Bus Times

19 - Swindon Centre - Bridgemead - Link Centre - Sparcells - Peatmoor

A bus service operated by Swindon’s Bus Company

Peatmoor - Sparcells - Link Centre - Bridgemead - Swindon Centre

Sparcells Gairlock Close (NW-bound) 07:09 08:09 then every 30 minutes until 18:09 18:44 19:14 then hourly until 23:14
Ridgeway Farm Mill View (W-bound) 07:10 08:10 18:10 18:45 19:15 23:15
Ridgeway Farm CE Academy (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 18:11 18:46 19:16 23:16
Peatmoor Webbs Wood (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 18:13 18:48 19:18 23:18
Peatmoor Nightwood Copse (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 18:13 18:48 19:18 23:18
Peatmoor Horseshoe Crescent (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14 18:49 19:19 23:19
Peatmoor Russley Close (S-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:14 18:49 19:19 23:19
Nine Elms Bishopdale Close (S-bound) 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:20 23:20
Nine Elms Braybrooke Close (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 18:16 19:21 23:21
Nine Elms Standings Close (SE-bound) 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:22 23:22
Shaw Roundabout (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 18:18 19:22 23:22
Shaw Brookfield School (E-bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:23 23:23
Shaw Jersey Park (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:23 23:23
Old Shaw Lane (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:24 23:24
Shaw Ridge Green (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 18:21 19:25 23:25
Eastleaze Chelmsford Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 18:21 19:25 23:25
Eastleaze Bus Link Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22 19:26 23:26
Eastleaze Stonefield Close (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 18:23 19:27 23:27
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop F) 07:25 08:25 18:25 19:29 23:29
Westlea Fire Station (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 18:27 19:31 23:31
Bridgemead Ashworth Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 18:28 19:32 23:32
Bridgemead Sainsburys (SE-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:33 23:33
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:33 23:33
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:35 23:35
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 18:32 19:36 23:36
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:37 23:37
Swindon Farnsby Street (Stop B) 07:35 08:35 18:35 19:38 23:38
Swindon Commercial Road (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 18:36 19:39 23:39
Swindon Regent Circus (Stop C) 07:37 08:37 18:37 19:40 23:40
Swindon Fleming Way (Stop E) 07:40 08:40 18:40 19:42 23:42

Swindon Centre - Bridgemead - Link Centre - Sparcells - Peatmoor

Swindon Fleming Way (Stop E) 07:45 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:20 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:20 18:50 22:50
Swindon Emlyn Square (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:21 18:51 22:51
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:23 18:53 22:53
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:24 18:54 22:54
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:25 18:55 22:55
Bridgemead Sainsburys (NW-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:26 18:56 22:56
Bridgemead Ashworth Road (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:27 18:57 22:57
Westlea Fire Station (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:28 18:58 22:58
Link Leisure Centre Link Centre (Stop E) 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:31 19:01 23:01
Eastleaze Stonefield Close (NE-bound) 07:57 08:57 17:57 18:32 19:02 23:02
Eastleaze Bus Link Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:33 19:03 23:03
Eastleaze Chelmsford Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:33 19:03 23:03
Shaw Ridge Green (NW-bound) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:34 19:04 23:04
Old Shaw Lane (NE-bound) 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:34 19:04 23:04
Shaw Jersey Park (N-bound) 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:35 19:05 23:05
Shaw Brookfield School (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:36 19:06 23:06
Shaw Roundabout (W-bound) 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:36 19:06 23:06
Nine Elms Standings Close (NW-bound) 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:37 19:07 23:07
Nine Elms Braybrooke Close (N-bound) 08:02 09:02 18:02 18:37 19:07 23:07
Nine Elms Bishopdale Close (NE-bound) 08:03 09:03 18:03 18:38 19:08 23:08
Hillmead (E-bound) 08:05 09:05 18:05 18:40 19:10 23:10
Sparcells Melfort Close (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:42 19:12 23:12
Sparcells Sandwood Close (NE-bound) 08:07 09:07 18:07 18:42 19:12 23:12
Sparcells Gairlock Close (NW-bound) 08:09 09:09 18:09 18:44 19:14 23:14

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also