bustimes.org

19 - Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green

A bus service operated by Big Green Bus Company

Map

Burrough Green - Linton - Haverhill

Burrough Green, nr Church Lane 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:50
Burrough Green, o/s Primary School 08:50 11:20 13:20 15:50
Burrough End, nr Hartfield Road 08:51 11:21 13:21 15:51
Brinkley, opp Weston Colville Road 08:54 11:24 13:24 15:54
Brinkley, opp Beechcroft 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:55
Brinkley, nr Old School Lane 08:55 11:25 13:25 15:55
Willingham Green Road (nr) 08:56 11:26 13:26 15:56
Weston Colville, opp Church End 09:00 11:30 13:30 16:00
Weston Green, opp Chapel Road 09:02 11:32 13:32 16:02
W Wickham Burton End (opp 29) 07:51 09:08 11:38 13:38 16:08
W Wickham, opp Home Close 07:51 09:08 11:38 13:38 16:08
W Wickham, opp White Horse PH 07:52 09:09 11:39 13:39 16:09
W Wickham, opp Church 07:52 09:09 11:39 13:39 16:09
W Wratting, opp Spicer's Close 07:54 09:13 11:43 13:43 16:13
W Wratting, opp Bull Lane 07:55 09:14 11:44 13:44 16:14
Balsham, opp West Wratting Road 08:00 09:16 11:46 13:46 16:16
Balsham, nr May's Avenue 08:00 09:16 11:46 13:46 16:16
Balsham, opp Fox Road 08:00 09:17 11:47 13:47 16:17
Linton, opp Hillway 08:08 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:28
Linton, opp The Crown PH 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:28
Bartlow, nr Little Barham Hall 09:28 11:58 13:58 17:33
Shudy Camps, opp Carter's Farm 09:31 12:01 14:01 17:36
Shudy Camps, o/s St Mary's Church 09:31 12:01 14:01 17:36
Castle Camps, nr High Street 09:35 12:05 14:05 17:40
Castle Camps, opp The Manse 09:36 12:06 14:06 17:41
Nosterfield End Haverhill Road (N-bound) 09:40 12:10 14:10 17:45
Haverhill, opp Research Park 09:42 12:12 14:12 17:47
Haverhill, opp Sainsburys 09:43 12:13 14:13 17:48
Haverhill, opp Park Road 09:43 12:13 14:13 17:48
Haverhill, adj The Links 09:44 12:14 14:14 17:49
Haverhill, opp Air Cadets 09:44 12:14 14:14 17:49
Haverhill, opp Cemetery 09:45 12:15 14:15 17:50
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 09:45 12:15 14:15 17:50
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:48 12:18 14:18 17:53

Haverhill - Linton - Burrough Green

Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:55
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 10:22 12:22 14:52 17:57
Haverhill, adj Cemetery 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:58
Haverhill, adj Air Cadets 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:58
Haverhill, opp Howe Road 10:24 12:24 14:54 17:59
Haverhill, opp The Links 10:24 12:24 14:54 17:59
Haverhill, adj Sainsburys 10:25 12:25 14:55 18:00
Haverhill, adj Research Park 10:26 12:26 14:56 18:01
Nosterfield End Haverhill Road (S-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:59 18:04
Castle Camps, nr The Manse 10:32 12:32 15:02 18:07
Castle Camps, opp High Street 10:33 12:33 15:03 18:08
Shudy Camps, o/s Carter's Farm 10:38 12:38 15:08 18:13
Bartlow, opp Little Barham Hall 10:41 12:41 15:11 18:16
Linton, o/s The Crown PH 10:46 12:46 15:16 18:21
Linton, nr Hillway 10:47 12:47 15:17 16:23 18:22
Linton, opp The Crown PH 18:23s
Bartlow, nr Little Barham Hall 18:27s
Shudy Camps, opp Carter's Farm 18:30s
Shudy Camps, o/s St Mary's Church 18:31s
Castle Camps, nr High Street 18:35s
Castle Camps, opp The Manse 18:36s
Nosterfield End Haverhill Road (N-bound) 18:40s
Horseheath, nr West Wickham Road 18:44s
Streetly End, opp West Wickham Rd 18:46s
W Wickham, opp Church 18:48s
Balsham, nr Fox Road 10:52 12:52 15:22 16:28s
Balsham, opp West Wratting Road 18:51s
Balsham, opp May's Avenue 10:52 12:52 15:22 16:28s
Balsham, nr West Wratting Road 10:53 12:53 15:23 16:29s
W Wratting, nr Bull Lane 10:55 12:55 15:25 16:31s 18:53s
W Wratting, nr Spicer's Close 10:56 12:56 15:26 16:32s 18:54s
W Wickham, nr Church 10:58 12:58 15:28 16:34s
W Wickham, o/s White Horse PH 10:59 12:59 15:29 16:35s
W Wickham, nr Home Close 10:59 12:59 15:29 16:35s
W Wickham Burton End (o/s 29) 10:59 12:59 15:29 16:35s
Weston Green, nr Chapel Road 11:06 13:06 15:36 16:41s 18:59s
Weston Colville, nr Church End 11:08 13:08 15:38 16:43s 19:01s
Willingham Green Road (opp) 11:11 13:11 15:41 16:46s 19:03s
Brinkley, opp Old School Lane 11:12 13:12 15:42 16:47s 19:04s
Brinkley, nr Beechcroft 11:13 13:13 15:43 16:48s 19:05s
Brinkley, nr Weston Colville Road 11:13 13:13 15:43 16:48s 19:05s
Burrough End, opp Hartfield Road 11:15 13:15 15:45 16:50s 19:07s
Burrough Green, opp Primary School 11:17 13:17 15:47 16:52s 19:09s
Burrough Green, opp Church Lane 11:18 13:18 15:48 16:53 19:10

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset