🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

19 - Mann Island - South Boundary Road / Admin Road

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

South Boundary Road / Admin Road - Mann Island

Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop C) 05:00 05:30
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop D) 05:00 05:30
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 05:01 05:31
Southdene, adj Broad Lane 05:02 05:32
Southdene, adj Park Brow Drive 05:02 05:32
Kirkby, adj Cherryfield Drive 05:03 05:33
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:05 05:35
Southdene, adj Wellfield Avenue 05:06 05:36
Southdene, adj Cherryfield Drive 05:06 05:36
Southdene, adj Winsham Road 05:07 05:37
Southdene, adj Cherry Gardens 05:08 05:38
Southdene, adj Peatwood Avenue 05:09 05:39
Southdene, opp Old Farm Road 05:09 05:39
Knowsley, adj Moorgate Road 05:10 05:40
Croxteth, nr Willow Way 05:13 05:43
Croxteth, adj Back Gillmoss Lane 05:14 05:44
Croxteth, opp Stonebridge Lane 05:15 05:45
Croxteth, adj Stonebridge Lane 05:15 05:45
Croxteth, o/s Showcase Cinema 05:16 05:46
Norris Green, adj Lower House Lane 05:17 05:47
Norris Green, adj Scargreen Avenue 05:18 05:48
Walton, adj Townsend Avenue 05:19 05:49
Walton, adj Parthenon Drive 05:20 05:50
Walton, adj Scarisbrick Road 05:21 05:51
Walton, adj Alderville Road 05:22 05:52
Walton, adj Stanley Park Avenue North 05:23 05:53
Walton, adj Queens Drive 05:24 05:54
Walton, adj Cherry Lane 05:24 05:54
Walton, opp Milman Road 05:25 05:55
Walton, adj Priory Road 05:26 05:56
Walton, opp Newby Street 05:27 05:57
Walton, adj Anfield Road 05:28 05:58
Anfield, adj Burleigh Road North 05:29 05:59
Anfield, adj Kemp Avenue 05:30 06:00
Anfield, adj Dacy Road 05:30 06:00
Everton, adj Queens Road 05:32 06:02
Everton, adj Dobson Street 05:32 06:02
Everton Road (adj) 05:33 06:03
Everton, opp Plumpton Street 05:34 06:04
Everton, adj West Derby Road 05:35 06:05
Liverpool, adj Low Hill 05:38 06:08
Liverpool, opp Epworth Street 05:39 06:09
Liverpool Greek Street (Stop R) 05:42 06:12
Liverpool, adj Lord Nelson Street 05:44s 06:14s
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stop A) 05:46 06:16
Liverpool Crosshall Street (Stop DB) 05:47 06:17
Liverpool Derby Square (Stop LC) 05:49 06:19
Liverpool James Street Station (Stop JE) 05:50 06:20
Liverpool Georges Pier Head (Stop E) 05:51 06:21

Mann Island - South Boundary Road / Admin Road

Liverpool Goree (Stop A) 05:30 06:00 06:30
Liverpool Castle Street (Stop LA) 05:31 06:01 06:31
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:34 06:04 06:34
Liverpool Greek Street (Stop C) 05:38 06:08 06:38
Liverpool, adj Gildart Street 05:40 06:10 06:40
Liverpool Shaw Street (Stop A) 05:43 06:13 06:43
Everton, adj Brunswick Road 05:46 06:16 06:46
Everton, adj Plumpton Street 05:46 06:16 06:46
Everton, opp Lloyd Close 05:47 06:17 06:47
Everton, adj Lance Close 05:48 06:18 06:48
Everton, adj Tynemouth Close 05:49 06:19 06:49
Anfield, opp St Domingo Grove 05:50 06:20 06:50
Anfield, adj Mere Lane 05:51 06:21 06:51
Anfield, adj Wyre Road 05:52 06:22 06:52
Kirkdale, adj Florence Street 05:53 06:23 06:53
Walton, adj Bullens Road 05:54 06:24 06:54
Walton, adj Bodmin Road 05:56 06:26 06:56
Walton, adj Beech Road 05:57 06:27 06:57
Walton, adj Lusitania Road 05:58 06:28 06:58
Walton Hall Park (adj) 05:59 06:29 06:59
Walton, opp Abingdon Road 06:00 06:30 07:00
Walton, nr Blackthorne Road 06:01 06:31 07:01
Walton, adj Stopgate Lane 06:02 06:32 07:02
Walton, o/s No.49 06:02 06:32 07:02
Walton, adj Landford Avenue 06:03 06:33 07:03
Walton, opp Scargreen Avenue 06:04 06:34 07:04
Walton, adj Lower Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05
Croxteth, opp Showcase Cinema 06:06 06:36 07:06
Croxteth, adj Stonebridge Lane 06:07 06:37 07:07
Croxteth, adj Stonebridge Lane 06:08 06:38 07:08
Croxteth, adj Back Gillmoss Lane 06:10 06:40 07:10
Knowsley, adj M57 06:12 06:42 07:12
Southdene, adj Old Farm Road 06:13 06:43 07:13
Southdene, adj Moorgate Road 06:14 06:44 07:14
Southdene, adj Shirdley Avenue 06:14 06:44 07:14
Southdene, adj Bracknell Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:15
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 06:15 06:45 07:15
Southdene, opp Wellfield Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:16
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:18 06:48 07:18
Kirkby, adj St Chad's Drive 06:18 06:48 07:18
Southdene, adj Simonswood Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20
Southdene, adj Lees Road 06:21 06:51 07:21
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Lees Road 06:22 06:52 07:22
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop A) 06:23 06:53 07:23

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire