🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19 - Telford - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 08:50 10:50 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Shrewsbury, opp Railway Station 08:50 10:50 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 08:52 10:52 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 08:52 10:52 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 08:53 10:53 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 08:54 10:54 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 08:55 10:55 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 08:56 10:56 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 08:57 10:57 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 08:58 10:58 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
London Road, adj Prestfelde School 08:58 10:58 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
London Road, opp New College Road Jct 09:00 11:00 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
London Road, adj Crematorium 09:00 11:00 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
London Road, opp Knightsbridge Close Jct 09:00 11:00 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Atcham, opp Mytton & Mermaid Hotel 09:07 11:07 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Wroxeter, opp Roman Town 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Lower Longwood, opp Crossroads 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Eaton Constantine, opp Baxters Farm 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Upper Longwood, adj Rural Cottages 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Upper Longwood, adj Crossroads 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Garmston Lane Jct (opp) 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Leighton, opp Kynnersley Arms 09:07 11:07 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Leighton, adj Kynnersley Lane Jct 09:07 11:07 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Buildwas, adj Junction 09:12 11:12 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Buildwas, adj Bridge Farm 09:14 11:14 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 09:19 11:19 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Ironbridge, adj The Square 18:31
Ironbridge, adj Belmont Road 18:32
Woodside, opp Abraham Darby School 18:34
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 18:40
Madeley, adj Miners Arms 18:41
Telford, adj International Centre 18:50
Coalbrookdale, adj Primary School 09:19 11:19 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Coalbrookdale, opp Paradise 09:20 11:20 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Coalbrookdale, opp Post Office 09:21 11:21 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Coalbrookdale, adj Darby Road 09:22 11:22 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Horsehay, opp Croppings Park 09:28 11:28 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Horsehay, adj Lightmoor Square 07:20 08:20 09:29 09:40 10:40 11:29 11:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 18:36
Horsehay, adj Woodlands Farm 07:20 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:36
Horsehay, opp Myford House 07:22 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:37
Horsehay, adj Foresters Arms 07:23 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:38
Horsehay, adj Farm Lane 07:24 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:38
Dawley, opp Pool Hill Road 07:25 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:39
Dawley Station Road (NE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:40
Dawley, adj Heath Hill Industrial Estate 07:28 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:41
Dawley, opp Old Office Road 07:28 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:42
Lawley, opp Medical Practice 07:34 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:46
Lawley, opp Veterinary Surgery 07:34 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:46
Lawley, adj Avondale 07:34 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:46
Lawley, adj Princes End 07:35 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:47
Dawley Bank, before Concorde 07:35 08:35 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:47
Dawley Bank, opp Drayton Way 07:36 08:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:48
Dawley Bank, opp Peveril Bank 07:36 08:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:48
Dawley Bank, adj Post Office 07:37 08:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:49
Dawley Bank, adj St Aubin Drive 07:38 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:49
Telford Bus Station (Stand K) 07:42 08:42 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:52 18:53

Outbound

Telford Bus Station (Stand K) 07:23 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Dawley Bank, opp St Aubin Drive 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22
Dawley Bank, opp Post Office 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24
Dawley Bank, adj Peveril Bank 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24
Dawley Bank, adj Drayton Way 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24
Dawley Bank, after Concorde 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Lawley, opp Princes End 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Lawley, opp Avondale 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Lawley, adj Veterinary Surgery 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:26
Lawley, adj Medical Practice 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Lawley Academy (opp) 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:27
Lawley Academy (adj) 10:29 12:29 14:29 18:27
Dawley, adj Old Office Road 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:29
Dawley, opp Heath Hill Industrial Estate 10:31 12:31 14:31 18:29
Dawley Station Road (SW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 18:30
Dawley, adj Pool Hill Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 18:31
Horsehay, opp Farm Lane 10:34 12:34 14:34 18:32
Horsehay, opp Croppings Park 10:39 12:39 14:39 18:35
Horsehay, opp Lightmoor Square 09:28 09:40 11:28 11:40 13:28 13:40 15:28 15:40 16:28 16:40 17:28 17:40
Horsehay, adj Lightmoor Square 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:36
Coalbrookdale, opp Darby Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Coalbrookdale, adj Post Office 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Coalbrookdale, adj Paradise 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Telford, opp International Centre 07:23
Madeley, opp Miners Arms 07:31
Madeley, adj Station Road 07:32
Madeley Centre (Stand C) 07:33
Woodside, adj Abraham Darby School 07:39
Ironbridge, opp Belmont Road 07:40
Ironbridge, opp The Square 07:42
Ironbridge, on Museum of The Gorge Car Park 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Buildwas, opp Junction 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Leighton, opp Kynnersley Lane Jct 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Leighton, adj Kynnersley Arms 07:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Garmston Lane Jct (adj) 07:58 10:03
Upper Longwood, opp Rural Cottages 08:02 10:07
Eaton Constantine, adj Baxters Farm 08:02 10:07
Lower Longwood, adj Crossroads 08:04 10:09
Wroxeter, adj Roman Town 08:08 10:13
Atcham, adj Mytton & Mermaid Hotel 08:12 10:17 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
London Road, adj Knightsbridge Close Jct 08:18 10:23 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
London Road, adj New College Road Jct 08:19 10:24 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
London Road, opp College 08:20 10:25 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
London Road, adj Armoury Gardens 08:20 10:25 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 08:22 10:27 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 08:23 10:28 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 08:24 10:28 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 08:26 10:30 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 08:27 10:31 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Coleham, adj Mansers 10:32 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 08:31 10:33 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:33 10:35 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:34 10:36 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:35 10:36 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand S) 08:40 10:40 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North