bustimes.org

19 - Northumberland Park - North Shields

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

North Shields - Northumberland Park

N Shields New Quay - Ferry Terminal (NE-bound) 07:48 then every 30 minutes until 09:48 10:28 then every 30 minutes until 22:58
N Shields Rudyerd Street (D) 07:50 09:50 10:30 23:00
N Shields Prudhoe Street (SW-bound) 07:50 09:50 10:30 23:00
N Shields Howdon Road-Thrift Street (S-bound) 07:51 09:51 10:31 23:01
N Shields Howdon Road-Penman Place (S-bound) 07:51 09:51 10:31 23:01
N Shields Dock Road (SE-bound) 07:51 09:51 10:31 23:01
Royal Quays Prince Consort Way (SW-bound) 07:52 09:52 10:32 23:02
Royal Quays Chirton Dene Way (W-bound) 07:53 09:53 10:33 23:03
Royal Quays Chirton Way - Coble Dene (SW-bound) 07:53 09:53 10:33 23:03
Royal Quays Coble Dene (W-bound) 07:54 09:54 10:34 23:04
Royal Quays Coble Dene (W-bound) 07:55 09:55 10:35 23:05
Percy Main Howdon Road-Hayhoe Road (W-bound) 07:55 09:55 10:35 23:05
Percy Main Nelson Terrace (N-bound) 07:56 09:56 10:36 23:06
Percy Main Metro Station (N-bound) 07:57 09:57 10:37 23:07
Percy Main Wallsend Road-High Flatworth (W-bound) 07:59 09:59 10:39 23:09
W Chirton Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate (S-bound) 08:00 10:00 10:40 23:10
W Chirton Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate (N-bound) 08:00 10:00 10:40 23:10
W Chirton High Flatworth-Second Avenue (N-bound) 08:00 10:00 10:40 23:10
W Chirton High Flatworth-Third Avenue (N-bound) 08:00 10:00 10:40 23:10
Silverlink High Flatworth-Bluehouse Bridge (N-bound) 08:01 10:01 10:41 23:11
Silverlink Osprey Drive (W-bound) 08:02 10:02 10:42 23:12
Silverlink-Kingfisher Way (N-bound) 08:03 10:03 10:43 23:13
Cobalt Business Park South (NW-bound) 08:04 10:04 10:44 23:14
Cobalt Atmel Way (NW-bound) 08:04 10:04 10:44 23:14
Cobalt Link Road - North (N-bound) 08:05 10:05 10:45 23:15
Cobalt Silver Fox Way-Procter & Gamble (W-bound) 08:06 10:06 10:46 23:16
Cobalt Quicksilver Way - Orange (NW-bound) 08:06 10:06 10:46 23:16
Cobalt Business Park (NW-bound) 08:06 10:06 10:46 23:16
Cobalt The Silverlink North - The Village Hotel (N-bound) 08:07 10:07 10:47 23:17
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (NW-bound) 08:07 10:07 10:47 23:17
Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 08:09 10:09 10:49 23:19

Northumberland Park - North Shields

Backworth Northumberland Park Interchange (NE-bound) 07:53 then every 30 minutes until 10:23 11:03 then every 30 minutes until 22:33 23:03
Backworth New York Road-Whitley Road (SE-bound) 07:53 10:23 11:03 22:33 23:03
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (SE-bound) 07:54 10:24 11:04 22:34 23:04
Cobalt Silverlink North-New York Road (S-bound) 07:54 10:24 11:04 22:34 23:04
Cobalt Quicksilver Way (SW-bound) 07:55 10:25 11:05 22:35 23:05
Cobalt Business Park-Orange (SE-bound) 07:55 10:25 11:05 22:35 23:05
Cobalt Silver Fox Way-Procter & Gamble (E-bound) 07:56 10:26 11:06 22:36 23:06
Cobalt Link Road - South (S-bound) 07:58 10:28 11:08 22:38 23:08
Cobalt Atmel Way (S-bound) 07:59 10:29 11:09 22:39 23:09
Silverlink-Kingfisher Way (S-bound) 08:00 10:30 11:10 22:40 23:10
Silverlink High Flatworth-Bluehouse Bridge (S-bound) 08:00 10:30 11:10 22:40 23:10
W Chirton High Flatworth-Third Avenue (S-bound) 08:01 10:31 11:11 22:41 23:11
W Chirton High Flatworth-Tromso Close (S-bound) 08:01 10:31 11:11 22:41 23:11
W Chirton Tyne Tunnel Trading Estate (S-bound) 08:02 10:32 11:12 22:42 23:12
Percy Main Wallsend Road-High Flatworth (NE-bound) 08:03 10:33 11:13 22:43 23:13
Percy Main Metro Station (S-bound) 08:05 10:35 11:15 22:45 23:15
Percy Main Nelson Terrace (S-bound) 08:05 10:35 11:15 22:45 23:15
Percy Main Howdon Road-Nelson Terrace (E-bound) 08:05 10:35 11:15 22:45 23:15
Royal Quays Coble Dene - Rotary Way (E-bound) 08:07 10:37 11:17 22:47 23:17
Royal Quays Coble Dene (E-bound) 08:07 10:37 11:17 22:47 23:17
Royal Quays Chirton Way - Coble Dene (NE-bound) 08:08 10:38 11:18 22:48 23:18
Royal Quays Chirton Dene Way (E-bound) 08:08 10:38 11:18 22:48 23:18
Royal Quays Prince Consort Way (NE-bound) 08:09 10:39 11:19 22:49 23:19
N Shields Dock Road (N-bound) 08:10 10:40 11:20 22:50 23:20
N Shields Howdon Road-Waterville Road (NE-bound) 08:10 10:40 11:20 22:50 23:20
N Shields Rudyerd Street (D) 08:12 10:42 11:22 22:52 23:22
N Shields Borough Road-Saville Street West (SE-bound) 08:12 10:42 11:22 22:52
N Shields Borough Road-Clive Street (SE-bound) 08:13 10:43 11:23 22:53
N Shields New Quay - Ferry Terminal (NE-bound) 08:14 10:44 11:24 22:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis