bustimes.org

18AN - Byker Metro - St Marys RC Comprehensive School via Walker, Walkergate, Benfield Comprehensive School, Cochrane Park, High Heaton

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday, School Term Dates days

Byker Brinkburn Street (E-bound) 07:20
Byker Conyers Road (W-bound) 07:20
Byker Dalton Street-Gordon Road (S-bound) 07:21
Byker Dalton Street-Brock Square (S-bound) 07:21
Byker Bolam Way-Brinkburn Street (S-bound) 07:22
St Peter’s Walker Road-Raby Street (E-bound) 07:24
St Peter’s Walker Road-Solway Street (SE-bound) 07:24
Walker Road-Stains Road (SE-bound) 07:25
Walker Road-Sandy Crescent (SE-bound) 07:26
Walker St Anthonys (E-bound) 07:27
Walker Road-Eastcote Terrace (NE-bound) 07:27
Walker Road-Beal Terrace (NE-bound) 07:28
Walker Road-Church Street (NE-bound) 07:29
Walker Station Road - Rhodes Street (N-bound) 07:30
Walker Bath Street (N-bound) 07:30
Walker Welbeck Road - Weardale Avenue (W-bound) 07:31
Walker Welbeck Road-Lightbourne Road (SW-bound) 07:32
Walker Welbeck Road - Westbourne Avenue (W-bound) 07:33
Walker Welbeck Road-Cowen Street (SW-bound) 07:33
Walker Scrogg Road-Spinney Terrace (N-bound) 07:34
Walker Scrogg Road-Finsbury Avenue (NW-bound) 07:35
Walkergate Scrogg Road-Moorland Crescent (N-bound) 07:36
Walkergate Sutton Street (N-bound) 07:37
Walkergate Sutton Street (N-bound) 07:38
Walkergate Shields Road - Benfield Road (E-bound) 07:39
Walkergate Benfield Road - Appletree Gardens (N-bound) 07:40
Walkergate Benfield Road-Hospital (N-bound) 07:42
Walkergate Benfield Road-School (NW-bound) 07:42
Heaton Benfield Road-Bosworth Gardens (NW-bound) 07:43
Cochrane Park Red Hall Drive-Martello Gardens (N-bound) 07:43
Cochrane Park Etherstone Avenue (SW-bound) 07:45
Cochrane Park Etherstone Avenue-Sports Ground (W-bound) 07:45
Cochrane Park Etherstone Avenue-Cemetery (W-bound) 07:46
High Heaton Benton Road-Craster Terrace (N-bound) 07:47
High Heaton (N-bound) 07:47
High Heaton Benton Road-Dovedale Gardens (N-bound) 07:48
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-bound) 07:49
High Heaton Benton Road-The Drive (N-bound) 07:50
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (N-bound) 07:51
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Benton Lodge Avenue (W-bound) 07:51
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue (W-bound) 07:52
Longbenton HMRC Benton Park View (W-bound) 07:53
S Gosforth St Marys Catholic School (N-bound) 07:55

Timetable data from Go North East, 8 July 2021

Go North East