bustimes.org

19 - York, Station Avenue - Skelton, Brecksfield

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

Skelton, Brecksfield - York, Station Avenue

Skelton Brecksfield 08:05 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:20 15:25
Skelton Fairfields Drive (o/s 6) 08:05 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:20 15:25
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 08:06 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:21 15:26
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 08:06 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:21 15:26
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 08:07 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:22 15:27
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 08:08 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:23 15:28
Rawcliffe, o/s The Mitre 08:09 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:24 15:29
Rawcliffe Coniston Close 08:09 09:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:24 15:29
Rawcliffe Bowness Drive 08:10 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:25 15:30
Clifton with Rawcliffe School (adj) 08:10 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:25 15:30
Rawcliffe Eastholme Drive (o/s 34) 08:11 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:26 15:31
Clifton Without, opp Milton Carr 08:13 09:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:28
Clifton Without, adj Lawnswood Drive 15:34
Clifton Without Green Lane (opp Trading Estate) 08:14 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 13:49 14:29
Clifton Without, opp Canon Lee School 15:35
Clifton Without, opp Aldi 08:14 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 13:49 14:29
Clifton Without, opp Victoria Farm 08:15 09:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 13:50 14:30
Clifton Without, opp Rawcliffe Drive 08:16 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:31
Clifton Without, opp Oriel Grove 08:16 09:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:31
Clifton Without, o/s Canon Lee School 08:17 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:32
Clifton Without, adj Oriel Grove 15:35
Clifton Without Fairway 08:17 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:32
Clifton Brompton Road (o/s 12) 08:19 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:34
Clifton Without, o/s The Clifton Hotel 15:36
Clifton Without Belcombe Way 08:20 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:35
Clifton, opp St Philip's Grove 08:20 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:35 15:36
Clifton, opp Spalding Avenue 08:21 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 13:56 14:36 15:37
Clifton, opp Crichton Avenue Shops 08:22 09:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 13:57 14:37 15:38
Clifton Field View (o/s 240 Burton Stone Lane) 08:23 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:38 15:39
Clifton, opp The Corner House 08:24 09:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 13:59 14:39 15:40
Clifton, o/s Duncombe Barracks 08:24 09:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 13:59 14:39 15:40
Clifton, opp The Coach Yard 08:25 09:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:00 14:40 15:41
Clifton Methodist Church 08:26 09:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:41 15:42
Clifton Water End (o/s 7) 08:27 09:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:02 14:42 15:43
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 08:29 09:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:44 15:45
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 08:30 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:45 15:46
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 08:30 09:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:45 15:46
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 08:31 09:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:46 15:47
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 08:31 09:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:46 15:47
York Station Avenue (RM) 08:33 09:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:48 15:49

York, Station Avenue - Skelton, Brecksfield

York Station Avenue (RM) 08:38 09:38 then every 30 minutes until 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:48 15:49 17:18
York Exhibition Square (ED) 08:45 09:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 15:00 16:00 17:30
Clifton Ingram House 08:46 09:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:14 15:01 16:01 17:31
Clifton Burton Stone Inn 09:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:15 15:02 16:02 17:32
Clifton, opp Duncombe Barracks 09:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:03 16:03 17:33
Clifton, o/s The Corner House 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:17 15:04 16:04 17:34
Clifton Field View (o/s 225 Burton Stone Lane) 09:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:17 15:04 16:04 17:34
Clifton, adj Wilberforce Avenue 09:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:18 15:05 16:05 17:35
Clifton, o/s Crichton Avenue Shops 09:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:18 15:05 16:05 17:35
Clifton, adj Spalding Avenue 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:06 16:06 17:36
Clifton, adj St Philip's Grove 09:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:06 16:06 17:36
Clifton Green (adj) 08:47
Clifton Without, opp The Clifton Hotel 17:37
Clifton Brompton Road (o/s 7) 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:07 16:07
Clifton Without, opp Canon Lee School 09:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:22 15:09 16:09
Clifton Without, opp Oriel Grove 17:37
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 08:47
Clifton Without, adj Oriel Grove 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:10 16:10
Clifton Without, o/s Canon Lee School 17:39
Clifton Without, adj Rawcliffe Drive 09:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:10 16:10
Clifton Without, o/s Victoria Farm 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:24 15:11 16:11
Clifton Without, opp Woodland Chase 09:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:24 15:11 16:11
Clifton Without, o/s Aldi 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 15:12 16:12
Clifton Without Green Lane (o/s Trading Estate) 09:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 15:12 16:12
Clifton Without, opp Lawnswood Drive 17:39
Clifton Without, adj Milton Carr 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:13 16:13
Rawcliffe Eastholme Drive (o/s 3) 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:15 16:15 17:43
Clifton with Rawcliffe School (opp) 09:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:15 16:15 17:43
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 08:49
Rawcliffe Vernon Road 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:29 15:16 16:16 17:43
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 08:50
Rawcliffe, adj The Mitre 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:29 15:16 16:16 17:44
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 08:50
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 08:52 09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:29 15:16 16:16 17:44
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 08:52 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:17 16:17 17:45
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 08:54 10:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:17 16:17 17:45
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 08:54 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:19 16:19 17:46
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 08:54 10:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:32 15:19 16:19 17:46
Skelton, o/s Blacksmith's Arms 08:55 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:20 16:20 17:47
Skelton, o/s Crookhill Cottage 08:55 10:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:20 16:20 17:47
Skelton Brecksfield 08:57 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:21 16:21 17:48

Timetable data from Reliance Motor Services/Bus Open Data Service, 8 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Reliance Motor Services