Bus Times

19 - Maypole - Frankley via Northfield, Longbridge

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Maypole - Frankley via Northfield, Longbridge

Maypole Shops (o/s) 07:25 07:55 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:05 17:40
Maypole Manningford Rd 07:26 07:56 08:36 16:36 17:06 17:41
Maypole Baverstock Rd 07:28 07:58 08:38 16:38 17:08 17:43
Maypole Pennyacre Rd 07:30 08:00 08:40 16:40 17:10 17:45
Druids Heath Brockworth Rd 07:32 08:02 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:47
Druids Heath British Legion Club 07:32 08:02 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:47
Druids Heath, after Bells Lane 07:34 08:04 08:44 16:44 17:14 17:49
Druids Heath Linsworth Approach 07:35 08:05 08:45 16:45 17:15 17:50
Druids Heath, before Lindsworth Approach 07:36 08:06 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:51
King’s Norton The Navigation 07:39 08:09 08:49 16:49 17:19 17:54
King’s Norton Wharf Rd 07:40 08:10 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:55
Cotteridge, after Melchett Rd 07:42 08:12 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:57
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CD) 07:43 08:13 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:58
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CF) 07:45 08:15 08:55 16:55 17:25 18:00
Cotteridge, before Station Rd 07:45 08:15 08:55 16:55 17:25 18:00
Cotteridge, before Selly Oak Rd 07:46 08:16 08:56 16:56 17:26 18:01
Wychall, opp Hole Lane 07:50 08:20 09:00 17:00 17:30 18:05
Northfield, adj Woodland Rd 07:51 08:21 09:01 17:01 17:31 18:06
Northfield, adj Church Rd 07:52 08:22 09:02 17:02 17:32 18:07
Northfield, opp Telephone Exchange 07:53 08:23 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:08
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NE) 07:54 08:24 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:09
Northfield Lockwood Rd 07:55 08:25 09:05 17:05
Northfield Baths (adj) 07:56 08:26 09:06 17:06
Turves Green, adj South Rd 07:58 08:28 09:08 17:08
Turves Green, before Quarry Lane 08:00 08:30 09:10 17:10
Turves Green, on Northfield Station Car Park 08:01 08:31 09:11 17:11
Turves Green Pamela Rd (NE-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:11 17:11
Northfield, before Church Hill 08:02 08:32 09:12 17:12
Turves Green, opp Woodland Rd 08:03 08:33 09:13 17:13
Northfield Rail Stn 08:03 08:33 09:13 17:13
Wychall, opp Middlemore Road 08:06 08:36 09:16 17:16
Wychall, opp Staple Lodge Rd 08:07 08:37 09:17 17:17
King’s Norton, after Slingfield Rd 08:11 08:41 09:21 17:21
W Heath, opp Edgehill Rd 08:13 08:43 09:23 17:23
W Heath, opp Flats 08:14 08:44 09:24 17:24
Longbridge, after Turves Green 08:16 08:46 09:26 17:26
Longbridge, adj Culmington Grove 08:17 08:47 09:27 17:27
Longbridge Coney Green House (Stop LM) 08:18 08:48 09:28 17:28
Longbridge Station (Stop LJ) 08:18 08:48 09:28 17:28
Longbridge, after Turves Green 08:19 08:49 09:29 17:29
Cofton Common, adj Grayswood Rd 08:20 08:50 09:30 17:30
Cofton Common, adj The Thurlestone 08:21 08:51 09:31 17:31
Cofton Common, before Edenhurst Rd 08:51 09:31 17:31
Cofton Common, opp The Thurlestone 08:51 09:31 17:31
Cofton Common, opp Grayswood Rd 08:52 09:32 17:32
Longbridge, before Turves Green 08:53 09:33 17:33
Longbridge Station (Stop LJ) 08:53 09:33 17:33
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 08:55 09:35 17:35
Longbridge Lane (Stop LB) 08:55 09:35 17:35
Longbridge Island (after) 08:56 09:36 17:36
Rednal, opp Tinmeadow Crescent 08:57 09:37 17:37
Rednal, adj Low Hill Lane 08:57 09:37 17:37
Rednal, opp Edgewood Rd 08:58 09:38 17:38
Rednal Leach Green Lane 08:59 09:39 17:39
Rednal, opp Meadvale Rd 09:00 09:40 17:40
Rubery, opp Cliff Rock Road 09:01 09:41 17:41
Rubery, adj Ridgewater Close 09:01 09:41 17:41
Rubery, adj Leach Heath Lane 09:02 09:42 17:42
Rubery, after Leach Green Lane 09:02 09:42 17:42
Rubery, before Cinema 09:03 09:43 17:43
Frankley Hollywood Bowl 09:04 09:44 17:44

Frankley - Maypole via Northfield, Longbridge

Frankley Hollywood Bowl then every 30 minutes until 09:21 then every 30 minutes until 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Rubery Cinema 09:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Rubery Leach Green Lane 09:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Rubery, opp Leach Heath Lane 09:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Rubery, adj Cliff Rock Road 09:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Rednal, adj Chadwick Avenue 09:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Rednal, adj Meadvale Rd 09:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Rednal, adj Leach Green Lane 09:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Rednal, adj Edgewood Rd 09:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Rednal, opp Low Hill Lane 09:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Rednal, adj Tinmeadow Crescent 09:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Longbridge Island (before) 09:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 09:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 09:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:32
Longbridge, after Turves Green 09:32 16:02 16:35 17:05 17:35
Cofton Common, adj Grayswood Rd 09:33 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:37
Cofton Common, adj The Thurlestone 07:25 08:55 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40
Cofton Common, before Edenhurst Rd 07:25 08:55 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40
Cofton Common, opp The Thurlestone 07:25 08:55 09:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40
Cofton Common, opp Grayswood Rd 07:26 08:56 09:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
Longbridge, before Turves Green 07:27 08:57 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42
Longbridge, nr Culmington Grove 07:28 08:58 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43
Longbridge, before Turves Green 07:29 08:59 09:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44
W Heath, adj Flats 07:32 09:02 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46
W Heath, adj Edgehill Rd 07:33 09:03 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47
King’s Norton, before Slingfield Rd 07:36 09:06 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50
Wychall, adj Staple Lodge Road 07:40 09:10 09:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53
Wychall, adj Middlemore Road 07:41 09:11 09:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Turves Green, adj Woodland Rd 07:44 09:14 09:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57
Northfield, after Church Hill 07:45 09:15 09:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
Turves Green Pamela Rd (SW-bound) 07:46 09:16 09:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
Turves Green, before Quarry Lane 07:47 09:17 09:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
Turves Green, on Northfield Station Car Park 07:48 09:18 09:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00
Turves Green, adj Fire Station 07:51 09:21 09:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02
Turves Green, opp Quarry Lane 07:53 09:23 09:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03
Northfield Baths 07:55 09:25 10:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05
Northfield Lockwood Rd 07:56 09:26 10:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05
Northfield Bristol Rd (Stop NC) 07:58 09:28 10:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07
Northfield, adj Telephone Exchange 07:59 09:29 10:02 16:32 17:07
Northfield, opp Church Rd 07:59 09:29 10:03 16:33 17:08
Northfield, opp Woodland Rd 08:01 09:31 10:04 16:34 17:09
Cotteridge, before Station Rd 08:08 09:38 10:09 16:39 17:14
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CH) 08:10 09:40 10:11 16:41 17:16
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CB) 08:11 09:41 10:12 16:42 17:17
Cotteridge Melchett Rd 08:12 09:42 10:13 16:43 17:18
King’s Norton Wharf Rd 08:15 09:45 10:16 16:46 17:21
King’s Norton The Navigation 08:15 09:45 10:16 16:46 17:21
Lifford, opp Elderfield Road 08:17 09:47 10:18 16:48 17:23
Druids Heath, after Lindsworth Approach 08:19 09:49 10:20 16:50 17:25
Druids Heath Keynell Covert 08:19 09:49 10:20 16:50 17:25
Druids Heath, after Parsons Hill 08:20 09:50 10:21 16:51 17:26
Druids Heath British Legion Club 08:22 09:52 10:23 16:53 17:28
Druids Heath Brockworth Rd 08:23 09:53 10:24 16:54 17:29
Maypole, after Pennyacre Rd 08:25 09:55 10:26 16:56 17:31
Maypole Baverstock Rd 08:26 09:56 10:27 16:57 17:32
Maypole Shops (o/s) 08:30 10:00 10:31 17:01 17:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information