Bus Times

19 - Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 5 January 2020

Bloxwich - Walsall via Blakenall

Bloxwich Park (nr) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05
Lower Farm, opp Field Rd 06:47 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07
Little Bloxwich, adj Millfield Avenue 06:48 08:18 08:53 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Little Bloxwich, opp Lichfield Rd 06:48 08:18 08:53 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08
Little Bloxwich, opp Benton Crescent 06:49 08:19 08:54 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Little Bloxwich, opp Valley Rd 06:50 08:20 08:55 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10
Little Bloxwich, adj Mersey Rd 06:51 08:21 08:56 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11
Blakenall Heath, after Blakenall Church 06:53 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13
Harden, adj Trent Place 06:53 08:23 08:58 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13
Blakenall Heath, adj Dee Rd 06:54 08:24 08:59 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14
Little Bloxwich, opp Thames Rd 06:55 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15
Goscote Lane (after) 06:55 08:25 09:00 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15
Harden, opp Well Place 06:57 08:27 09:02 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17
Harden Rd (opp) 06:58 08:28 09:03 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18
Harden, adj Shakespeare Crescent 06:59 08:29 09:04 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19
Coal Pool, opp Edgar Stammers School 07:00 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20
Coal Pool, opp Ryecroft Place 07:00 08:30 09:05 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20
Coal Pool, adj St Thomas RC School 07:01 08:31 09:06 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21
Coal Pool, opp Jubilee Close 07:02 08:32 09:07 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22
Ryecroft, adj Dartmouth Close 07:03 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23
Ryecroft, after Dartmouth Ave 07:03 08:33 09:08 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23
Ryecroft, after Lavender Grove 07:04 08:34 09:09 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24
Ryecroft, after Rutland St 07:05 08:35 09:10 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25
Ryecroft, after Kent St 07:06 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26
Ryecroft, adj Forest La 07:06 08:36 09:11 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26
Birchills, adj Derby St 07:07 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27
Birchills, opp Northcote St 07:07 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27
Birchills, opp Hospital St 07:07 08:37 09:12 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 07:08 08:38 09:13 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28
Walsall Law Courts 07:09 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29
Walsall, adj The Prince 07:09 08:39 09:14 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29
Walsall Bus Station (Stand N) 07:10 08:40 09:15 16:15 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30

Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand N) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Walsall, after The Prince 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 15:20 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Birchills, after Ryecroft St 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Birchills, adj Hospital St 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Birchills, adj Northcote St 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Birchills, opp Derby St 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Ryecroft, before Kent St 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 15:23 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Ryecroft, before Rutland St 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 15:24 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Ryecroft, before Lavender Grove 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Ryecroft, before Dartmouth Ave 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Ryecroft, opp Dartmouth Close 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Coal Pool, adj Jubilee Close 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Coal Pool, opp St Thomas RC School 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Coal Pool, adj Ryecroft Place 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Coal Pool, adj Edgar Stammers School 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Harden, opp Shakespeare Crescent 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Harden, adj Chestnut Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Harden Rd (adj) 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Harden, adj Well Place 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Goscote Lane (before) 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Little Bloxwich, after Goscote Lane 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Blakenall Heath, opp Dee Rd 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Harden, opp Trent Place 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Blakenall Heath, adj Blakenall Row 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Blakenall Heath, opp Blakenall Church 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 15:37 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Little Bloxwich, opp Mersey Rd 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23
Little Bloxwich, adj Valley Rd 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:24
Little Bloxwich, adj Benton Crescent 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25
Little Bloxwich, adj Lichfield Rd 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25
Little Bloxwich, opp Millfield Avenue 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:26
Lower Farm, adj Field Rd 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Wallington Heath, opp Walsall Academy 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27
Bloxwich, before High St 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29
Bloxwich Park (nr) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands