bustimes.org

19 - Altrincham - Wythenshawe Bus Station

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Altrincham - Wythenshawe Bus Station

Altrincham Interchange (Stand E) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 19:15 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
Altrincham, nr Stamford Street 06:45 19:15 20:20 23:20
Altrincham, opp Hazel Road 06:46 19:16 20:21 23:21
Altrincham, o/s Garrick Playhouse 06:47 19:17 20:21 23:21
Broadheath, opp The Navigation 06:48 19:18 20:22 23:22
Broadheath, o/s Cheshire Cheese 06:49 19:19 20:23 23:23
Broadheath, at Railway Bridge 06:50 19:20 20:24 23:24
Broadheath, o/s Trafford College 06:51 19:21 20:25 23:25
Sale, nr De Quincey Road 06:51 19:21 20:25 23:25
Sale, nr The Drive 06:52 19:22 20:26 23:26
Sale, nr Washway Road 06:53 19:23 20:27 23:27
Sale, opp Elton Road 06:54 19:24 20:28 23:28
Woodheys Park, opp Manor Avenue 06:55 19:25 20:29 23:29
Sale, opp Hurst Avenue 06:56 19:26 20:30 23:30
Sale, opp Firsway 06:58 19:28 20:31 23:31
Sale, opp Catterick Avenue 06:58 19:28 20:32 23:32
Sale, opp Epsom Avenue 06:59 19:29 20:32 23:32
Sale, opp Chepstow Avenue 07:00 19:30 20:33 23:33
Sale, opp Thirsk Avenue 07:01 19:31 20:34 23:34
Sale, opp The Brigadier 07:01 19:31 20:34 23:34
Sale, nr Fir Tree Avenue 07:02 19:32 20:35 23:35
Sale, o/s Manor High School 07:02 19:32 20:36 23:36
Sale, opp Nisa 07:04 19:34 20:37 23:37
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Manor Avenue 07:05 19:35 20:38 23:38
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Brayton Ave 07:06 19:36 20:38 23:38
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Buck Lane 07:07 19:37 20:39 23:39
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Church Lane 07:09 19:39 20:41 23:41
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Hillington Road 07:10 19:40 20:41 23:41
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Ashlands 07:11 19:41 20:42 23:42
Sale Magistrates Court (Stop A) 07:13 19:43 20:44 23:44
Sale Hayfield Street (Stop F) 07:13 19:43 20:44 23:44
Sale, o/s Friars Court 07:14 19:44 20:45 23:45
Sale, o/s Market 07:15 19:45 20:45 23:45
Sale Tram Stop (Stop H) 07:17 19:47 20:47 23:47
Sale, nr Woodlands Road 07:18 19:48 20:47 23:47
Sale Moor, o/s Park House 07:18 19:48 20:48 23:48
Sale Moor Temple Road (Stop A) 07:19 19:49 20:49 23:49
Sale Moor Legh Arms (Stop E) 07:20 19:50 20:49 23:49
Sale Moor Northenden Road (Stop D) 07:22 19:52 20:50 23:50
Sale Moor, nr Newby Drive 07:22 19:52 20:51 23:51
Sale Moor, adj Norris Road 07:23 19:53 20:51 23:51
Sale Moor, o/s Shops 07:24 19:54 20:52 23:52
Sale Moor, opp Helsby Road 07:25 19:55 20:53 23:53
Sale Moor, nr Northenden Road 07:25 19:55 20:53 23:53
Northern Moor Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:26 19:56 20:54 23:54
Northern Moor, nr Cleeve Rd 07:27 19:57 20:55 23:55
Northern Moor, adj Sale Rd 07:28 19:58 20:55 23:55
Northern Moor, nr Orton Rd 07:29 19:59 20:56 23:56
Northern Moor, opp Button Ln 07:30 20:00 20:57 23:57
Northern Moor, nr Mossdale Rd 07:31 20:01 20:57 23:57
Northern Moor, o/s The Park Hotel 07:31 20:01 20:58 23:58
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 07:32 20:02 20:58 23:58
Northern Moor, opp Warmley Rd 07:33 20:03 20:59 23:59
Brooklands, nr Briarwood Ave 07:33 20:03 21:00 00:00
Brooklands, nr Altrincham Rd 07:34 20:04 21:00 00:00
Brooklands, nr Ferndown Rd 07:35 20:05 21:01 00:01
Baguley Southmoor Rd (Stop D) 07:37 20:07 21:02 00:02
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:39 20:09 21:02 00:02
Baguley Southmoor Rd (Stop A) 07:41 20:11 21:03 00:03
Roundthorn Southmoor Rd (Stop C) 07:41 20:11 21:03 00:03
Roundthorn, opp Dallimore Rd 07:42 20:12 21:04 00:04
Roundthorn, opp Caldey Rd 07:44 20:14 21:04 00:04
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 07:45 20:15
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 07:47 20:17 21:05 00:05
Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Rd (Stop E) 07:48 20:18 21:06 00:06
Baguley Ledson Rd (Stop B) 07:49 20:19 21:07 00:07
Baguley, o/s Sacred Heart Sch 07:49 20:19 21:07 00:07
Baguley, nr Leaton Ave 07:50 20:20 21:08 00:08
Baguley, nr Consett Ave 07:51 20:21 21:09 00:09
Baguley, opp Floatshall Rd 07:52 20:22 21:10 00:10
Baguley P.O. (opp) 07:52 20:22 21:10 00:10
Newall Green, opp St Martin's 07:52 20:22 21:10 00:10
Newall Green Wendon Rd (Stop E) 07:53 20:23 21:11 00:11
Newall Green Wendon Rd (Stop D) 07:53 20:23 21:11 00:11
Benchill, adj Hollyhedge Rd 07:54 20:24 21:12 00:12
Wythenshawe, opp Nathans Rd 07:55 20:25 21:13 00:13
Wythenshawe, o/s Haveley Hey Sch 07:56 20:26 21:14 00:14
Wythenshawe, nr Wynyard Rd 07:57 20:27 21:15 00:15
Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand B) 07:58 20:28 21:16 00:16

Wythenshawe Bus Station - Altrincham

Wythenshawe Interchange (Stand D) 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 19:15 20:20 then hourly until 23:20
Wythenshawe, opp Wynyard Rd 07:15 19:15 20:20 23:20
Wythenshawe, opp Byfield Rd 07:16 19:16 20:21 23:21
Wythenshawe, nr Nathans Rd 07:17 19:17 20:22 23:22
Benchill Hollyhedge Rd 07:18 19:18 20:23 23:23
Newall Green Wendon Rd (Stop F) 07:19 19:19 20:24 23:24
Newall Green, o/s Baguley Clinic 07:20 19:20 20:25 23:25
Baguley P.O. (o/s) 07:21 19:21 20:25 23:25
Baguley, adj Hall Ln 07:21 19:21 20:26 23:26
Baguley, nr Birstall Walk 07:22 19:22 20:26 23:26
Baguley, opp Leaton Ave 07:22 19:22 20:27 23:27
Baguley, opp Sacred Heart Sch 07:23 19:23 20:28 23:28
Baguley Southmoor Rd (Stop A) 07:24 19:24 20:28 23:28
Wythenshawe Hospital Southmoor Rd (Stop F) 07:25 19:25 20:29 23:29
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 07:27 19:27
Wythenshawe Hospital (Stop A) 07:29 19:29 20:31 23:31
Roundthorn, nr Caldey Rd 07:29 19:29 20:31 23:31
Roundthorn, nr Dallimore Rd 07:30 19:30 20:31 23:31
Baguley Ledson Rd (Stop B) 07:30 19:30 20:32 23:32
Baguley Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:31 19:31 20:32 23:32
Baguley Lidl (Stop E) 07:32 19:32 20:33 23:33
Baguley Tesco (Stop A) 07:33 19:33 20:34 23:34
Brooklands, adj Altrincham Road 07:34 19:34 20:35 23:35
Brooklands, opp Briarwood Ave 07:35 19:35 20:36 23:36
Northern Moor, nr Warmley Rd 07:37 19:37 20:37 23:37
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 07:37 19:37 20:37 23:37
Northern Moor Wythenshawe Park Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 07:38 19:38 20:38 23:38
Northern Moor, nr Garthorp Rd 07:39 19:39 20:38 23:38
Northern Moor, opp Mossdale Road 07:39 19:39 20:39 23:39
Northern Moor, nr Button Ln 07:40 19:40 20:40 23:40
Northern Moor, nr Moorcroft Rd 07:42 19:42 20:41 23:41
Northern Moor, nr Orton Rd 07:43 19:43 20:42 23:42
Northern Moor, nr Brenchley DR 07:44 19:44 20:42 23:42
Northern Moor Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:44 19:44 20:43 23:43
Sale Moor, nr Norris Road 07:45 19:45 20:44 23:44
Sale Moor, nr Helsby Road 07:48 19:48 20:46 23:46
Sale Moor, opp Shops 07:48 19:48 20:46 23:46
Sale Moor, nr Norris Road 07:50 19:50 20:47 23:47
Sale Moor, opp Newby Drive 07:51 19:51 20:48 23:48
Sale Moor Marsland Road (Stop B) 07:52 19:52 20:49 23:49
Sale Moor, nr Trinity Road 07:54 19:54 20:50 23:50
Sale Moor, nr Derbyshire Road 07:55 19:55 20:51 23:51
Sale, nr Wardle Road 07:56 19:56 20:52 23:52
Sale Tram Stop (Stop G) 07:58 19:58 20:53 23:53
Sale, opp Market 07:58 19:58 20:53 23:53
Sale, o/s Moorside Court 07:59 19:59 20:54 23:54
Sale Oaklands Drive (Stop D) 08:00 20:00 20:54 23:54
Sale, nr Fairbairn House 08:00 20:00 20:55 23:55
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Ashlands 08:02 20:02 20:55 23:55
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Hillington Road 08:02 20:02 20:56 23:56
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Church Lane 08:03 20:03 20:57 23:57
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Ennerdale Dr 08:04 20:04 20:57 23:57
Ashton upon Mersey, opp Buck Lane 08:05 20:05 20:58 23:58
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Brayton Ave 08:06 20:06 20:59 23:59
Ashton upon Mersey, nr Carrington Lane 08:07 20:07 20:59 23:59
Sale, o/s Nisa 08:09 20:09 21:01 00:01
Sale, nr Firs Road 08:09 20:09 21:01 00:01
Sale, opp Fir Tree Avenue 08:10 20:10 21:02 00:02
Sale, o/s The Brigadier 08:10 20:10 21:02 00:02
Sale, nr Thirsk Avenue 08:11 20:11 21:02 00:02
Sale, nr Chepstow Avenue 08:12 20:12 21:03 00:03
Sale, nr Epsom Avenue 08:12 20:12 21:03 00:03
Sale, nr Catterick Avenue 08:13 20:13 21:04 00:04
Sale, nr Firsway 08:14 20:14 21:04 00:04
Sale, nr Hurst Avenue 08:15 20:15 21:05 00:05
Woodheys Park, nr Manor Avenue 08:16 20:16 21:06 00:06
Sale, nr Elton Road 08:17 20:17 21:07 00:07
Sale, nr Eastway 08:18 20:18 21:08 00:08
Sale, opp The Drive 08:19 20:19 21:09 00:09
Broadheath, opp Trafford College 08:20 20:20 21:09 00:09
Broadheath, nr Railway Bridge 08:21 20:21 21:10 00:10
Broadheath, opp Sinderland Road 08:22 20:22 21:11 00:11
Broadheath, nr George Richards Way 08:22 20:22 21:11 00:11
Broadheath, nr Harcourt Road 08:24 20:24 21:12 00:12
Navigation Road, nr Ellesmere Road 08:25 20:25 21:13 00:13
Altrincham, nr Hazel Road 08:27 20:27 21:14 00:14
Altrincham Interchange 08:30 20:30 21:16 00:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West