bustimes.org

18A - Kirkcaldy - Cowdenbeath

A bus service operated by Bay Travel

Map

Kirkcaldy - Cowdenbeath

Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 8) 20:05 22:05
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance A 20:06 22:06
Kirkcaldy, opp Bennochy Gardens 20:08 22:08
Kirkcaldy, opp King Street 20:08 22:08
Kirkcaldy Hendry Road (Adj 47) 20:09 22:09
Kirkcaldy, opp Kennedy Crescent 20:09 22:09
Hayfield, adj Maple Street 20:10 22:10
Hayfield Adamson Avenue (Adj 49) 20:11 22:11
Hayfield, adj Hazel Avenue 20:11 22:11
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 20:13 22:13
Smeaton, opp Sycamore Avenue 20:15 22:15
Capshard Wood (opp) 20:17 22:17
Capshard, adj Fair Isle Road 20:19 22:19
Chapel, opp Sainsburys 20:21 22:21
Chapel Roundabout (opp) 20:21 22:21
Cluny, opp Begg Farm 20:23 22:23
Cluny, opp Kinglassie Road 20:24 22:24
Cluny, opp The Pines 20:24 22:24
Cardenden, adj Sunnyside Road 20:26 22:26
Cardenden, adj Cluny Park 20:27 22:27
Cardenden Shops (adj) 20:28 22:28
Cardenden Road (adj 30) 20:28 22:28
Cardenden, opp Gammie Place 20:29 22:29
Bowhill, opp Orebank Road 20:29 22:29
Bowhill, adj Wallsgreen Gardens 20:30 22:30
Auchterderran, adj The Auld Hoose 20:31 22:31
Jamphlars, adj Bowhill View 20:31 22:31
Jamphlars, opp Golf View 20:31 22:31
Jamphlars, opp Murrayknowe Farm 20:32 22:32
Cardenden, adj Brigghills Farm 20:33 22:33
Lochgelly, opp Cemetery 20:34 22:34
Lochgelly, adj Grace Street 20:35 22:35
Lochgelly, opp Reid Street 20:36 22:36
Lochgelly, opp North Street 20:36 22:36
Lochgelly, adj Macainsh Parish Church 20:37 22:37
Lochgelly Zetland Place (o/s 3) 20:37 22:37
Lochgelly, adj Motion Street 20:38 22:38
Lochgelly, opp St Finnian's Church 20:38 22:38
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (opp 46) 20:39 22:39
Lumphinnans, opp Robert Smith Court 20:39 22:39
Lumphinnans, opp War Memorial 20:40 22:40
Lumphinnans, opp Gagarin Way 20:40 22:40
Lumphinnans, adj Primary School 20:41 22:41
Cowdenbeath Lochgelly Road (o/s 20) 20:41 22:41
Cowdenbeath, opp Stuart Place 20:42 22:42
Cowdenbeath, adj Town House 20:43 22:43
Cowdenbeath, adj Union Street 20:44 22:44
Cowdenbeath, opp Hill Street 20:45 22:45
Cowdenbeath, opp Bowling Green Street 20:46 22:46
Cowdenbeath, adj King Street 20:46 22:46
Cowdenbeath, adj Russell Street 20:46 22:46
Cowdenbeath, opp George Street 20:47 22:47
Cowdenbeath, adj Gateside Industrial Estate 20:47 22:47
Cowdenbeath Old Perth Road (N-bound) 20:47 22:47
Cowdenbeath, adj Beath High School 20:48 22:48
Cowdenbeath, opp Prospect Street 20:48 22:48
Cowdenbeath, opp Foulford Place 20:49 22:49
Cowdenbeath, adj Tulloch Court 20:50 22:50
Cowdenbeath, adj Craigbeath Court 20:51 22:51
Cowdenbeath, opp Southfield 20:51 22:51
Cowdenbeath, opp Downfield 20:51 22:51
Cowdenbeath, opp Glenfield Road 20:52 22:52
Cowdenbeath, opp Gray Park 20:53 22:53
Kelty, adj Netherton Farm 20:55 22:55
Kelty, adj Muirton Terrace 20:57 22:57
Kelty Church (adj) 20:58 22:58
Kelty, opp Primary School 20:59 22:59
Kelty, opp Community Centre 20:59 22:59
Kelty, adj Westcroft Way 21:01 23:01

Cowdenbeath - Kirkcaldy

Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 21:01 23:01
Kelty, adj Community Centre 21:02 23:02
Keltyhill Road (adj 6) 21:02 23:02
Kelty, adj Union Street 21:02 23:02
Keltyhill Avenue (adj) 21:03 23:03
Kelty Beechbank Crescent (adj 71) 21:05 23:05
Kelty Maple Terrace (adj 8) 21:05 23:05
Kelty, adj The School House 21:06 23:06
Kelty, opp Dullomuir Drive 21:06 23:06
Kelty, opp Clentry Crescent 21:07 23:07
Kelty, opp Loch Leven Terrace 21:08 23:08
Kelty, opp Clentry Nursery School 21:08 23:08
Kelty, opp Union Street 21:09 23:09
Keltyhill Road (adj 11) 21:10 23:10
Kelty, adj Primary School 21:11 23:11
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 21:12 23:12
Kelty, adj War Memorial 21:12
Kelty, opp Muirton Terrace 21:12
Kelty Great North Road (S-bound) 21:13
Kelty, opp Netherton Farm 21:13
Cowdenbeath, adj Gray Park 21:16
Cowdenbeath, adj Golf Course Road 21:17
Cowdenbeath, adj Glenfield Road 21:17
Cowdenbeath, adj Downfield 21:18
Cowdenbeath, adj Southfield 21:18
Cowdenbeath, opp Craigbeath Court 21:19
Cowdenbeath, opp Tulloch Court 21:20
Cowdenbeath Leuchatsbeath Drive (o/s 19) 21:20
Cowdenbeath, adj Foulford Place 21:21
Cowdenbeath, adj Prospect Street 21:21
Cowdenbeath, opp Beath High School 21:21
Cowdenbeath Old Perth Road (S-bound) 21:22
Cowdenbeath, opp Gateside Industrial Estate 21:22
Cowdenbeath, adj George Street 21:22
Cowdenbeath, adj Keir Street 21:22
Cowdenbeath, opp King Street 21:23
Cowdenbeath, adj Bowling Green Street 21:24
Cowdenbeath, opp Hill Street 21:24
Cowdenbeath, opp Town House 21:25
Cowdenbeath, adj Stuart Place 21:28
Lumphinnans, opp Primary School 21:28
Lumphinnans, adj Gagarin Way 21:29
Lumphinnans, adj War Memorial 21:30
Lumphinnans, adj Robert Smith Court 21:30
Lumphinnans Viewfield Terrace (adj 27) 21:31
Lochgelly, adj St Finnian's Church 21:31
Lochgelly, opp Motion Street 21:32
Lochgelly, opp Buller Street 21:33
Lochgelly, opp Macainsh Parish Church 21:33
Lochgelly, adj North Street 21:34
Lochgelly, opp Whyte Street 21:35
Lochgelly, opp Grace Street 21:35
Lochgelly Auchterderran Road (E-bound) 21:35
Lochgelly, adj Cemetery 21:36
Cardenden, opp Brigghills Farm 21:37
Jamphlars, adj Murrayknowe Farm 21:38
Jamphlars, adj Golf View 21:39
Jamphlars, opp Bowhill View 21:39
Auchterderran, opp The Auld Hoose 21:40
Bowhill Main Street (adj 10) 21:40
Bowhill, adj Orebank Road 21:41
Cardenden Road (adj 13) 21:41
Cardenden Shops (opp) 21:43
Cardenden, opp Cluny Park 21:43
Cardenden, opp Sunnyside Road 21:44
Cluny, adj The Pines 21:46
Cluny, adj Kinglassie Road 21:47
Cluny, adj Begg Farm 21:48
Chapel Roundabout (adj) 21:51
Capshard, opp Fair Isle Road 21:53
Capshard Wood (adj) 21:54
Smeaton, adj Sycamore Avenue 21:56
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 21:58
Smeaton, opp Hazel Avenue 21:59
Hayfield, adj Denend Crescent 21:59
Kirkcaldy, adj Kennedy Crescent 22:00
Kirkcaldy, adj King Street 22:00
Kirkcaldy, adj Legion Court 22:01
Kirkcaldy Bennochy Bridge (S-bound) 22:02
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 22:02
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 22:03
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 22:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bay Travel