56 22:56
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 16:54 17:58 18:56 21:56 22:56
Normanton Market St Talbot Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 16:55 17:59 18:57 21:57 22:57
Normanton Market Place (stop N2) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 18:00 18:58 21:58 22:58
Normanton, before Altofts Road Railway Bridge 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56 18:00 18:58 21:58 22:58
Normanton, adj Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 16:57 18:01 18:59 21:59 22:59
Altofts, adj Station Road Hanby Ave 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 16:58 18:01 18:59 21:59 22:59
Altofts, opp Lee Brig Coronation Avenue 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 16:59 18:02 19:00 22:00 22:59
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 16:59 18:02 19:00 22:00 23:00
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00 18:03 19:01 22:01 23:00
Altofts, o/s Church Road Library 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01 18:03 19:01 22:01 23:01
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 18:04 19:02 22:02 23:02
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02 18:05 19:03 22:03 23:02
Altofts, at Miners Arms PH 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 17:04 18:06 19:04 22:04 23:03
Altofts, adj Pope St Cooperative Ter 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 17:05 18:06 19:05 22:05 23:04
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 17:05 18:07 19:05 22:05 23:04
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy (E-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:06 13:05 17:05 18:07 19:05 22:05 23:04
Whitwood Express Wy Pope Street 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 17:06 18:07 19:06 22:06 23:05
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln (stop) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 17:07 18:08 19:07 22:07 23:06
California Dr Whitwood Lane (stop) 10:07 11:07 12:08 13:07 17:07 18:09 19:07 22:07 23:06
Whitwood Ln California Drive (opp) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 17:08 18:09 19:08 22:08 23:06
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane (before) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09 18:10 19:09 22:09 23:07
Whitwood, opp Willowbridge Lane College Grove 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:10 17:10 18:11 19:10 22:10 23:08
Whitwood, at Lumley Street Lumley Hill 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:10 17:10 18:11 19:10 22:10 23:09
Castleford, opp Lumley Street District Hospital 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 22:11 23:09
Castleford, opp District Hospital 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:11 17:11 18:12 19:11 22:11 23:10
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:10
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road (E-bound) 10:12 11:12 12:13 13:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 22:12 23:10
Castleford Bus Station (stand H) 10:14 11:14 12:15 13:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 22:14 23:12
Castleford Bus Station (stand H) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 17:19
Castleford Bank Street (stop B1) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 17:20
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 17:21
Castleford, at The Garden House PH 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 17:21
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 17:23
Castleford, adj Wheldon Road Smith St 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 17:23
Castleford, before Wheldon Road Skew Bridge 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 17:25
Castleford Wheldon Road Stansfield Rd 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 17:26
Fryston Village, opp Wheldon Rd Fryston Road 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 17:27
Fryston Village, adj Colliery Village South View 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 17:29
Fryston Village, adj Wheldon Road Silkstone 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 17:29
Airedale Fryston Road Wheldon Rd (S-bound) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 17:30
Airedale, adj Fryston Road Park Dale 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 17:31
Airedale, adj Fryston Rd Elizabeth Drive 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 17:32
Airedale, before Fryston Road Leyland Rd 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 17:33
Airedale The Square (stop A) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:35
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:35
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 17:35
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road (S-bound) 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 17:36
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 17:36
Townville, adj Sheepwalk Lane Woodlands Ave 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 17:37
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Gypsy Ln 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 17:37
Townville Sheepwalk Ln Poplar Avenue 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 17:38
Townville, after Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 17:38
Townville, adj Sheepwalk Lane Hillcrest Ave 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 17:38
Townville, opp Sheepwalk Ln Holmfield Lane 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 17:40
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Hinton Ln 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 17:42
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (SE-bound) 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 17:43
Ferrybridge, before Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 17:43
Ferrybridge The Square (S-bound) 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 17:45
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Pinders Garth 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 17:45
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Vale Crescent 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 17:46
Knottingley Hill Top 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 17:47
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 17:48
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 17:49
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 17:50
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 17:50
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 17:51
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 17:52
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 17:53

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire