🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

190 - Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Chalk - Gravesend

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Gravesend - Chalk - Strood - Rochester - Chatham

Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U) 05:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 then hourly until 18:50
Gravesend West Street (Stop E) 05:51 14:51 15:51 18:51
Gravesend Clock Tower Harmer Street (Stop F) 05:53 14:53 15:53 18:53
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop G) 05:53 14:53 15:54 18:54
Milton, adj Albion Road 05:55 14:55 15:55 18:55
Milton, opp Church Walk 05:56 14:56 15:57 18:57
Denton, adj Milton Ale Shades 05:57 14:57 15:58 18:58
Denton, adj Dickens Road 05:59 14:59 16:01 19:01
Denton, adj Damigos Road 06:01 15:01
Chalk, adj North Kent College 06:02 15:02 16:02 19:02
Chalk, opp Osney Way 06:04 15:04 16:04 19:04
Chalk, before Vicarage Lane 06:04 15:04 16:04 19:04
Chalk, adj Havisham Road 06:04 15:04 16:04 19:04
Chalk Road (adj) 06:05 15:05 16:05 19:05
Chalk, adj Church 06:06 15:06 16:06 19:06
Shorne Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 06:07 15:07 16:07 19:07
Shorne, opp Fairways 06:07 15:07 16:07 19:07
Shorne Crossroads (E-bound) 06:08 15:08 16:08 19:08
Shorne, o/s The Copperfield 06:08 15:08 16:08 19:08
Higham, opp The Manor House 06:09 15:09 16:09 19:09
Higham, adj Hollytree Drive 06:10 15:10 16:10 19:10
Higham, adj Forge Lane 06:11 15:11 16:11 19:11
Gadshill, opp Copperfield Crescent 06:12 15:12 16:12 19:12
Frindsbury, adj Dillywood Lane 06:15 15:15 16:15 19:15
Frindsbury, adj Petrol Station 06:17 15:17 16:17 19:17
Frindsbury Gravesend Road (SE-bound) 06:17 15:17 16:17 19:17
Frindsbury, opp St Nicholas Gardens 06:18 15:18 16:18 19:18
Strood, adj The Coach and Horses 06:18 15:18 16:18 19:18
Strood, opp Downside 06:19 15:19 16:19 19:19
Strood High Street (Stop A) 06:20 15:20 16:20 19:20
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 06:22 15:22 16:22 19:22
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 06:23 15:23 16:23 19:23
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 06:24 15:24 16:24 19:24
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 06:25 15:25 16:25 19:25
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 06:26 15:26 16:26 19:26
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 06:27 15:27 16:27 19:27
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 06:29 15:29 16:29 19:29
Chatham, o/s Fire Station 06:31 15:31 16:31 19:31
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 06:34 15:34 16:34 19:34

Chatham - Rochester - Strood - Chalk - Gravesend

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A6) 05:57 then hourly until 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 06:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 06:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 06:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 06:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 06:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 06:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 06:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 06:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Strood Commercial Road (Stop G) 06:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Strood, adj Downside 06:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Strood, opp The Coach and Horses 06:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Frindsbury, adj St Nicholas Gardens 06:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Frindsbury Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 06:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Frindsbury, opp Petrol Station 06:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Frindsbury, opp Dillywood Lane 06:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Gadshill, adj Copperfield Crescent 06:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Higham, opp Forge Lane 06:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Higham, adj Pear Tree Lane 06:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Higham, adj The Manor House 06:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shorne, opp The Copperfield 06:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shorne Crossroads (W-bound) 06:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Shorne, adj Fairways 06:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Shorne Gravesend Road (NW-bound) 06:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Chalk, opp Church 06:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Chalk, opp Havisham Road 06:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chalk, after Vicarage Lane 06:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Chalk, adj Osney Way 06:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Denton, adj Damigos Road 06:30 15:30
Denton Lion Garage (NW-bound) 06:31 15:31 16:29 17:29 18:29
Denton, adj Abbey Road 06:32 15:32 16:30 17:30 18:30
Denton, o/s St John's School 06:33 15:33 16:32 17:32 18:32
Milton, adj Church Walk 06:35 15:35 16:33 17:33 18:33
Milton, opp Albion Road 06:36 15:36 16:35 17:35 18:35
Gravesend Clock Tower (Stop H) 06:38 15:38 16:37 17:37 18:37
Gravesend King Street (Stop N) 06:39 15:39 16:38 17:38 18:38
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop U) 06:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey