🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

19 - Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenhall

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Bloxwich - Walsall via Blakenhall

Bloxwich Park (nr) 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:03 then every 30 minutes until 16:33 17:05 17:40 18:10
Bloxwich, opp St Peter's RC School 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:03 16:33 17:05 17:40 18:10
Lower Farm, opp Field Rd 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:04 16:34 17:06 17:41 18:11
Little Bloxwich, adj Millfield Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:05 16:35 17:07 17:42 18:12
Little Bloxwich, opp Lichfield Rd 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:06 16:36 17:08 17:43 18:13
Little Bloxwich, opp Benton Crescent 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:08 16:38 17:10 17:45 18:15
Little Bloxwich, opp Valley Rd 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:08 16:38 17:10 17:45 18:15
Little Bloxwich, adj Mersey Rd 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:09 16:39 17:11 17:46 18:16
Blakenall Heath, after Blakenall Church 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:11 16:41 17:13 17:48 18:18
Harden, adj Trent Place 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:11 16:41 17:13 17:48 18:18
Blakenall Heath, adj Dee Rd 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:12 16:42 17:14 17:49 18:19
Little Bloxwich, opp Thames Rd 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:13 16:43 17:15 17:50 18:20
Goscote Lane (after) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:11 09:41 10:14 16:44 17:16 17:51 18:21
Harden, opp Well Place 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:12 09:42 10:15 16:45 17:17 17:52 18:22
Harden Rd (opp) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:13 09:43 10:16 16:46 17:18 17:53 18:23
Harden, adj Shakespeare Crescent 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:14 09:44 10:17 16:47 17:19 17:54 18:24
Coal Pool, opp Edgar Stammers School 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:18 16:48 17:20 17:55 18:25
Coal Pool, opp Ryecroft Place 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:18 16:48 17:20 17:55 18:25
Coal Pool, adj St Thomas RC School 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:32 09:16 09:46 10:19 16:49 17:21 17:56 18:26
Coal Pool, opp Jubilee Close 06:52 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:17 09:47 10:20 16:50 17:22 17:57 18:27
Ryecroft, adj Dartmouth Close 06:52 07:23 07:58 08:34 09:17 09:47 10:20 16:50 17:22 17:57 18:27
Ryecroft, after Dartmouth Ave 06:53 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:18 09:48 10:21 16:51 17:23 17:58 18:28
Ryecroft, after Lavender Grove 06:54 07:25 08:00 08:36 09:19 09:49 10:22 16:52 17:24 17:59 18:29
Ryecroft, after Rutland St 06:55 07:26 08:01 08:37 09:20 09:50 10:23 16:53 17:25 18:00 18:30
Ryecroft, after Kent St 06:56 07:28 08:03 08:39 09:21 09:51 10:24 16:54 17:26 18:01 18:31
Ryecroft, adj Forest La 06:56 07:28 08:03 08:39 09:21 09:51 10:24 16:54 17:26 18:01 18:31
Birchills, adj Derby St 06:57 07:29 08:04 08:40 09:22 09:52 10:25 16:55 17:27 18:02 18:32
Birchills, opp Northcote St 06:57 07:29 08:04 08:41 09:22 09:52 10:25 16:55 17:27 18:02 18:32
Birchills, opp Hospital St 06:58 07:30 08:05 08:41 09:23 09:53 10:26 16:56 17:28 18:03 18:33
Birchills, adj Ryecroft St 06:59 07:31 08:06 08:43 09:24 09:54 10:27 16:57 17:29 18:04 18:34
Walsall Law Courts 07:00 07:32 08:07 08:44 09:25 09:55 10:28 16:58 17:30 18:05 18:35
Walsall, adj The Prince 07:00 07:33 08:08 08:45 09:25 09:55 10:28 16:58 17:30 18:05 18:35
Walsall Bus Station (Stand N) 07:02 07:35 08:10 08:47 09:27 09:57 10:30 17:00 17:32 18:07 18:37

Walsall - Bloxwich via Blakenhall

Walsall Bus Station (Stand N) 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:40
Walsall, after The Prince 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41
Birchills, after Ryecroft St 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:42
Birchills, adj Hospital St 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43
Birchills, adj Northcote St 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43
Birchills, opp Derby St 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:43
Ryecroft, before Kent St 07:14 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:44
Ryecroft, before Rutland St 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45
Ryecroft, before Lavender Grove 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:46
Ryecroft, before Dartmouth Ave 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47
Ryecroft, opp Dartmouth Close 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:47
Coal Pool, adj Jubilee Close 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
Coal Pool, opp St Thomas RC School 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:48
Coal Pool, adj Ryecroft Place 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:49
Coal Pool, adj Edgar Stammers School 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Harden, opp Shakespeare Crescent 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50
Harden, adj Chestnut Road 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51
Harden Rd (adj) 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51
Harden, adj Well Place 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52
Goscote Lane (before) 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53
Little Bloxwich, after Goscote Lane 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54
Blakenall Heath, opp Dee Rd 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55
Harden, opp Trent Place 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55
Blakenall Heath, adj Blakenall Row 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:56
Blakenall Heath, opp Blakenall Church 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57
Little Bloxwich, opp Mersey Rd 07:28 07:59 08:39 09:18 09:53 17:23 17:58 18:28
Little Bloxwich, adj Valley Rd 07:30 08:00 08:41 09:19 09:54 17:24 17:59 18:29
Little Bloxwich, adj Benton Crescent 07:31 08:02 08:43 09:20 09:55 17:25 18:00 18:30
Little Bloxwich, adj Lichfield Rd 07:32 08:03 08:44 09:21 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:31
Little Bloxwich, opp Millfield Avenue 07:33 08:03 08:45 09:22 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32
Lower Farm, adj Field Rd 07:33 08:04 08:45 09:22 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32
Wallington Heath, opp Walsall Academy 07:34 08:05 08:46 09:22 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32
Bloxwich, adj St Peter's RC School 07:35 08:06 08:47 09:23 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:33
Bloxwich, before High St 07:35 08:06 08:48 09:24 09:59 17:29 18:04 18:34
Bloxwich Park (nr) 07:37 08:08 08:50 09:25 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands