bustimes.org

19 - Carterton - Witney

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Carterton - Witney

Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 06:18 07:23 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 18:38
Carterton, opp Bovingdon Road 06:18 07:23 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 18:38
Carterton, adj Wycombe Way 06:19 07:24 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 18:39
Carterton, o/s Town Hall 06:21 07:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 18:41
Carterton, adj Foxcroft Drive 06:21 07:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 18:41
Carterton, adj Alderley Close 06:21 07:26 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 18:41
Alvescot, o/s Memorial 06:26 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 18:46
Black Bourton Station Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:33 09:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 18:48
The Clanfield Tavern (o/s) 06:31 07:36 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:51
Bampton Bridge Street (NE-bound) 06:35 07:40 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:52
Bampton, on Market Square 06:36 07:41 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:53
Bampton, adj Church View 06:37 07:42 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:54
Bampton, opp Bushey Row 06:38 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:55
Bampton, adj Shingleton Road 06:38 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:55
Bampton Mount Owen Road (S-bound) 06:39 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:56
Aston High Street (E-bound) 06:44 07:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 19:01
Aston Cote Road (NE-bound) 06:44 07:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 19:01
Aston, adj Foxwood 06:44 07:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 19:01
Cote Crossroads (E-bound) 06:45 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 19:02
Brighthampton, opp Chervil Cottage 06:50 07:55 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:06
Brighthampton, opp Lancott Lane 06:50 07:55 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:06
Standlake, adj Martins Lane 06:51 07:56 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 19:06
Standlake, o/s Garage 06:53 07:57 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:07
Standlake, opp Lincoln Farm Park 06:54 07:58 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:08
Standlake, adj Woodlands 06:56 07:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 19:09
Standlake, o/s St Giles Church 06:56 07:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 19:09
Standlake, opp Church Mill Close 06:57 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:10
Standlake, opp Hardwick Leisure Park 06:58 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:10
Standlake, opp The Furlong 06:58 08:02 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:11
Standlake A415 Junction (SW-bound) 06:59 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:11
Hardwick-with-Yelford, opp Hardwick Turn 07:00 08:04 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:13
Ducklington Standlake Road (W-bound) 07:03 08:08 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:15
Ducklington, opp Strainges Close 07:04 08:09 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:16
Ducklington, opp The Green 07:05 08:10 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:17
Ducklington, adj Moors Close 07:05 08:11 10:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:17
Witney A40 Flyover (N-bound) 07:06 08:14 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 19:18
Witney, opp Premier Inn 07:07 08:16 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 19:19
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 07:07 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:19
Witney, adj Moorland Road 07:09 08:21 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:21
Witney, o/s Marriotts Walk 07:10 08:25 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Witney Market Square (Stop B) 07:11 08:27 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 19:23

Witney - Carterton

Witney Market Square (Stop B) 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:55
Witney, opp Holloway Road 06:30 08:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:55
Witney, opp Bus Garage 06:31 08:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 18:56
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:47 18:57
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 06:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 18:58
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:59
Ducklington, opp Moors Close 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:50 19:00
Ducklington, o/s The Green 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:51 19:01
Ducklington, adj Strainges Close 06:36 08:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:51 19:01
Ducklington Standlake Road (E-bound) 06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 17:52 19:02
Hardwick-with-Yelford, o/s Hardwick Turn 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 17:55 19:05
Standlake A415 Junction (E-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 19:07
Standlake, o/s The Furlong 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:08
Standlake, adj Hardwick Leisure Park 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:08
Standlake, adj Church Mill Close 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 17:59 19:09
Standlake, opp St Giles Church 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 18:00 19:10
Standlake, o/s The Bell 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:11
Standlake, adj Lincoln Farm Park 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:11
Standlake, opp Garage 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:12
Standlake, opp Martins Lane 06:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:12
Brighthampton, adj Lancott Lane 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 18:03 19:13
Brighthampton, o/s Chervil Cottage 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 18:04 19:14
Cote Crossroads (W-bound) 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 19:19
Aston, opp Foxwood 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 19:20
Aston Cote Road (SW-bound) 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 19:20
Aston High Street (W-bound) 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 18:11 19:21
Bampton Mount Owen Road (N-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:15 19:25
Bampton, opp Shingleton Road 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 18:16 19:26
Bampton, adj Bushey Row 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:17 19:27
Bampton, opp Church View 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:17 19:27
Bampton, on Market Square 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 18:19 19:29
Bampton Bridge Street (SW-bound) 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 18:19 19:29
The Clanfield Tavern (opp) 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 18:24 19:34
Black Bourton Station Road (NW-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 18:27 19:37
Alvescot, opp Memorial 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:30 19:40
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 18:33 19:43
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 18:34 19:44
Carterton, opp Town Hall 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 18:34 19:44
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 18:35 19:45
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 18:36 19:46
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 18:38 19:48

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 1 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches