bustimes.org

19 - Warrington, Interchange to Leigh, Bus Station

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 2 November 2020

Warrington, Interchange - Leigh, Bus Station

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) 08:0210:0212:0214:0216:0218:05
Warrington Central Station (Stop FB) 08:0310:0312:0314:0316:0318:06
Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 08:0410:0412:0414:0416:0418:07
Bewsey, o/s Tesco 08:0410:0412:0414:0416:0418:07
Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0518:08
Longford, opp Ireland Street 08:0610:0612:0614:0616:0618:09
Longford, opp Alder Lane 08:0710:0712:0714:0716:0718:10
Longford, opp Winwick Road College 08:0810:0812:0814:0816:0818:11
Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 08:0810:0812:0814:0816:0818:11
Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:13
Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:15
Winwick, o/s B&Q 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:17
Winwick, o/s Post Office 08:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:19
Winwick Ilex Avenue (cnr) 08:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:19
Arbury, opp Falcondale Road 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:19
Arbury Lane (opp) 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:20
Myddleton, opp Delph Lane 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:21
Myddleton Southworth Lane (nr 47) 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:21
Smithy Brow, o/s Southworth Farm 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:22
Smithy Brow, opp Dam Lane 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:22
Smithy Brow (o/s 42) 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:23
Croft, opp The Horseshoe 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:24
Croft, adj General Elliot 08:2310:2312:2314:2316:2318:24
Little Town, opp Hodgekinson Farm 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:25
Little Town, opp Lady Lane 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:26
Little Town, opp Water Works 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:26
Wigshaw, opp Glaziers Lane 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:27
Wigshaw, nr Linear Park 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:2718:28
Wigshaw Hob Hey Lane (cnr) 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:2718:28
Culcheth Cherry Tree (cnr) 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:29
Culcheth, opp CPS Centre 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:29
Culcheth, o/s Library 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2918:30
Culcheth, o/s Library 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Culcheth Hall Drive (cnr) 08:3210:3212:3214:3216:32
Culcheth, opp Holcroft Lane 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:33
Culcheth, opp Mee Brow Playground 08:3410:3412:3414:3416:34
Fowley Common Lane (nr) 08:3510:3512:3514:3516:35
Glazebury, o/s George & Dragon 08:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
Glazebury, opp Chat Moss Hotel 08:3610:3612:3614:3616:36
Glazebury, opp Coronation Avenue 08:3710:3712:3714:3716:37
Glazebury, opp Hurst Mill Lane 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:38
Glazebury, opp Bents Garden Centre 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:38
Glazebury, o/s Foresters Arms 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:39
Siddow Common, adj East Lancs Road 08:4010:4012:4014:4016:40
Hooten Gardens, adj Hope Carr Lane 08:4010:4012:4014:4016:40
Hooten Gardens, nr Hope Carr Road 08:4110:4112:4114:4116:41
Hooten Gardens, opp Central Avenue 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:42
Leigh, nr Butts Bridge 08:4310:4312:4314:4316:43
Leigh, o/s Three Crowns 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:44
Leigh, nr Brunswick Street 08:4610:4612:4614:4616:46
Leigh, o/s Tesco 08:4810:4812:4814:4816:48
Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:50

Leigh, Bus Station - Warrington, Interchange

Leigh Bus Station (Stand J) 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:54
Leigh, nr Brown Street South 08:5610:5612:5614:5616:56
Leigh, o/s St Thomas's Church 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:57
Leigh, opp Three Crowns 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:58
Leigh, opp Butts Bridge 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:59
Hooten Gardens, nr Central Avenue 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
Hooten Gardens, opp Hope Carr Road 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:00
Hooten Gardens, opp Archer Street 09:0211:0213:0215:0217:02
Siddow Common, nr East Lancs Road 09:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
Glazebury, opp Foresters Arms 09:0411:0413:0415:0417:04
Glazebury, o/s Bents Garden Centre 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Glazebury Hurst Mill Lane (cnr) 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Glazebury, nr Coronation Avenue 09:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
Glazebury, o/s Chat Moss Hotel 09:0611:0613:0615:0617:06
Glazebury, opp George & Dragon 09:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
Fowley Common Lane (opp) 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:08
Culcheth, o/s Mee Brow Playground 09:0811:0813:0815:0817:08
Culcheth, nr Holcroft Lane 09:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
Culcheth, o/s BP Garage 09:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Culcheth, opp Library 09:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
Culcheth, opp Library 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:32
Culcheth, o/s CPS Centre 09:1311:1313:1315:1317:1318:32
Culcheth Cherry Tree (cnr) 09:1311:1313:1315:1317:1318:32
Wigshaw, opp Linear Park 09:1411:1413:1415:1417:1418:33
Wigshaw Glaziers Lane (cnr) 09:1511:1513:1515:1517:1518:34
Little Town, o/s Water Works 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:1618:35
Little Town Lady Lane (cnr) 09:1611:1613:1615:1617:1618:35
Little Town, o/s Hodgekinson Farm 09:1711:1713:1715:1717:1718:36
Croft, opp General Elliot 09:1811:1813:1815:1817:1818:37
Croft, nr The Horseshoe 09:1911:1913:1915:1917:1918:38
Smithy Brow (opp 42) 09:1911:1913:1915:1917:1918:38
Smithy Brow Dam Lane (cnr) 09:2011:2013:2015:2017:2018:39
Smithy Brow, opp Southworth Farm 09:2111:2113:2115:2117:2118:40
Myddleton Southworth Lane (opp 47) 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2218:41
Myddleton Delph Lane (cnr) 09:2211:2213:2215:2217:2218:41
Arbury Lane (nr) 09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2318:42
Arbury Falcondale Road (cnr) 09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2318:42
Winwick, opp Ilex Avenue 09:2411:2413:2415:2417:2418:43
Winwick, opp Post Office 09:2511:2513:2515:2517:2518:44
Winwick, opp B&Q 09:2811:2813:2815:2817:2818:47
Hulme, opp Mill Lane 09:2911:2913:2915:2917:2918:48
Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 09:3011:3013:3015:3017:3018:49
Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 09:3111:3113:3115:3117:3118:50
Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 09:3311:3313:3315:3317:3318:52
Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:3418:53
Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 09:3511:3513:3515:3517:3518:54
Bewsey, opp Owen Street 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:3618:55
Bewsey, opp Tesco 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:3618:55
Warrington, o/s Central Station 09:4011:4013:4015:4017:4018:59
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 12) 09:4111:4113:4115:4117:4119:00

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses