Bus Times

19 - Macclesfield - Whirley Barn - Prestbury / McCanns

A bus service operated by High Peak

Macclesfield - Whirley Barn - Prestbury / McCanns

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:30 09:20 10:20 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:05
Macclesfield, o/s Harvest Printers 07:31 09:21 10:21 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:06
Macclesfield Park Road (cnr) 07:32 09:23 10:23 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:08
Macclesfield Park Lane (N-bound) 07:33 09:24 10:24 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:09
Macclesfield, opp Henderson Street 07:33 09:24 10:24 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:09
Macclesfield, o/s Offices 07:34 09:25 10:25 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:10
Macclesfield Great Queen Street (SW-bound) 07:34 09:25 10:25 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:10
Macclesfield, nr Fire and Ambulance Station 07:35 09:26 10:26 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:11
Macclesfield, opp Kershaw Grove 07:35 09:26 10:26 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:11
Macclesfield Ivy Road (cnr) 07:37 09:28 10:28 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:13
Macclesfield, opp Toll Bar Road 07:38 09:29 10:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:14
Broken Cross, o/s The Cross Potato 07:40 09:31 10:31 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:16
Broken Cross, opp Jasmine Avenue 07:40 09:31 10:31 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:16
Broken Cross, adj Newquay Drive 07:41 09:32 10:32 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:17
Broken Cross Whirley Road (opp 109) 07:41 09:32 10:32 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:17
Broken Cross, nr Whirley Primary School 07:41 09:32 10:32 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:17
Whirleybarn, opp Sandy Lane 07:43 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:19
Whirleybarn Sandy Lane (cnr) 07:43 09:34 10:34 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:19
Broken Cross Lanreath Close (cnr) 07:45 09:37 10:37 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:22
Broken Cross, opp Newquay Drive 07:46 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:23
Broken Cross, opp Tintagel Close 07:46 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:23
Broken Cross, nr St Austell Avenue 07:46 09:38 10:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:23
Upton Priory, opp Keats Drive 07:47 09:39 10:39 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:24
Upton Priory, o/s Fallibroome High School 07:49 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:26
Upton Priory, opp Spindle Hey 07:49 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:26
Upton Priory, opp Lanes End Cottage 07:49 09:41 10:41 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:26
Prestbury Golf Club (cnr) 07:51 09:43 10:43 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:28
Prestbury, opp Broadwalk 07:52 09:44 10:44 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:29
Prestbury Hall (o/s) 07:53 09:45 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:30
Prestbury, opp Bridge Green 07:53 09:45 10:45 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:30
Prestbury, opp Railway Station 07:54 09:46 10:46 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:31
Prestbury, nr Turning Circle 07:56 09:48 10:48 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:33
Prestbury, opp Plant House Farm 07:57 15:48 17:19
Prestbury, o/s McCanns 08:00 17:22
Prestbury, by Mill Lane 15:51
Mottram St Andrew Lees Lane (cnr) 15:52
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Prestbury / McCanns - Whirley Barn - Macclesfield

Mottram St Andrew, opp Lees Lane 08:07
Prestbury, o/s McCanns 16:05 17:25
Prestbury, nr Mill Lane 08:07
Prestbury, o/s Plant House Farm 08:10 16:08 17:28
Prestbury, nr Turning Circle 08:11 09:50 10:50 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:10 17:30
Prestbury Lane (cnr) 08:12 09:51 10:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:11 17:31
Prestbury, o/s Railway Station 08:12 09:51 10:51 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:11 17:31
Prestbury, nr Bridge Green 08:14 09:52 10:52 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:12 17:32
Prestbury Hall (opp) 08:15 09:53 10:53 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:13 17:33
Prestbury, opp Golf Club 08:16 09:54 10:54 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:14 17:34
Upton Priory Prestbury Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:15 17:35
Upton Priory, o/s Spindle Hey 08:18 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:16 17:36
Upton Priory, opp Fallibroome High School 08:18 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:16 17:36
Upton Priory, adj Fallibroome High School 08:19 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:17 17:37
Upton Priory Keats Drive (cnr) 08:20 09:58 10:58 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:18 17:38
Broken Cross St Austell Avenue (cnr) 08:21 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:19 17:39
Broken Cross Tintagel Close (cnr) 08:21 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:19 17:39
Broken Cross Newquay Drive (cnr) 08:22 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:20 17:40
Broken Cross Fowey Close (cnr) 08:22 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:20 17:40
Whirleybarn, opp Sandy Lane 08:24 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:22 17:42
Whirleybarn Sandy Lane (cnr) 08:25 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:23 17:43
Broken Cross, opp Whirley Primary School 08:26 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:24 17:44
Broken Cross Whirley Road (o/s 109) 08:26 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:24 17:44
Broken Cross, nr Newquay Drive 08:26 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:24 17:44
Broken Cross Jasmine Avenue (cnr) 08:27 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:25 17:45
Broken Cross Fallibroome Road (cnr) 08:28 10:06 11:06 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:26 17:46
Macclesfield Maxfield Close (cnr) 08:31 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:27 17:47
Macclesfield, opp Ivy Road 08:35 10:09 11:09 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:29 17:49
Macclesfield, nr Kershaw Grove 08:36 10:09 11:09 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:29 17:49
Macclesfield, opp Clowes Street 08:37 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:30 17:50
Macclesfield, opp Langford Street 08:38 10:11 11:11 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:31 17:51
Macclesfield, opp Offices 08:40 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:32 17:52
Macclesfield Henderson Street (cnr) 08:40 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:32 17:52
Macclesfield Park Lane (cnr) 08:43 10:14 11:14 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:34 17:54
Macclesfield Bond Street (cnr) 08:43 10:14 11:14 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:34 17:54
Macclesfield Brown Street (cnr) 08:44 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:35 17:55
Macclesfield, opp Lord Street Alighting Only 08:45s 10:16s 11:16s 12:46s 13:46s 14:46s 16:36s 17:56s
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:37 17:57
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:48 10:18 11:18 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:38 17:58
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information